SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > 2003 > County Championships > Vets
Veterans Track & Field Championships, Kingsmeadow, 21 June 2003

Click on Age Group below:-

M40 M45 M50 M55 M60 M65
M70 M75 M80
W35 W40 W45 W50 W55 W60
W70

M40
100M 1 Mark Baker (HW) 11.81 200M 1 Mark Baker (HW) 24.30
2 Glen Reddington (WSEH) 11.98 2 Mark Butler (E&E) 24.42
3 Pat Logan K&P) 12.16 3 Glen Reddington (WSEH) 24.66
4 Michael Pardoe (Ach) 12.44 4 Michael Pardoe (Ach) 25.73
6 Alan Self (DMV) 13.00 5 Alan Self (DMV) 26.78
400M 1 Mark Butler (E&E) 54.5 800M 1 Ian Wright (Croy) 2:03.3 CBP
2 Lawrence Clancy (DMV) 2:20.6
1500M 1 Victor Maughn (HHH) 4:26.19
2 Clive Abbott (E&E) 4:31.17 5000M 1 Barry Broe (E&E) 16:24.30
3 Mark Chapman (Serp) 4:42.29 2 Jeremy Weightman (Box) 16:54.67
3 Tony Sheppard (Strag) 17:16.99
110 Hurdles 1 Glen Reddington (WSEH) 16.24 CBP 4 Malcolm Woodman (RPR) 19:07.23
5 Elias Aviles (HW) 20:12.20
High Jump 1 Alan Self (DMV) 1.55m
Long Jump 1 Michael Pardoe (Ach) 5.63m
Triple Jump 1 Alan Self (DMV) 9.90m 2 Alan Self (DMV) 5.02m
3 Wayne Abrehart (Sutt) 4.45m
Shot 1 Peter Todd (RSB) 11.35m
2 Wayne Abrehart (Sutt) 6.83m Discus 1 Peter Todd (RSB) 39.06m
2 Wayne Abrehart (Sutt) 19.61m
Hammer 1 P Todd (RSB) 40.77m CBP
Javelin 1 Wayne Abrehart (Sutt) 26.04m

M45
100M 1 David Blunt (E&E) 13.38 400M 1 Hugh Saxby (HW) 59.53
800M 1 Hugh Saxby (HW) 2:16.19 1500M 1 Nigel Burnell (VAC) 4:45.68
2 Jack Rutherford (Walt) 2:28.15 2 Hugh Saxby (HW) 4:57.62
3 Alan Dolton (SoC) 5:08.83
5000M 1 Ray Marriott (SLH) 16:25.18 4 Stephen Edwards (Serp) 5:20.2
2 Richard Pitt (TVH) 18:22.18
3 Stephen Instone (Rane) 18:22.57 3K Walk 1 Alan Dolton (SoC) 20:33.13
4 Kieron Fennelly (SB) 18:58.47
High Jump 1 David Blunt (E&E) 1.50m
Long Jump 1 David Blunt (E&E) 4.79m 2 Richard Pitt (TVH) 1.20m
Triple Jump 1 David Blunt (E&E) 9.92m Shot 1 Richard Pitt (THH) 5.67m
Discus 1 Richard Pitt (TVH) 11.65m Javelin 1 Richard Pitt (TVH) 22.22m

M50
100M 1 Geoff Walcott (HW) 12.35 200M 1 Geoff Walcott (HW) 24.93
2 Terry Hall (RSB) 13.38 2 Terry Hall (RSB) 28.49
400M 1 G Walcott (HW) 56.36 CBP 800M 1 David Hayward (Croy) 2:23.72
1500M 1 Stewart Littlewood (HW) 4:52.46 5000M 1 Stewart Littlewood (HW) 18:20.61
2 Peter Durrans (HHH) 4:54.05 2 Malcolm Field (BA) 18:43.31
100 Hurdles 1 Terry Hall (RSB) 17.06 CBP 400 Hurdles 1 Terry Hall (RSB) 65.4 CBP
2 Yarn Ballard (Croy) 71.0
3K Walk 1 Dave Hoban (SoC) 20:44.53
High Jump 1 Yarn Ballard (Croy) 1.43m CBP
Pole Vault 1 Nick Phipps (Wok) 3.20m CBP
Long Jump 1 Yarn Ballard (Croy) 4.77m
Triple Jump 1 Yarn Ballard (Croy) 9.16m
Shot 1 Tony Richards (Croy) 12.25m
Discus 1 Tony Richards (Croy) 41.14m 2 Nigel Hooker (Has B) 11.83m
2 Nigel Hooker (Has B) 35.97m
Hammer 1 Nigel Hooker (Has B) 43.79m
Javelin 1 Joe Eastwood (Wok) 43.97m

