SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running >County Relay Championships 2019/2020
Todays Date: 13 Nov 2019
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2019 - 2020

Surrey County Road Relays, 14 September 2019, Wimbledon Park
Senior Men

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6
1South London Harriers A 01:29:26Joe Croft (1)14:16James Lyne (1)15:04Gary Laybourne (1)14:37Ryan Evans (1)15:27Paul Prothero (1)15:10Tom Higgs (1)14:52
2Hercules Wimbledon AC A 01:31:10Fred Slemeck (5)14:48Dimos Evangelidis (4)15:13Henry Silverstein (5)15:37Tom Drayton (3)15:34Ross Franks (2)14:41Joseph Clark (2)15:17
3Guildford & Godalming AC A 01:31:34George Dollner (4)14:42Andrew Crooks (5)15:39Matt McDaniel (4)15:14Robert Ingoldby (4)16:33James Share (4)15:18John Sanderson (3)14:08
4Herne Hill Harriers A 01:32:42Angus Butler (2)14:38Nick Bester (2)14:54Matt Cartwright (3)15:55Arlo Ludewick (2)15:31Henry Brown (3)15:47Eoin Brady (4)15:57
5Dorking & Mole Valley AC A 01:34:14George Grassly (3)14:40Charlie Wyllie (3)15:08Joe Edward (2)15:33Mark Fitzgerald (7)17:43Michael Alwin (5)15:30Ewan Bate (5)15:40
6Woking AC A 01:35:29Matthew Winn-Smith (8)15:45Stephen Blake (7)15:00James Gamble (7)16:08Alex Mogford (6)16:08Mark Rose (6)17:09Ben Goddard (6)15:19
7Thames Hare & Hounds 01:38:17Thomas Greenwood (7)15:36James Meiklejohn (8)16:16Ed Catmur (9)17:12Richard Ollington (8)14:41Nic Gould (7)17:31Anthony Doolittle (7)17:01
8South London Harriers B 01:39:23Joseph Lyne (9)16:20Matthew Jiggins (10)16:30Gavin Engelfield (10)17:37Gareth Parr (10)16:15Alex Lyne (8)16:40Mark A Finbow (8)16:01
-Herne Hill Harriers B *01:40:36Simon Coombes *(6)15:07Jeff Cunningham (6)15:31Jack Dickinson (6)15:53Ed Crowther (5)16:16Stuart Morrison (9)21:23Eric Dole (9)16:26
9Ranelagh Harriers 01:41:38Richard Kimber (10)16:21Ben Shore (15)18:58Michael Everard (14)17:29Ben Anderson (11)15:19Graham Brook (10)16:34Richard Kimber (10)16:57
10Wimbledon Windmilers A 01:42:51Kevin O'Gallagher (12)17:15Richard Cohen (11)17:10Lowendo Stevens (11)17:49Kristaps Kringelis (13)17:12James Hughes (12)16:21David Sharman (11)17:04
11Croydon Harriers A 01:44:27Ernie Hann (18)18:45James Moore (18)18:34James Hancock (12)15:15Jake Simmons (12)16:33David Brown (13)18:19Isaac Flannigan (12)17:01
12Hercules Wimbledon AC B 01:45:06Dave Grima (11)16:39David Lewin (9)15:24Kieran White (8)16:03Stuart Fraser (9)17:57Tom Cheetham (11)19:19Mark Cahill (13)19:44
13Epsom & Ewell Harriers 01:45:29Alex Gurteen (14)17:41Dave Howell (17)18:26Daniel Wolff (13)16:33Simon Pocock (14)17:14Chris Glencross (14)17:47Liam Griggs (14)17:48
14Guildford & Godalming AC B 01:46:43Kit Hawtin (13)17:38Robert Marcus (12)17:11Ben Fiddes (15)18:10Andrew Taylor (15)18:05Philip Pryke (15)18:08Nick Tearle (15)17:31
15Dorking & Mole Valley AC B 01:48:46Rob Russell (17)18:06Nick Hodges (13)17:07Chris Vershoyle (17)18:23Tom Seecharan (17)18:09Oliver Appleby (17)19:27Chris Lazenby (16)17:34
16Woking AC B 01:48:53Steve Tait (15)17:58King Diggens (14)17:19Ben Rolfe (16)18:02Chris McKeown (16)18:00Andrew Collings (16)18:52Craig Sullivan (17)18:42
17Wimbledon Windmilers B 01:52:12James Hamilton (16)18:03Simon Olney (16)18:01Simon Wright (18)18:05Nayan Mistry (18)21:33Khwaja Shahabuddin (18)18:15Nick McKay (18)18:15
18Croydon Harriers B 01:58:11Andy Del Nevo (19)18:51Jacob Armstrong-Pleith (19)19:20Johny Long (19)19:49Colin Oxlade (19)19:32Keith Brown (19)23:25Jake Simmonds (19)17:14

