SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 November 2017
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2012
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Callum Atkins (Sutton&District) 7.62 Q
2 Marcelle Rowe (Croydon H) 8.18
3 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 8.27
4 Gideon Lawson (Croydon H) 9.16
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 7.56 Q
2 Brandon Wallace (Herne Hill H) 7.91 q
3 Darel Stone (Croydon H) 8.08
4 Joel McFarlane (Sutton&District) 8.22
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Creston Harrison (South London) 7.49 Q
2 Rohan Henry (Croydon H) 8.06 q
3 Jamal Graffi Smith (Herne Hill H) 8.23
4 Reegan Boyce (Croydon H) 8.28
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 7.69 Q
2 Joshua Kirton (Croydon H) 7.96 q
3 Alex Roberts (Croydon H) 8.00 q
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 7.47 Q
2 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 7.67 Q
3 Joshua Kirton (Croydon H) 7.97
4 Rohan Henry (Croydon H) 8.02
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Creston Harrison (South London) 7.41 Q
2 Callum Atkins (Sutton&District) 7.70 Q
3 Brandon Wallace (Herne Hill H) 7.86
4 Alex Roberts (Croydon H) 8.00
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Creston Harrison (South London) 7.43
2 Daniel Luke (Croydon H) 7.47
3 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 7.62
4 Callum Atkins (Sutton&District) 7.65
Under-15 Boys 60m Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 10.40
2 Marlon Fossey (Kingston & Poly) 10.48
3 Alfie Brown (Herne Hill H) 11.61
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Sid Walters (Sutton&District) 1.55
2 Alex Parkinson (Kingston & Poly) 1.50
- Marlon Fossey (Kingston & Poly) NH
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Christopher Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 5.29
2 David Bishop (Crawley AC) 4.94
3 Reegan Boyce (Croydon H) 4.88
4 Joel McFarlane (Sutton&District) 4.69
5 Marlon Fossey (Kingston & Poly) 4.48
6 Jamal Graffi-Smith (Herne Hill H) 4.43
7 Gideon Lawson (Croydon H) 3.77
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Munroe Ritchie (Crawley AC) 12.24
2 William Hur (Woking AC) 9.52
3 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 8.09
4 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 7.69

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.