SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
COUNTY ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running > County Championships
Todays Date: 16 Nov 2018
Surrey County 2017 / 2018 Road Running Championships
Link to Surrey Road League

Perseverance Wimbledon Dash 5 kilometres - 12th August 2018

Full Result (Sportsystems website)

Men
1 Gilbert Grundy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 15.16
2 Tom Griffiths (Guildford & Godalming AC) 15.49
3 Andrius Jaksevicius (Belgrave H) 16.00

Teams
1 Guildford & Godalming AC (G Grundy, T Griffiths, C Gilett) 7
2 26.2 RRC (A McGeoch-Williams, J Gonzales-Armas, A Whelan) 55
3 Ranelagh Harriers (N Impey, S Angelo, M Perinelli) 59

Men Over 40
1 David Williams (Sutton Runners) 16.59
2 Robert Lloyd-Smith (Sutton Runners) 17.00
3 Gavin Brandie (Clapham Chasers) 17.16

Men Over 50
1 Paul Gaylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 17.13
2 Terry Booth (Guildford & Godalming AC) 17.24
3 Seiko Angelo (Ranelagh Harriers) 18.12

Men Over 60
1 Ian Kitching (South London Harriers) 19.29
2 Matthew Saunders (South London H) 21.08
3 Mike Barrett (Epsom Oddballs) 21.55

Women
1 Isabel Brinsden (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 18.02
2 Eleanor Harrison (Guildford & Godalming AC) 18.45
3 Emma Coates (Guildford & Godalming AC) 19.12

Teams
1 Guildford & Godalming AC (E Harrison, E Coates, C Siruffo) 12
2 Ranelagh H (S Whatmough, R Curtis-Hall, F Ford) 35
3 Hercules Wimbledon AC (C Grima, G Clarke, A Purnell) 35

Women Over 35
1 Claire Grima (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 18.15
2 Cecilia Siruffo (Guildford & Godalming AC) 19.28
3 Julia Donovan (Wimbledon Windmilers) 20.16

Women Over 45
1 Ruth Hutton (South London Harriers) 20.43
2 Fiona Ford (Ranelagh H) 21.02
3 Denise Barnett (Thames Hare & Hounds) 21.13

Women Over 55
1 Susanna Harrison (Guildford & Godalming AC) 20.39
2 Lucy Woolhouse (Veterans AC) 20.54
3 Alison Purnell (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 22.36

RETURN


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.