SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
INTER-COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY
Later years
Earlier years
 
  
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country> Inter-Counties
Today's Date: 26 June 2022

South of England Inter Counties at Old Warden Park, Biggleswade on 31st January 2009

SENIOR WOMEN (6.5k)
Teams: 1 Essex 27, 2 SURREY 29, 3 Hampshire 52, 4 Oxfordshire 77, 5 Sussex 79, 6 Hertfordshire 86, 7 Bedfordshire 91.
Surrey athletes: 3 Catherine BRYSON 21:38; 6 Emily ALDEN 22:32; 9 Sarah MURPHY 22:46; 11 Karen ELLISON 23:04; 24 Jo RONALDSON 24:18; 25 Marie SYNOTT-WELLS 24:27; 27 Carol EVANS 24:38; 34 Annabel LEVENE 25:14. 43 finishers.
U20 WOMEN (6k)
Teams: 1 Hampshire 24, 2 Essex 31, 3 Bedfordshire 55, 4 Sussex 69, 5 Hertfordshire 83.
Surrey athletes: 13 Maddy HARDWICK 25:55; 24 Susanna DITTON 28:01. 31 finishers.
U17 WOMEN (5k)
Teams: 1 SURREY 20, 2 Essex 36, 3 Hampshire 61, 4 Hertfordshire 65, 5 Bedfordshire 66, 6 Suffolk 117.
Surrey athletes: 2 Bethan HUBBARD 18:18; 4 Grace O’LEARY 18:24; 5 Hannah EDWARDS 18:25; 9 Julia WEDMORE 19:23; 10 Molly RENFER 19:29; 11 Nicola AYLETT 19:30. 35 finishers.
U15 GIRLS (4.2k)
Teams: 1 SURREY 30, 2 Bedfordshire 39, 3 Essex 44, 4 Hampshire 49, 5 Hertfordshire 53, 6 Suffolk 125.
Surrey athletes: 3 Georgia PEEL 14:55; 4 Katie SNOWDEN 15:16; 11 Helen WILSON 15:50; 12 Calypso FINCH 15:51; 34 Alice WILLS 17:26. 41 finishers.
U13 GIRLS (3k)
Teams: 1 SURREY 13, 2 Hampshire 35, 3 Bedfordshire 50, 4 Hertfordshire 78, 5 Essex 87, 6 Suffolk 131.
Surrey athletes: 1 Ruth BOURNE 10:36; 2 Leigh CHAPMAN 10:54; 4 Suzy MONK 10:54; 6 Harriet PREEDY 10:57; 8 Lucy DRUMMOND 11:01; 15 Sophie FOREMAN 11:13; 23 Eleanor SMITH-HAHN 11:24; 33 Eloise MILBOURNE 11:42. 45 finishers.
U17 MEN (5k)
Teams: 1 Bedfordshire 29, 2 Essex 36, 3 Hampshire 53, 4 Hertfordshire 75.
Surrey athletes: 2 Liam WHITE 15:41; 3 Ian BAILEY 15:53; 25 Richard CALDER 17:43. 31 finishers.
U15 BOYS (4.2k)
The succesful Under 15 Boys Team.
Left to right - Ed Saywell, Will Robinson, Peter Chambers, Lewis Lloyd.
Teams: 1 SURREY 23, 2 Essex 27, 3 Hampshire 30, 4 Hertfordshire 91, 5 Bedfordshire 94, 6 Suffolk 153.
Surrey athletes: 1 Peter CHAMBERS 13:35; 2 Lewis LLOYD 13:40; 8 Ed SAYWELL 14:02; 12 Will ROBINSON 14:12; 18 Jordan MAURICE 14:25; 21 Will MERCER 14:28; 30 Matthew REES 14:54; 34 Ben BRADLEY 15:17. 40 finishers.
U13 BOYS (3k)
Teams: 1 Hampshire 10, 2 SURREY 43, 3 Essex 63, 4 Bedfordshire 72, 5 Hertfordshire 81, 6 Suffolk 87.
Surrey athletes: 8 Jack WYLIE 10:08; 9 Tom HOLDEN 10:11; 11 Jack ROWE 10:13; 15 Daniel WALLIS 10:22; 16 Ed CLARK 10:23; 18 Josh HAASZ 10:25; 22 Olly MAY 10:28; 25 Zack JONES 10:30. 42 finishers.




E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.