SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 27 June 2019
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2015
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 7.95 Q
2 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 8.37 q
3 Keely Elgar (Sutton&District) 8.61
4 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 8.62
5 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 8.80
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 8.17 Q
2 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 8.31 q
3 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 8.63
4 Natasha Chapman (unattached) 9.15
5 Emily Spiceley (unattached) 9.44
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 8.19 Q
2 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 8.24 q
3 Precious Odunaiya (unattached) 8.63
4 Chloe Howard (Croydon H) 8.67
5 Jade McFarlane (Sutton&District) 9.22
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 8.36 Q
2 Renae Jenoure-Jackson (Croydon H) 8.39
3 Davia Stewart (unattached) 8.48
4 Jasmine Woodroffe (Kingston & Poly) 8.51
5 Tina Bonsu (Sutton&District) 8.60
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 8.13 Q
2 Isabel Hornung (Reigate Priory) 8.21 q
3 Ines-Karel Zepa-D'Aboui (Croydon H) 8.50
4 Ella Cunnell (Sutton&District) 8.92
5 Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell) 9.04
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 6
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 8.34 Q
2 Barbara Folayan (Herne Hill H) 8.39
3 Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 8.53
4 Tennessee Thresher (Sutton&District) 8.83
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 7.98 Q
2 Isabel Hornung (Reigate Priory) 8.19 Q
3 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 8.21
4 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 8.37
5 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 8.38
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 8.06 Q
2 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 8.13 Q
3 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 8.20 q
4 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 8.36
5 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 8.39
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 7.98
2 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 8.07
3 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 8.12
4 Isabel Hornung (Reigate Priory) 8.13
5 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 8.25
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 9.27 Q
2 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 9.35 q
3 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 9.67 q
4 Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 10.19
5 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 10.38
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 9.11 CBP Q
2 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 10.16 q
3 Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 10.71
4 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 10.84
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 9.04 CBP
2 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 9.17
3 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 9.36
4 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 9.91
5 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 10.64
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February) Result Card
1 Jess Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.50
2 = Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell) 1.50
2 = Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 1.50
4 Jasmine Woodruff (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
5 Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 1.40
6 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 1.35
7 Dana Frankland (Walton AC) 1.35
Under-15 Girls Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February) Result Card
1 Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 2.80
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February) Result Card
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 5.54 CBP
2 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 5.31
3 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 4.89
4 Darcy Bourne (Kingston & Poly) 4.88
5 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 4.39
6 Emily Spiceley (unattached) 4.08
7 Natasha Chapman (unattached) 4.03
8 Leah Christmas (Epsom & Ewell) 4.01
9 Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 3.99
10 Olivia Chessell (Epsom & Ewell) 3.85
11 India Dryburgh (Walton AC) 3.79
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February) Result Card
1 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 9.65
2 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 9.17
3 Nicola Bell (Walton AC) 9.05
4 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 8.49
5 Mary Oluchi Nwodo (Herne Hill H) 8.16
6 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 7.53
7 Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 6.53

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.