SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 12 December 2019
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2013
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 8.06 Q
2 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 8.07 Q
3 Charlotte Lock (Arch LF) 8.63 q
4 Ruby Harding (Sutton&District) 8.78
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 7.87 Q
2 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 8.16 Q
3 Michaela Green (Croydon H) 8.68
4 Milly Norton (Reigate Priory) 9.02
5 Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 9.03
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Coralie Mido (Croydon H) 8.21 Q
2 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 8.49 Q
3 Tequilia Smith (Herne Hill H) 8.83
4 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 8.91
5 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 9.10
6 Kristen Roche (Camberley&Dist) 9.14
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Binto Freeman (Herne Hill H) 8.35 Q
2 Chanice Gordon (Croydon H) 8.60 Q
3 Emily Hornung (DorkingMV) 8.60 q
4 Rhianna Larkai (Croydon H) 8.78
5 Rebecca Williams (Sutton&District) 8.95
6 Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 9.28
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 7.86 Q
2 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 7.95 Q
3 Coralie Mido (Croydon H) 8.14 q
4 Emily Hornung (DorkingMV) 8.54
5 Charlotte Lock (Arch LF) 8.59
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 7.95 Q
2 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 8.05 Q
3 Binto Freeman (Herne Hill H) 8.28
4 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 8.47
5 Chanice Gordon (Croydon H) 8.54
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 7.88
2 Sophia Henlon (Sutton&District) 7.93
3 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory) 8.04
4 Nicole Okologume (Sutton&District) 8.11
5 Coralie Mido (Croydon H) 8.16
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 9.89 Q
2 Lucy Sumner (Holland Sports) 10.29
3 Megan Hildrew (Guildford&G) 10.43
4 Erin-Maia Patel (Croydon H) 10.80
5 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 10.81
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory) 9.20 CBP Q
2 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 9.60 q
3 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 9.77 q
4 Chanice Gordon (Croydon H) 9.92 q
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory) 9.32
2 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 9.50
3 Lohita Allen-Aigbodion (South London) 9.66
4 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 9.78
5 Chanice Gordon (Croydon H) 9.95
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 = Francesca Forbes (Sutton&District) 1.50
1 = Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 1.50
3 Sonyce Archer (Croydon H) 1.45
4 = Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 1.35
4 = Holly Blackburn (Camberley&Dist) 1.35
4 = Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 1.35
4 = Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
4 = Georgia Duthie (Epsom & Ewell) 1.35
9 Elle Marie Howell (Sutton&District) 1.30
10 Chloe Turner (Sutton&District) 1.20
Under-15 Girls Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Maddy Sketchley (unattached) 2.10
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 4.41
2 Lois Drummie (E Grinstead) 4.37
3 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 4.27
4 Kristen Roche (Camberley&Dist) 4.06
5 Lucy Sumner (E Grinstead) 3.93
6 Kate Purser (Blkhth&Brom) 3.73
7 Rhianna Parry (Arch Lanf S) 3.70
8 Rebecca Williams (Sutton&District) 3.67
9 Emma Jardine (Epsom & Ewell) 3.48
10 Emily Planeta Paine (Epsom & Ewell) 3.11
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 11.70 CBP
2 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 9.13
3 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill H) 8.51
4 Kyah Ellis (Woking AC) 6.64

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.