SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2018/2019
Todays Date: 22 Sep 2019
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2018 - 2019

Surrey County Road Relays, 15 September 2018, Wimbledon Park
Men over 50

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4
1Herne Hill Harriers 01:09:14Gary Ironmonger (4)16:56Mike Boyle (2)17:26Jonathan Radcliffe (1)17:16Derek Lee (1)17:36
2Hercules Wimbledon AC 01:09:44Stuart Fraser (1)16:27Peter Clarke (1)17:35Paul Williams (2)18:15Peter Lee (2)17:27
3South London Harriers 'A' 01:09:49David Ogden (3)16:46Phil Stiff (5)19:05Andy Collins (5)17:54Neil Danby (3)16:04
4The Stragglers Running Club 01:09:53Dean Marley (5)17:10Jim Desmond (3)17:56Malcolm Davies (3)17:43Roy Reeder (4)17:04
5Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'A' 01:12:29David Moore (2)16:41Howard Jones (4)18:34Lawrence Bate (4)18:14Leon Gadsdon (5)19:00
6Tadworth AC 01:13:06Mark Oliver (9)20:02Tim Wilkes (8)18:21David Williamson (6)17:22David Freeman (6)17:21
7Guildford & Godalming AC 01:13:14Johathan Monk (6)17:47Brian O'Kane (6)19:29Paul Sanderson (7)18:36Terry Booth (7)17:22
8Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:19:25Alastair Bloore (7)17:53Bill Arbury (7)20:26Alan Bates (8)20:43Andy Fay (8)20:23
-South London Harriers 'B' *01:21:03Neil Hamilton (8)19:00Geoff Clarke (9)20:44Paul Mongan (9)21:44Barry Attwell *(9)19:35
9Sutton Runners 01:24:41Paul McFarlane (10)20:03Darko Calina (10)20:07John Sparrow (10)22:38Humphrey Nemar (10)21:53
-Dorking & Mole Valley AC 'B' *DNFStephen Pumphrey *(11)21:38Chris Edwards *(11)23:05Nick Seaman *(11)19:55

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Neil Danby South London16:04
Stuart Fraser HerculesWimb16:27
David Moore DorkingMV16:41
David Ogden South London16:46
Gary Ironmonger Herne Hill H16:56
Roy Reeder Stragglers17:04
Dean Marley Stragglers17:10
Jonathan Radcliffe Herne Hill H17:16
David Freeman Tadworth AC17:21
David Williamson Tadworth AC17:22
Terry Booth Guildford&G17:22
Mike Boyle Herne Hill H17:26
Peter Lee HerculesWimb17:27
Peter Clarke HerculesWimb17:35
Derek Lee Herne Hill H17:36
Malcolm Davies Stragglers17:43
Johathan Monk Guildford&G17:47
Alastair Bloore Epsom & Ewell17:53
Andy Collins South London17:54
Jim Desmond Stragglers17:56
Lawrence Bate DorkingMV18:14
Paul Williams HerculesWimb18:15
Tim Wilkes Tadworth AC18:21
Howard Jones DorkingMV18:34
Paul Sanderson Guildford&G18:36
Neil Hamilton South London19:00
Leon Gadsdon DorkingMV19:00
Phil Stiff South London19:05
Brian O'Kane Guildford&G19:29
Barry Attwell *South London19:35
Nick Seaman *DorkingMV19:55
Mark Oliver Tadworth AC20:02
Paul McFarlane Sutton Runners20:03
Darko Calina Sutton Runners20:07
Andy Fay Epsom & Ewell20:23
Bill Arbury Epsom & Ewell20:26
Alan Bates Epsom & Ewell20:43
Geoff Clarke South London20:44
Stephen Pumphrey *DorkingMV21:38
Paul Mongan South London21:44
Humphrey Nemar Sutton Runners21:53
John Sparrow Sutton Runners22:38
Chris Edwards *DorkingMV23:05

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.