SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 March 2019
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2008
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill H) 8.33 Q
2 Stephanie Montaque (Croydon H) 8.49 Q
3 Rochelle Ingham (Camberley&Dist) 8.72
4 Grace King (Sutton&District) 8.76
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 8.34 Q
2 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 8.43 Q
3 Rachel Dickens (Blkhth&Brom) 8.57 q
4 Victoria Douglas (Kingston & Poly) 8.64 q
5 Leanne Bettis (DorkingMV) 9.10
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Sinead Worrell (Herne Hill H) 8.42 Q
2 Iesha Hinds (Croydon H) 8.46 Q
3 Marie Therese Png (Herne Hill H) 8.58 q
4 Abbie Wroth (Walton AC) 8.68 q
5 Ashling Edward (Epsom & Ewell) 8.99
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon H) 8.66 Q
2 Elise Peever (Camberley&Dist) 8.83 Q
3 Teleisa Francis (Croydon H) 8.92
4 Deborah Ibitoye (Herne Hill H) 9.00
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 8.46 Q
2 Whitney Campbell (Croydon H) 8.56 Q
3 Jessica Quartey-Pigot (Herne Hill H) 8.69
4 Leila Abandah (Herne Hill H) 8.93
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 6
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Shola Shokoya (Herne Hill H) 8.60 Q
2 Benita Omotoyo (Herne Hill H) 8.82 Q
3 Hannah Marshall (Croydon H) 8.88
4 Lydie Whiteley (Crawley AC) 9.27
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill H) 8.3 Q
2 Iesha Hinds (Croydon H) 8.5 Q
3 Stephanie Montaque (Croydon H) 8.6
4 Abbie Wroth (Walton AC) 8.7
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 8.4 Q
2 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 8.5 Q
2 Marie Therese Png (Herne Hill H) 8.5
4 Whitney Campbell (Croydon H) 8.7
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 3
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon H) 8.3 Q
2 Sinead Worrell (Herne Hill H) 8.6 Q
3 Victoria Douglas (Kingston & Poly) 8.8
4 Benita Omotoyo (Herne Hill H) 8.9
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 4
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 8.4 Q
2 Rachel Dickens (Blkhth&Brom) 8.6 Q
3 Shola Shokoya (Herne Hill H) 8.7
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill H) 8.27 Q
2 Iesha Hinds (Croydon H) 8.34 Q
3 Rachel Dickens (Blkhth&Brom) 8.52
3 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 8.52
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon H) 8.15 Q
2 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 8.35 Q
3 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 8.36
4 Sinead Worrell (Herne Hill H) 8.66
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon H) 8.13
2 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill H) 8.33
3 Iesha Hinds (Croydon H) 8.41
4 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 8.42
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Jessica McCabe (Guildford&G) 9.71 Q
2 Sinead Worrell (Herne Hill H) 10.77 q
3 Megan Philip (Kingston & Poly) 10.87 q
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 10.12 Q
2 Kate Lee (Walton AC) 11.66
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Jessica McCabe (Guildford&G) 9.57
2 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 10.29
3 Megan Philip (Kingston & Poly) 10.58
4 Sinead Worrell (Herne Hill H) 14.97
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Kate Lee (Walton AC) 1.35
2 Leila Abandah (Herne Hill H) 1.30
3 Abbie Wroth (Walton AC) 1.25
4 Tisha Scott (Croydon H) 1.25
5 Bethany Quaife (Epsom & Ewell) 1.20
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 1 March)
1 Jahisha Thomas (South London) 4.86
2 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 4.71
3 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 4.50
4 Victoria Douglas (Kingston & Poly) 4.46
5 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 4.29
6 Shola Shokoya (Herne Hill H) 4.22
7 Deborah Ibitoye (Herne Hill H) 3.82
8 Sinead Worrell (Herne Hill H) 3.80
9 Marie-Therese Png (Herne Hill H) 3.74
10 Elise Peever (Camberley&Dist) 3.72
11 Rochelle Ingham (Camberley&Dist) 3.64
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 2 March)
1 Carla Letheby (Walton AC) 9.74
2 Iesha Hinds (Croydon H) 8.22
3 Hannah Shephard (Epsom & Ewell) 7.76
4 Chioma Obi-Adewole (South London) 7.56
5 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell) 6.87
6 Iyani Obi-Adewole (South London) 6.66
7 Hannah Marshall (Croydon H) 6.56

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.