SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
SURREY ROAD LEAGUE 26 April 2017
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running > 2016-2017 > Surrey Road League 2017

Surrey Road League 2017
Secretary: Steve Rowland, 2 Sapte Close, Cranleigh, Surrey GU6 7HA
Telephone: 01483 278217 Send an e-mail


Competing clubs (as at 26th April) and declared second-claim members

Men

Club Second-claimers
26.2 RRC  
Barnes Runners Paul Cheetham (Vets AC)
Belgrave Harriers  
Camberley & District AC  
Clapham Chasers  
Collingwood AC Darren White (Barnet & District AC)
Croydon Harriers Brendan Murphy (City of Derry AC)
Rush Yadave (100 Marathon Club)
Chris Williams (City of Plymouth AC)
Peter Chambers (Highgate H)
Dorking & Mole Valley AC  
Dulwich Runners  
Elmbridge RR Darren McNeely (Serpentine)
Epsom & Ewell Harriers  
Epsom Oddballs Andrew Brooker (London Heathside)
Fulham Running Club  
Guildford & Godalming AC Andrew Taylor (Serpentine)
Hercules Wimbledon AC  
Herne Hill Harriers Ben Whitby (WSEH)
Orlando Edwards (Shaft B)
Gareth Price (Shaft B)
Andrew Aitken (Highgate)
Dave Taylor (Blackheath & B)
Horley Harriers  
Kingston AC & Poly H  
Lingfield RC  
London City AC Javad Husain (Ealing Eagles)
Calvin Mullings (Serpentine)
Mischa Balen (Serpentine)
Ranelagh Harriers

David Benton (Brighton & H AC)
Neil Walford (Brighton & H AC)
Josh Mutch (Brighton & H AC)
Jackson Creegan (Gateshead)
Chris Illman (Cirencester)
Jon Pepper (Brighton Phoenix)
Jake Waldron (Newham and Essex Beagles)
Sathira Don (St Mary's Richmond)
Anthony Haynes (Harrow AC)

Redhill Royal Mail RC  
Reigate Priory AC  
South London Harriers  
The Stragglers RC

John Kipps (100 Marathon Club)
Dean Morley (Serpentine RC)
Anthony Jackson (Sittingbourne RC)

Striders of Croydon Julian Spencer-Wood (Kent)
James Winbourne (Bromley Veterans)
Neoclis Kyritsis (100 Marathon Club)
Sutton Runners  
Tadworth AC  
Thames Hare & Hounds  
Walton AC  
Waverley Harriers  
West 4 Harriers  
Wimbledon Windmilers  
Windle Valley Runners John Coffey (BA)
Mark Coxhead (C Lane C)
Woking AC Simon Egan (JP Morgan)
Rob Gilchrist (Farnham R)


Women

Club Second-claimers
26.2 RRC  
Barnes Runners  
Belgrave Harriers  
Camberley & District AC  
Clapham Chasers  
Collingwood AC Evelina Odej (Vegan Runners)
Croydon Harriers Sharon Elder (AFD)
Dorking & Mole Valley AC  
Dulwich Runners  
Elmbridge RR  
Epsom Allsorts  
Epsom & Ewell Harriers  
Epsom Oddballs  
Fulham Running Club  
Guildford & Godalming AC Sam Ludlow-Taylor (Serpentine)
Hercules Wimbledon AC  
Herne Hill Harriers  
Horley Harriers  
Kingston AC & Poly H  
Lingfield RC  
London City AC Natasha Sheel (Serpentine)
Hisayo Kawahara (Serpentine)
Janet Worster (Serpentine)
Eleanor Bishop (BRAT)
Ranelagh Harriers Rachel Smith (Serpentine)
Reigate Priory AC  
South London Harriers  
The Stragglers RC Laura Bowden (Swindon)
Dee Smale (WSEH)
Striders of Croydon Andrea Jeffries (Kent)
Maggie Statham (Holland Sports)
Tracey Hunt (Croydon RS)
Lyn Simmons (Croydon RS)
Lisa Jackson (100 Marathon)
Sutton Runners  
Tadworth AC  
Thames Hare & Hounds  
Walton AC  
Waverley Harriers  
West 4 Harriers  
Wimbledon Windmilers  
Windle Valley Runners  
Woking AC  

RETURN

 


E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.