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
John Sanderson Guildford&G14:08
Joe Croft South London14:16
Gary Laybourne South London14:37
Angus Butler Herne Hill H14:38
George Grassly DorkingMV14:40
Richard Ollington Thames H&H14:41
Ross Franks HerculesWimb14:41
George Dollner Guildford&G14:42
Fred Slemeck HerculesWimb14:48
Tom Higgs South London14:52
Nick Bester Herne Hill H14:54
Stephen Blake Woking AC15:00
James Lyne South London15:04
Simon Coombes *Herne Hill H15:07
Charlie Wyllie DorkingMV15:08
Paul Prothero South London15:10
Dimos Evangelidis HerculesWimb15:13
Matt McDaniel Guildford&G15:14
James Hancock Croydon H15:15
Joseph Clark HerculesWimb15:17
James Share Guildford&G15:18
Ben Anderson Ranelagh H15:19
Ben Goddard Woking AC15:19
David Lewin HerculesWimb15:24
Ryan Evans South London15:27
Michael Alwin DorkingMV15:30
Jeff Cunningham Herne Hill H15:31
Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill H15:31
Joe Edward DorkingMV15:33
Tom Drayton HerculesWimb15:34
Thomas Greenwood Thames H&H15:36
Henry Silverstein HerculesWimb15:37
Andrew Crooks Guildford&G15:39
Ewan Bate DorkingMV15:40
Matthew Winn-Smith Woking AC15:45
Henry Brown Herne Hill H15:47
Jack Dickinson Herne Hill H15:53
Matt Cartwright Herne Hill H15:55
Eoin Brady Herne Hill H15:57
Mark A Finbow South London16:01
Kieran White HerculesWimb16:03
James Gamble Woking AC16:08
Alex Mogford Woking AC16:08
Gareth Parr South London16:15
James Meiklejohn Thames H&H16:16
Ed Crowther Herne Hill H16:16
Joseph Lyne South London16:20
Richard Kimber Ranelagh H16:21
James Hughes Wimbledon W16:21
Eric Dole Herne Hill H16:26
Matthew Jiggins South London16:30
Daniel Wolff Epsom & Ewell16:33
Jake Simmons Croydon H16:33
Robert Ingoldby Guildford&G16:33
Graham Brook Ranelagh H16:34
Dave Grima HerculesWimb16:39
Alex Lyne South London16:40
Richard Kimber Ranelagh H16:57
Isaac Flannigan Croydon H17:01
Anthony Doolittle Thames H&H17:01
David Sharman Wimbledon W17:04
Nick Hodges DorkingMV17:07
Mark Rose Woking AC17:09
Richard Cohen Wimbledon W17:10
Robert Marcus Guildford&G17:11
Ed Catmur Thames H&H17:12
Kristaps Kringelis Wimbledon W17:12
Simon Pocock Epsom & Ewell17:14
Jake Simmonds Croydon H17:14
Kevin O'Gallagher Wimbledon W17:15
King Diggens Woking AC17:19
Michael Everard Ranelagh H17:29
Nic Gould Thames H&H17:31
Nick Tearle Guildford&G17:31
Chris Lazenby DorkingMV17:34
Gavin Engelfield South London17:37
Kit Hawtin Guildford&G17:38
Alex Gurteen Epsom & Ewell17:41
Mark Fitzgerald DorkingMV17:43
Chris Glencross Epsom & Ewell17:47
Liam Griggs Epsom & Ewell17:48
Lowendo Stevens Wimbledon W17:49
Stuart Fraser HerculesWimb17:57
Steve Tait Woking AC17:58
Chris McKeown Woking AC18:00
Simon Olney Wimbledon W18:01
Ben Rolfe Woking AC18:02
James Hamilton Wimbledon W18:03
Simon Wright Wimbledon W18:05
Andrew Taylor Guildford&G18:05
Rob Russell DorkingMV18:06
Philip Pryke Guildford&G18:08
Tom Seecharan DorkingMV18:09
Ben Fiddes Guildford&G18:10
Khwaja Shahabuddin Wimbledon W18:15
Nick McKay Wimbledon W18:15
David Brown Croydon H18:19
Chris Vershoyle DorkingMV18:23
Dave Howell Epsom & Ewell18:26
James Moore Croydon H18:34
Craig Sullivan Woking AC18:42
Ernie Hann Croydon H18:45
Andy Del Nevo Croydon H18:51
Andrew Collings Woking AC18:52
Ben Shore Ranelagh H18:58
Tom Cheetham HerculesWimb19:19
Jacob Armstrong-Pleith Croydon H19:20
Oliver Appleby DorkingMV19:27
Colin Oxlade Croydon H19:32
Mark Cahill HerculesWimb19:44
Johny Long Croydon H19:49
Stuart Morrison Herne Hill H21:23
Nayan Mistry Wimbledon W21:33
Keith Brown Croydon H23:25

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.