SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 26 June 2022

CAU Inter-County Cross Country - Nottingham - Saturday, 6th March 2004

Placings and Times of Surrey athletes:

Under 15 Girls results Under 17 Women results Under 20 Women results Senior Women results
Under 13 Boys results Under 15 Boys results Under 17 Men results Under 20 Men results Senior Men results
Under 13 Girls
12 13:49 Lily Partridge Team Result
66 14:34 Sophie Cowper
71 14:35 Shona Main 16th Surrey
128 14:56 Emily Eastland
179 15:16 Rhianne Elliott
223 15:39 Olivia Attwood
296 finishers

Under 13 Girls results Under 17 Women results Under 20 Women results Senior Women results
Under 13 Boys results Under 15 Boys results Under 17 Men results Under 20 Men results Senior Men results
Under 15 Girls
51st 16:18 Katherine Mertens Team Result
53rd 16:19 Leanne Best
54th 16:20 Georgina Bruinvals 12th Surrey
83rd 16:40 Jo Rowland
94th 16:47 Ellie Griffith-Jones
143rd 17:13 Jennifer Bacon
186th 17:30 Jessica Cawley
244th 18:26 Sinead Long
283 finishers

Under 13 Girls results Under 15 Girls results Under 20 Women results Senior Women results
Under 13 Boys results Under 15 Boys results Under 17 Men results Under 20 Men results Senior Men results
Under 17 Women
2nd 18:48 Danielle Christmas Team Result
17th 19:24 Hannah Brookes
38th 20:01 Georgina Furze 9th Surrey
179th 22:22 Stacey Holverson
200th 23:13 Helen Mamet
237 finishers

Under 13 Girls results Under 15 Girls results Under 17 Women results Senior Women results
Under 13 Boys results Under 15 Boys results Under 17 Men results Under 20 Men results Senior Men results
Under 20 Women
6th 23:35 Charlotte Best Team Result
17th 24:32 Emily Adams
33rd 25:35 Sarah Pemberton 2nd Surrey
47th 26:14 Alice Lethbridge
51st 26:24 Stacy Fairhead
85th 27:52 R Smith
87th 27:56 Kayleigh Duggan
117th 30:06 J Harvey
129 finishers

Under 13 Girls results Under 15 Girls results Under 17 Women results Under 20 Women results
Under 13 Boys results Under 15 Boys results Under 17 Men results Under 20 Men results Senior Men results
Senior Women - 8K
2nd 27:10 Natalie Harvey Team Result
42nd 30:19 Jo Kelsey
48th 30:38 Genevieve Gardner 5th Surrey
54th 30:53 Lorna Vyse
101st 32:01 Kate Jenrick
148th 32:49 Sarah Seal
173rd 33:13 Alice Beverly
287 finishers

Under 13 Girls results Under 15 Girls results Under 17 Women results Under 20 Women results Senior Women results
Under 15 Boys results Under 17 Men results Under 20 Men results Senior Men results
Under 13 Boys
9th 12:38 Matthew Grant Team Result
13th 12:41 Josh Goreki
25th 12:47 Jonathan Hay 2nd Surrey
33rd 12:54 Martin Cousins
34th 12:55 Lee Wilson
42nd 13:01 Oliver Aitchison
56th 13:10 Jonathan Burgess
193rd 14:09 Mickey Reed
283 finishers

Under 13 Girls results Under 15 Girls results Under 17 Women results Under 20 Women results Senior Women results
Under 13 Boys results Under 17 Men results Under 20 Men results Senior Men results
Under 15 Boys
36th 15:54 Daniel Sheppard Team Result
114th 16:37 Julian Anderson
141st 16:48 Ben Snowball 28th Surrey
185th 17:02 Nick Farrell
201st 17:11 Claudius Ricketts
221st 17:26 James Pope
251st 17:49 Jake Bodin
303 finishers

Under 13 Girls results Under 15 Girls results Under 17 Women results Under 20 Women results Senior Women results
Under 13 Boys results Under 15 Boys results Under 20 Men results Senior Men results
Under 17 Men
22nd 21:06 Stephen Blake Team Result
31st 21:22 Ben Wilson
80th 21:59 Michael Lloyd 11th Surrey
121st 22:24 Alex Bodin
133rd 22:30 Martin Marshall
134th 22:31 Andrew Conway
195th 23:21 Matthew Leslie
213th 23:45 Steven Connor
258 finishers

Under 13 Girls results Under 15 Girls results Under 17 Women results Under 20 Women results Senior Women results
Under 13 Boys results Under 15 Boys results Under 17 Men results Senior Men results
Under 20 Men
47th 27:20 Pat Canavan Team Result
124th 29:55 Chris Morris
166th 32:32 Mark Elsworthy 22nd Surrey
172nd 33:07 Alex Baron
178 finishers

Under 13 Girls results Under 15 Girls results Under 17 Women results Under 20 Women results Senior Women results
Under 13 Boys results Under 15 Boys results Under 17 Men results Under 20 Men results
Senior Men - 12K
41st 39:01 Andy Franklin Team Result
64th 39:40 Stuart Major
71st 39:51 Iain Lockett 8th Surrey
77th 40:02 Andy Weir
83rd 40:07 James Harvey
89th 40:14 Sam Aldridge
93rd 40:20 Robbie James
102nd 40:38 Paul Rogers
106th 40:48 Paul Haywood
282 finishers

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.