SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 November 2017
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2012
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Imani Daley (Herne Hill H) 8.05 Q
2 Racquel Forbes-Welch (Sutton&District) 8.06
3 Monica Hill (Reigate Priory) 8.63
4 Dorcas Ogundele (Croydon H) 8.97
5 Oshin Sterling (Arch Lanfranc) 10.08
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon H) 7.91 Q
2 Vanessa La Fon (Herne Hill H) 7.96 q
3 Sally Smith (Reigate Priory) 8.35
4 Kimberly Morgan (Arch Lanfranc) 9.09
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Issie Grant (Reigate Priory) 8.27 Q
2 Lucy Weir (Walton AC) 8.41
3 Skye Thompson (Herne Hill H) 8.57
4 Tamara Reid (Croydon H) 8.86
Under-17 Women 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon H) 7.81
2 Vanessa La Fon (Herne Hill H) 7.81
3 Imani Daley (Herne Hill H) 8.06
4 Issie Grant (Reigate Priory) 8.21
Under-17 Women 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell) 9.40
2 Issie Grant (Reigate Priory) 9.49
3 Elizabeth Foster (Guildford&G) 9.52
4 Sally Smith (Reigate Priory) 9.92
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Nicola Evans (Camberley&Dist) 1.45
2 Amy Syder (Sutton&District) 1.40
3 Monica Hill (Reigate Priory) 1.40
4 Danielle Sams (Sutton&District) 1.35
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 2.60
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 3 March)
1 Monica Hill (Reigate Priory) 4.96
2 Kerri Davidson (Sutton&District) 4.88
3 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 4.77
4 Saskia Fitzpatrick (Kingston & Poly) 4.68
5 Lucy Weir (Walton AC) 4.58
6 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 4.57
7 Sally Smith (Reigate Priory) 4.24
8 Oshin Sterling (Arch Lanfranc) 2.32
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Kerri Davidson (Sutton&District) 10.88
2 Nicole Kendall (Kingston & Poly) 10.08
3 Sarah Rusling (E Grinstead) 10.08
4 Emily Stewart (Epsom & Ewell) 9.97
5 Jessica Hall (Guildford&G) 9.85
Under-17 Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 4 March)
1 Tamara Reid (Croydon H) 8.63
2 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 8.27
3 Aniesha Mido (Croydon H) 7.78
4 Kate Gurney (Camberley&Dist) 7.57

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.