SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2019/2020
Todays Date: 13 Nov 2019
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2019 - 2020

Surrey County Road Relays, 14 September 2019, Wimbledon Park
Men over 40

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4
1Hercules Wimbledon AC A 01:05:07Kieran White (1)15:33Felix Allen (1)17:00David Grima (1)17:04Dimosthenis Evangelidis (1)15:30
2South London Harriers A 01:05:49Simon Richardson (2)16:16Edward Lambert (2)17:23Wayne Bell (2)16:08Stuart Major (2)16:02
3Guildford & Godalming AC 01:08:38Ben Gilmore (5)17:43Nick Tearle (4)16:46Jonathan Hamblen (3)16:31Robin Boon (3)17:38
4Wimbledon Windmilers A 01:09:14Neil Guthrie (6)17:45Nick McKay (5)16:53Phil Reeves (5)17:12James Constable (4)17:24
5Reigate Priory AC 01:09:58Andrew Walker (3)16:32Gavin Lawrence (3)17:32Alister Moses (4)16:59Jerry Carnell (5)18:55
-Collingwood AC B *01:16:16Mike Mason *(4)17:06Anthony Constantinou (6)18:48Keith Dunning (7)20:08Adam Taylor *(6)20:14
6Herne Hill Harriers 01:18:25Fabio Maroni (11)19:39Robin Sanderson (7)17:45James Ward (6)18:20Deron Fagan (7)22:41
7South London Harriers B 01:19:12Mark Dudgeon (9)19:27Stephen Vincent (10)20:26David Ogden (8)18:50Mike James (8)20:29
8Woking AC 01:19:29Mark Rose (13)20:16Duncan Rolfe (12)20:49David Sigerson (11)21:38Matthew Winn-Smith (9)16:46
9Sutton Runners 01:20:16Chris Catt (8)19:03Rahul Pampey (8)18:48Andries Spies (9)21:02Mike Riser (10)21:23
-Collingwood AC A *01:23:15Adam Taylor (12)19:58Nigel Panter (13)23:41Martin Lloyd (13)21:48Mike Mason *(11)17:48
10Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:23:19Alan Bates (7)18:42Guy Laister (11)21:21Paul Wolff (12)23:14Bill Arbury (12)20:02
11Wimbledon Windmilers B 01:25:14Jasper Lloyd (14)22:49John Gorst (14)23:06Bryn Agnarsson (14)20:05James Hamilton (13)19:14
-Hercules Wimbledon AC B DNFVictor Ray (10)19:33Ben Kevil (9)19:32Matt Dodd (10)21:55

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Dimosthenis Evangelidis HerculesWimb15:30
Kieran White HerculesWimb15:33
Stuart Major South London16:02
Wayne Bell South London16:08
Simon Richardson South London16:16
Jonathan Hamblen Guildford&G16:31
Andrew Walker Reigate Priory 16:32
Nick Tearle Guildford&G16:46
Matthew Winn-Smith Woking AC16:46
Nick McKay Wimbledon W16:53
Alister Moses Reigate Priory 16:59
Felix Allen HerculesWimb17:00
David Grima HerculesWimb17:04
Mike Mason *Collingwood 17:06
Phil Reeves Wimbledon W17:12
Edward Lambert South London17:23
James Constable Wimbledon W17:24
Gavin Lawrence Reigate Priory 17:32
Robin Boon Guildford&G17:38
Ben Gilmore Guildford&G17:43
Neil Guthrie Wimbledon W17:45
Robin Sanderson Herne Hill H17:45
Mike Mason *Collingwood 17:48
James Ward Herne Hill H18:20
Alan Bates Epsom & Ewell18:42
Anthony Constantinou Collingwood 18:48
Rahul Pampey Sutton Runners18:48
David Ogden South London18:50
Jerry Carnell Reigate Priory 18:55
Chris Catt Sutton Runners19:03
James Hamilton Wimbledon W19:14
Mark Dudgeon South London19:27
Ben Kevil HerculesWimb19:32
Victor Ray HerculesWimb19:33
Fabio Maroni Herne Hill H19:39
Adam Taylor Collingwood 19:58
Bill Arbury Epsom & Ewell20:02
Bryn Agnarsson Wimbledon W20:05
Keith Dunning Collingwood 20:08
Adam Taylor *Collingwood 20:14
Mark Rose Woking AC20:16
Stephen Vincent South London20:26
Mike James South London20:29
Duncan Rolfe Woking AC20:49
Andries Spies Sutton Runners21:02
Guy Laister Epsom & Ewell21:21
Mike Riser Sutton Runners21:23
David Sigerson Woking AC21:38
Martin Lloyd Collingwood 21:48
Matt Dodd HerculesWimb21:55
Deron Fagan Herne Hill H22:41
Jasper Lloyd Wimbledon W22:49
John Gorst Wimbledon W23:06
Paul Wolff Epsom & Ewell23:14
Nigel Panter Collingwood 23:41

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.