M55
100M 1 Graham Pope (Croy) 12.97 200M 1 Terry Bissett (E&E) 26.29
2 Terry Bissett (E&E) 13.03 2 David Whitaker (E&E) 29.04
3 David Whitaker (E&E) 13.76
4 Bohdon Luklinski (G&G) 14.09 400M 1 Graham Pope (Croy) 59.44
2 David Whitaker (E&E) 66.34
800M 1 Ken Lee (Croy) 2:27.29 3 Cashel Riordan (K&P) 67.86
2 Cashel Riordan (K&P) 2:40.67
1500M 1 Alan Davidson (Has B) 5:25.52
5000M 1 Stephen Badgery (HW) 17:19.00
2 Liam O'Hare (Barn) 17:57.38 100 Hurdles 1 Bohdon Luklinski (G&G) 19.74
3 Stewart McIntyre (Reig) 18:04.31
4 Dennis Williams (HW) 19:45.54 3K Walk 1 Carl Lawton (Belg) 15:04.65
5 Alan Davidson (Has B) 20:07.08
Shot 1 Bohdon Luklinski (G&G) 10.66m
Discus 1 Chris Melluish (Camb H) 31.60m 2 Chris Melluish (Camb H) 9.08m
2 Bohdon Luklinski (G&G) 30.22m 3 Peter Giles (HW) 7.07m
3 Peter Giles (HW) 16.95m
Hammer 1 Chris Melluish (Camb H) 47.09m
Javelin 1 Peter Giles (HW) 24.31m

M60
100M 1 Charles Isetts (K&P) 13.44 200M 1 Charles Isetts (K&P) 28.09
2 Frank Haque (HW) 13.64 2 Kevin Burnett (SoC) 33.69
3 Norman Rice (E&E) 14.57
4 Kevin Burnett (SoC) 16.24 400M Fred Bush (Hasl B) 63.74 CBP
800M 1 John Garber (TVH) 2:54.67 1500M 1 Robin Dickson (Croy) 5:16.47 CBP
2 John Garber (TVH) 5:52.03
100 Hurdles 1 Brian Harlick (E&E) 21.84
300 Hurdles Fred Bush (Hasl B) 49.16 CBP
High Jump 1 Brian Harlick (E&E) 1.20m =CBP
Pole Vault 1 Brian Harlick (E&E) 2.80m CBP
Long Jump 1 Frank Haque (HW) 4.37m
2 Kevin Burnett (SoC) 3.07m Triple Jump 1 Norman Rice (E&E) 10.01m
2 Frank Haque (HW) 9.50m
Shot 1 Eric Barker (Croy) 13.54m CBP
2 Norman Rice (E&E) 11.47m Discus 1 Brian Harlick (E&E) 34.19m
3 Brian Harlick (E&E) 9.27m 2 Kevin Burnett (SoC) 21.57m
4 Kevin Burnett (SoC) 6.18m
Hammer 1 Eric Barker (Croy) 47.23m CBP
Javelin 1 John Webster (HW) 35.71m 2 John Webster (HW) 34.87m
2 Brian Harlick (E&E) 25.75m 3 Norman Rice (E&E) 34.17m
3 Kevin Burnett (SoC) 20.53m 4 Kevin Burnett (SoC) 17.00m

M65
200M 1 Robert Neville (E&E) 32.43 400M 1 Robert Neville (E&E) 75.31
5000M 1 Keith Spacie (THH) 20:12.72 CBP Long Jump 1 Colin Sheppard (BMH) 3.61m
Triple Jump 1 Colin Sheppard (BMH) 7.59m

