SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2018/2019
Todays Date: 15 Dec 2019
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2018 - 2019

Surrey County Road Relays, 15 September 2018, Wimbledon Park
Women over 35

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4
1South London Harriers 'A' 01:12:26Mary James (2)17:43Jo Vickers (1)17:53Becky Chaman (1)18:12April James-Welsh (1)18:38
2Ranelagh Harriers 01:15:43Marie Synott-Wells (6)20:01Estelle Damant (3)18:02Clare Fowler (2)19:23Becky Curtis-Hail (2)18:17
3Reigate Priory AC 01:15:58Jo Davey (3)18:35Natalie Wilson (2)19:25Sarah Campbell (3)19:55Ginevra Stoneley (3)18:03
4Thames Hare & Hounds 01:17:13Denise Barnett (5)19:08Annette Gould (4)19:19Vikki Filsell (5)20:10Rebekah Edgar (4)18:36
5Wimbledon Windmilers 'A' 01:18:49Julia Donova (4)18:41Sophie McKay (5)20:03Shirley Twist (4)19:51Bronwyn Mayo (5)20:14
6Sutton Runners 01:23:37Vicky Foad (7)20:04Amber Brough-Nuesink (7)20:21Fiona Parks (6)19:42Pam Clark (6)23:30
7Collingwood AC 'A' 01:25:30Lisa Rooney (1)17:18Grace Charley (6)22:41Jenny Cooney (7)21:37Louise Owen (7)23:54
8Tadworth AC 01:27:18Laura Palmer (9)21:07Nova Berry (8)19:53Jane Munn (8)23:36Hazel Imeson (8)22:42
9Wimbledon Windmilers 'B' 01:27:22Bernadette Allen (11)21:47Lisa Wood (10)22:19Sophie Ward (9)22:06Ellie Haddingham (9)21:10
10South London Harriers 'B' 01:29:25Maria David (10)21:27Katie Kell (11)23:07Angela Wilson (10)22:28Gina Coulson (10)22:23
11Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:32:18Michelle Carter (8)20:37Sharmilla Franks (9)20:50Charlotte Mason (11)25:44Alechia Van Wyk (11)25:07
12Collingwood AC 'B' 01:48:57Tamsyn Down (12)24:59Karen Chart (12)26:18Ria Trundley (12)35:35Shun-Lai Chan (12)22:05

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Lisa Rooney Collingwood 17:18
Mary James South London17:43
Jo Vickers South London17:53
Estelle Damant Ranelagh H18:02
Ginevra Stoneley Reigate Priory 18:03
Becky Chaman South London18:12
Becky Curtis-Hail Ranelagh H18:17
Jo Davey Reigate Priory 18:35
Rebekah Edgar Thames H&H18:36
April James-Welsh South London18:38
Julia Donova Wimbledon W18:41
Denise Barnett Thames H&H19:08
Annette Gould Thames H&H19:19
Clare Fowler Ranelagh H19:23
Natalie Wilson Reigate Priory 19:25
Fiona Parks Sutton Runners19:42
Shirley Twist Wimbledon W19:51
Nova Berry Tadworth AC19:53
Sarah Campbell Reigate Priory 19:55
Marie Synott-Wells Ranelagh H20:01
Sophie McKay Wimbledon W20:03
Vicky Foad Sutton Runners20:04
Vikki Filsell Thames H&H20:10
Bronwyn Mayo Wimbledon W20:14
Amber Brough-Nuesink Sutton Runners20:21
Michelle Carter Epsom & Ewell20:37
Sharmilla Franks Epsom & Ewell20:50
Laura Palmer Tadworth AC21:07
Ellie Haddingham Wimbledon W21:10
Maria David South London21:27
Jenny Cooney Collingwood 21:37
Bernadette Allen Wimbledon W21:47
Shun-Lai Chan Collingwood 22:05
Sophie Ward Wimbledon W22:06
Lisa Wood Wimbledon W22:19
Gina Coulson South London22:23
Angela Wilson South London22:28
Grace Charley Collingwood 22:41
Hazel Imeson Tadworth AC22:42
Katie Kell South London23:07
Pam Clark Sutton Runners23:30
Jane Munn Tadworth AC23:36
Louise Owen Collingwood 23:54
Tamsyn Down Collingwood 24:59
Alechia Van Wyk Epsom & Ewell25:07
Charlotte Mason Epsom & Ewell25:44
Karen Chart Collingwood 26:18
Ria Trundley Collingwood 35:35

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.