SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2018/2019
Todays Date: 23 Sep 2019
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2018 - 2019

Surrey County Road Relays, 15 September 2018, Wimbledon Park
Senior Women

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4
1Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 01:11:41Helena Corbin (5)17:17Stacy Wheat (4)18:51Katie Balme (3)18:26Steph McCall (1)17:07
2Guildford & Godalming AC 01:12:18Nici Cahusac (9)18:49Emma Coates (6)17:52Chloe Crossman (2)17:31Cecilia Siruffo (2)18:06
3Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:12:43Isabel Brinsden (2)16:39Naomi Lenane (1)18:05Alice Germana (1)18:53Diana Norman (3)19:06
4Hercules Wimbledon AC 01:14:14Claire Grima (4)16:45Fran Clarke (5)19:27Estle Viljoen (6)19:38Alex Binley (4)18:24
5Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 01:14:25Sarah Randles (6)17:34Amy Aronson (3)18:22Anri Cohen (4)19:00Jess Davies (5)19:29
6Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 01:15:16Ella Newton (3)16:44Shannon Sinclair (2)18:20Evie McDermott (5)20:17Nikki Sturzaker (6)19:55
7South London Harriers 'A' 01:15:34Natalie Gentry (7)18:14Anne-Marie Smith (8)20:21Mary James (7)18:55Amy Billups (7)18:04
8Woking AC 01:15:41Georgina Furze (8)18:26Lucia Tregellis (7)19:48Kay Tinder (8)19:53Jaydee Peters (8)17:34
9Dorking & Mole Valley AC 01:22:20Lowri Morris (12)20:12Nikki Sansom (10)20:36Gayle Banks (9)20:17Bea Allen (9)21:15
10Thames Hare & Hounds 'C' 01:24:37Cherry Lane (14)20:50Heather Statham (12)20:28Deniswe Barnet (10)20:45Diane Neil-Mills (10)22:34
11Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 01:24:53Joanna Shillington (15)20:57Claire Altmann (9)19:14Andrea Stehukova (11)22:09Laura Hall (11)22:33
12South London Harriers 'B' 01:25:41Tessa Billups (16)21:01Natalie Harmer (11)19:47Emily Meredith (12)22:54Mel Oliver (12)21:59
13Ranelagh Harriers 01:26:59Alice Littler (10)19:58Clare Day (15)23:52Jessica Harbert (15)22:08Cecily Day (13)21:01
14Croydon Harriers 01:28:35Anna Corby (11)19:59Laura Marshall (13)22:04Jules del Nevo (14)23:00Miriam de Souza (14)23:32
15Kingston AC And Poly Harriers 01:28:48Debbie Raymond (17)21:29Liz Richardson (16)22:36Harriet Lester (16)24:13Rachel Brookes (15)20:30
16Sutton Runners 01:31:44Vicky Stokes (18)23:09Natasha Cook (17)21:29Karen Rogers (17)28:00Lauren Murray (16)19:06
17Wimbledon Windmilers 01:43:03Johnna Burge (19)40:29Marisha Eygelaar (18)18:40Emma Lonnen (18)21:33Lyndsey Doy (17)22:21
-Herne Hill Harriers 'C' *DNFSam Whitting *(13)20:44Becky Maitland *(14)21:45Jess Winheid *(13)21:26
-Belgrave Harriers *DNFSaron Haileselase *(1)16:10

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Saron Haileselase *Belgrave H16:10
Isabel Brinsden Epsom & Ewell16:39
Ella Newton Herne Hill H16:44
Claire Grima HerculesWimb16:45
Steph McCall Herne Hill H17:07
Helena Corbin Herne Hill H17:17
Chloe Crossman Guildford&G17:31
Sarah Randles Thames H&H17:34
Jaydee Peters Woking AC17:34
Emma Coates Guildford&G17:52
Amy Billups South London18:04
Naomi Lenane Epsom & Ewell18:05
Cecilia Siruffo Guildford&G18:06
Natalie Gentry South London18:14
Shannon Sinclair Herne Hill H18:20
Amy Aronson Thames H&H18:22
Alex Binley HerculesWimb18:24
Georgina Furze Woking AC18:26
Katie Balme Herne Hill H18:26
Marisha Eygelaar Wimbledon W18:40
Nici Cahusac Guildford&G18:49
Stacy Wheat Herne Hill H18:51
Alice Germana Epsom & Ewell18:53
Mary James South London18:55
Anri Cohen Thames H&H19:00
Diana Norman Epsom & Ewell19:06
Lauren Murray Sutton Runners19:06
Claire Altmann Thames H&H19:14
Fran Clarke HerculesWimb19:27
Jess Davies Thames H&H19:29
Estle Viljoen HerculesWimb19:38
Natalie Harmer South London19:47
Lucia Tregellis Woking AC19:48
Kay Tinder Woking AC19:53
Nikki Sturzaker Herne Hill H19:55
Alice Littler Ranelagh H19:58
Anna Corby Croydon H19:59
Lowri Morris DorkingMV20:12
Gayle Banks DorkingMV20:17
Evie McDermott Herne Hill H20:17
Anne-Marie Smith South London20:21
Heather Statham Thames H&H20:28
Rachel Brookes Kingston & Poly20:30
Nikki Sansom DorkingMV20:36
Sam Whitting *Herne Hill H20:44
Deniswe Barnet Thames H&H20:45
Cherry Lane Thames H&H20:50
Joanna Shillington Thames H&H20:57
Tessa Billups South London21:01
Cecily Day Ranelagh H21:01
Bea Allen DorkingMV21:15
Jess Winheid *Herne Hill H21:26
Debbie Raymond Kingston & Poly21:29
Natasha Cook Sutton Runners21:29
Emma Lonnen Wimbledon W21:33
Becky Maitland *Herne Hill H21:45
Mel Oliver South London21:59
Laura Marshall Croydon H22:04
Jessica Harbert Ranelagh H22:08
Andrea Stehukova Thames H&H22:09
Lyndsey Doy Wimbledon W22:21
Laura Hall Thames H&H22:33
Diane Neil-Mills Thames H&H22:34
Liz Richardson Kingston & Poly22:36
Emily Meredith South London22:54
Jules del Nevo Croydon H23:00
Vicky Stokes Sutton Runners23:09
Miriam de Souza Croydon H23:32
Clare Day Ranelagh H23:52
Harriet Lester Kingston & Poly24:13
Karen Rogers Sutton Runners28:00
Johnna Burge Wimbledon W40:29

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.