M70
100M 1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) 16.29 200M 1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) 35.13 CBP
5000M 1 Derek Porter (VAC) 26:04.34 3K Walk 1 John May (VAC) 23:04.80
High Jump 1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) 1.15m Long Jump 1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) 3.53m CBP
Triple Jump 1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) 7.06m CBP Shot 1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) 11.34m CBP
Discus 1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) 23.05m Hammer 1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) 28.52m
Javelin 1 Cliff Taylor (Belg) 23.95m

M75
100M 1 Charles Manning (Belg) 25.08 1500M 1 Derek Funnell (E&E) 7:22.06 CBP

M80
100M 1 Phil Munn (Sutt) 19.53 CBP 200M 1 Phil Munn (Sutt) 46.03 CBP
3K Walk 1 Jack Fitzgerald (Sutt) 23:56.86 CBP

Click on Age Group below:-
M40 M45 M50 M55 M60 M65
M70 M75 M80
W35 W40 W45 W50 W55 W60
W70

W35
5000M 1 Nicola Atkins (K&P) 22:23.65

W40
100M 1 Angela Griffiths (E&E) 14.23 CBP 200M 1 Angela Griffiths (E&E) 28.75
400M 1 Nicky Murphy (K&P) 65.63 CBP 5000M 1 Janet Ray (DMV) 19:05.97
2 Angela Griffiths (E&E) 67.14 2 Sue Carnell (Reig P) 21:43.31
3K Walk 1 Sue Carnell (Reig P) 18:19.01

W45
100M 1 Christine Brooks (Croy) 14.76 200M 1 Ros Aylett 30.18 CBP
2 Ros Aylett 14.86 2 Christine Brooks (Croy) 30.79
400M 1 Ros Aylett 73.30 800M 1 Jane Searle (K&P) 2:41.86
5000M 1 Jan Ross (Win) 19:13.53 High Jump 1 Jenny Piercy (E&E) 1.20m CBP
Long Jump 1 Stella Fladgate (Croy) 3.25m Triple Jump 1 Stella Fladgate (Croy) 7.35m
Shot 1 Jenny Piercy (E&E) 6.90m Discus 1 Jenny Piercy (E&E) 16.20m
Hammer 1 Jenny Piercy (E&E) 24.02m Javelin 1 Jenny Piercy (E&E) 20.88m
2 Stella Fladgate (Croy) 16.30m

W50
100M 1 Anne Nelson (E&E) 16.01 200M 1 Anne Nelson (E&E) 33.09
400M 1 Nicola Fleet (Croy) 80.83 Long Jump 1 Linda Harrison (Croy) 2.67m
Triple Jump 1 Linda Harrison (Croy) 5.68m Shot 1 Vilma Thompson (Belg) 10.11m CBP
2 Linda Harrison (Croy) 5.57m
Discus 1 Vilma Thompson (Belg) 17.52m
2 Linda Harrison (Croy) 13.53m Hammer 1 Vilma Thompson (Belg) 28.11m CBP
2 Linda Harrison (Croy) 17.10m
Javelin 1 Vilma Thompson (Belg) 26.00m
2 Linda Harrison (Croy) 13.60m

W55
100M 1 Val Parsons (WSEH) 14.49 200M 1 Val Parsons (WSEH) 30.08
800M 1 Margaret Auerbach (Rane) 2:43.70 CBP 1500M 1 Margaret Auerbach (Rane) 5:27.21 CBP
Shot 1 Liz Sissons (E&E) 9.83m CBP Discus 1 Liz Sissons (E&E) 22.08m
Hammer 1 Liz Sissons (E&E) 28.86m Javelin 1 Liz Sissons (E&E) 25.87m CBP

W60
100M 1 Iris Holder (Wok) 15.57 CBP 1500M 1 Bridget Cushen (Sutt) 7:22.13 CBP
Long Jump 1 Iris Holder (Wok) 4.09m

W70
100M 1 Brenda Green (Serp) 21.56 CBP 200M 1 Brenda Green (Serp) 46.76 CBP
Click on Age Group below:-
M40 M45 M50 M55 M60 M65
M70 M75 M80
W35 W40 W45 W50 W55 W60
W70

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.