SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 September 2019
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2014
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ralphael Buckle (HerculesWimb) 7.49 Q
2 Antony Flanagan (Herne Hill H) 7.66 q
3 Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 7.85 q
4 Cadell Peter (Belgrave H) 8.05
5 Rouan Mouomah (Herne Hill H) 8.09
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 7.37 Q
2 Ethan Murray (South London) 7.67 q
3 Caleb Johnson (Croydon H) 7.75 q
4 Hallam Webb (Camberley&Dist) 8.35
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Javon Reid (Croydon H) 7.76 Q
2 Jack Whishaw (Sutton&District) 7.91 q
3 Jahdan Grant (Arch Lanf) 8.24
4 Adel Latifi (Herne Hill H) 8.30
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 7.67 Q
2 Joshua Rowlands (Herne Hill H) 8.00
3 Luke Mulley (South London) 8.28
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Chad Miller (HerculesWimb) 7.60 Q
2 Sheyon Sinclair (Croydon H) 7.96
3 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 7.96
4 Sam Morey (Kingston & Poly) 8.49
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 6
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 7.41 Q
2 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill H) 7.84 q
3 Ezra Rodriques (Croydon H) 8.28
4 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton&District) 8.28
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 7.36 Q
2 Ralphael Buckle (HerculesWimb) 7.41 Q
3 Javon Reid (Croydon H) 7.49 q
4 Antony Flanagan (Herne Hill H) 7.67
5 Caleb Johnson (Croydon H) 7.80
6 Jonathan Chen (Herne Hill H) 7.82
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 7.35 Q
2 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 7.47 Q
3 Chad Miller (HerculesWimb) 7.51
4 Jack Whishaw (Sutton&District) 7.87
5 Ethan Murray (South London) 7.90
6 Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 7.90
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 7.37
2 Javon Reid (Croydon H) 7.42
3 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 7.45
4 Ralphael Buckle (HerculesWimb) 7.48
5 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 7.50
Under-15 Boys 60m Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Ade Adeniran (Herne Hill H) 8.7
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 8.8
3 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon H) 8.9
4 Capre Cole (Croydon H) 9.2
5 Josh Watson (Holland Sports) 11.0
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Tom McGachie (DorkingMV) 1.55
2 Connor Dearden (HorshamBSH) 1.45
3 Hallam Webb (Camberley&Dist) 1.45
4 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 1.40
5 Josh Watson (Holland Sports) 1.40
6 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 1.30
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Connor Dearden (HorshamBSH) 3.20 CBP
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 6.06
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 5.78
3 Theseus Ricketts (Sutton&District) 5.01
4 Rayan Muohumah (Herne Hill H) 4.82
5 Nicholas Veerapen (Sutton&District) 4.76
6 Adel Latifi (Herne Hill H) 4.68
7 Ryan Longman (Reigate Priory) 4.68
8 Joshua Loach (Crawley AC) 4.50
9 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 4.22
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February)
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 12.16
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 11.08
3 Philip Bartlett (South London) 8.90
4 Harrison Wall (WindsorSE&H) 8.62

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.