SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 November 2017
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2012
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Fawwaz Okunole (Herne Hill H) 7.10 Q
2 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon H) 7.21 q
3 Devonte Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 7.55
4 Joseph Quartey-Cofie (Croydon H) 8.15
5 Tuomas Syyrila (Kingston & Poly) 8.20
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 7.20 Q
2 Ornette Matthews (Herne Hill H) 7.23 q
3 Alastair Donkor (HerculesWimb) 8.02
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 7.20 Q
2 Stefan Amokwandoh (unattached) 7.58
3 Jordan Otu (Croydon H) 7.73
4 Laurie Overtoom (Reigate Priory) 7.73
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Max Mondelli (HerculesWimb) 7.18 Q
2 Kertis Beswick (Croydon H) 7.31 q
3 Chrioni Myers-Reid (Herne Hill H) 7.67
4 David de Sousa Pinto (Herne Hill H) 7.89
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill H) 7.27 Q
2 Jake Field (Sutton&District) 7.47
3 Dushane Simon (Croydon H) 7.81
4 Brandon Mitchell (Croydon H) 7.85
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 7.03 Q
2 Max Mondelli (HerculesWimb) 7.10 Q
3 Aaron Adekoya (Croydon H) 7.15
- Ornette Matthews (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Fawwaz Okunole (Herne Hill H) 7.09 Q
2 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill H) 7.11 Q
3 Kertis Beswick (Croydon H) 7.21
4 Damien Powell (Croydon H) 7.24
Under-17 Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Marvin Popoola (Herne Hill H) 6.99
2 Zanson Plummer (Herne Hill H) 7.03
3 Max Mondelli (HerculesWimb) 7.06
4 Fawwaz Okunole (Herne Hill H) 7.09
Under-17 Men 60m Hurdles (91.4cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Kertis Beswick (Croydon H) 8.45 Q
2 Jordan Otu (Croydon H) 9.01 q
3 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 9.13
Under-17 Men 60m Hurdles (91.4cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Reece Young (South London) 8.32 Q
2 Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 9.09 q
3 Dushane Simon (Croydon H) 9.80
Under-17 Men 60m Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Kertis Beswick (Croydon H) 8.28
2 Reece Young (South London) 8.31
3 Scott Thomas (Camberley&Dist) 8.86
4 Jordan Otu (Croydon H) 8.90
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Tayo Andrews (Herne Hill H) 1.80
2 Joshua Hodge (Sutton&District) 1.40
3 Aneso Tsiko (Arch Lanfranc) 1.40
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Maksims Karacuns (Croydon H) 3.50
2 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 3.00
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Femi Agbetoyin (Croydon H) 6.00
2 Justin Tarrant (Crawley AC) 5.65
3 Omar Reid (Croydon H) 5.54
4 Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 5.46
5 Chrioni Myers-Reid (Herne Hill H) 5.21
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Stefan Amokwandoh (unattached) 13.04
2 Daniel Rusling (E Grinstead) 11.17
3 Matthew Broderick (Kingston & Poly) 10.91
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Omar Reid (Croydon H) 13.15
2 Royan Moore (Herne Hill H) 12.90
3 Adesimi Obi-Adewole (South London) 12.20
4 Kyal Truong-Clarke (South London) 12.15

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.