SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
COUNTY ROAD RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Later years
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running > County Championships
Todays Date: 23 Sep 2019
Surrey County 2018 / 2019 Road Running Championships
Championship Secretary: Steve Rowland, 2 Sapte Close, Cranleigh, Surrey GU6 7HA. Telephone: 01483 278217 Send an E-mail
Link to Surrey Road League

Ranelagh Richmond 10 kilometres- 16th June 2019

Full Result (Ranelagh Harriers website)

Men
1 Ollie Garrod (South London H) 32.24
2 Nick Marriage (Fulham RC) 33.34
3 Stuart Macdougall (Fulham RC) 33.41

Teams
1 Fulham RC (N Marriage, S Macdougall, T Curtis) 26
2 Ranelagh Harriers (G Howard, J Riley, G Brook) 46
3 Sutton Runners (D Williams, R Loyd-Smith, U Altan) 49

Men Over 40
1 Francis Dunham (Reigate Priory AC) 33.40
2 Paul Cheetham (Thames H&H) 33.52
3 James Thomas (Woking AC) 34.03

Men Over 50
1 Paul Gaylor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 34.34
2 Jonathan Ratcliffe (Herne Hill Harriers) 36.06
3 Joseph Gonzalez-Armas (26.2 RRC) 36.48

Men Over 60
1 Simon Bean (Epsom & Ewell AC) 37.53
2 Glenn Quarton (South London Harriers) 39.31
3 Tim McIntyre (Sutton Runners) 40.48

Women
1 Emily Wicks (Aldershot F&D AC) 36.23
2 Alice McGushin (Clapham Chasers) 37.32
3 Laura Boehm (Clapham Chasers) 38.40

Teams
1 Clapham Chasers (A McGushin, L Boehm, M Edye) 20
2 South London Harriers (J Vickers, S McDonald, N Harmer) 32
3 The Stragglers RC (A Russenberger, S Hall, J Cleghorn) 42

Women Over 35
1 Jo Vickers (South London Harriers) 37.33
2 Liz Wynn (Serpentine RC) 39.22
3 Ginevra Stoneley (Reigate Priory AC) 40.48

Women Over 45
1 Susan McDonald (South London Harriers) 38.48
2 Meriel Holden (Wimbledon Windmilers) 41.27
3 Sue Hall (The Stragglers RC) 42.08

Women Over 55
1 Jo Quantrill (South London Harriers) 46.52
2 Jane Davies (Epsom & Ewell AC) 48.38
3 Penny Wilkins (Sutton Runners) 48.47

RETURN


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.