SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 September 2019
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2015
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill H) 7.17 Q
2 Chad Miller (HerculesWimb) 7.30 q
3 Ralphael Buckle (HerculesWimb) 7.37 q
4 Anthony Nwodo (Herne Hill H) 7.52
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (Croydon H) 7.04 Q
2 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 7.40 q
3 Emmanuel Adeoye (South London) 7.51
4 Kahlil Robinson (Herne Hill H) 8.13
5 Bernie Lumor (Herne Hill H) 8.72
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon H) 7.21 Q
2 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill H) 7.23 q
3 Javon Reid (Croydon H) 7.51
4 William Ward (unattached) 8.06
5 Rayan Moumneh (Herne Hill H) 8.11
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 7.33 Q
2 Troy Reid (Herne Hill H) 7.37 q
3 Rory Edwards-Bennett (Croydon H) 7.62
4 Kit Streek (Guildford&G) 7.81
5 Andrew Hallam (Walton AC) 7.97
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 7.14 Q
2 Ade Adeniran (Blkhth&Brom) 7.48
3 Reegan Boyce (Croydon H) 7.72
4 Chris-Collins Ahouzan (Croydon H) 7.81
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (Croydon H) 7.02 Q
2 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon H) 7.12 Q
3 Kyle Cranston (Herne Hill H) 7.23
4 Ralphael Buckle (HerculesWimb) 7.33
5 Troy Reid (Herne Hill H) 7.34
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 7.05 Q
2 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill H) 7.10 Q
3 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill H) 7.15 q
4 Chad Miller (HerculesWimb) 7.17
5 Chuks Ajeh (Croydon H) 7.37
Under-17 Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February)
1 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (Croydon H) 6.95
2 Kishon Allen (Herne Hill H) 7.05
3 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon H) 7.10
4 Jevonni Mcfarlane (Herne Hill H) 7.12
5 Cathan Marcell (Herne Hill H) 7.17
Under-17 Men 60m Hurdles (91.4cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Sam Talbot (Exeter H) 8.17 Q
2 Aj Bennetts (Belgrave H) 8.59 q
3 Alex Meaklim (Kingston & Poly) 8.97 q
4 Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon H) 9.83
5 Rafe Scott (Guildford&G) 11.32
Under-17 Men 60m Hurdles (91.4cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon H) 8.32 Q
2 Ade Adeniran (Blkhth&Brom) 8.94 q
3 Darren Meaklim (Kingston & Poly) 9.02
4 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory) 9.27
Under-17 Men 60m Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Sam Talbot (Exeter H) 8.03
2 Obi Onyejekwe (Croydon H) 8.20
3 Aj Bennetts (Belgrave H) 8.54
4 Ade Adeniran (Blkhth&Brom) 8.69
5 Alex Meaklim (Kingston & Poly) 8.79
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February) Result Card
1 Rafe Scott (Guildford&G) 1.70
2 Darren Meaklim (Kingston & Poly) 1.65
3 Alan Berkeley (Kingston & Poly) 1.55
- Emmanuel Thomas (Croydon H) NH
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February) Result Card
1 Connor Dearden (HorshamBSH) 3.30
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 14 February) Result Card
1 Sam Talbot (Exeter H) 6.39
2 Verter Oppong-Kyei (Croydon H) 6.14
3 Jevonni McFarlane (Herne Hill H) 5.91
4 Alex Meaklim (Kingston & Poly) 5.86
5 Reegan Boyce (Croydon H) 5.59
6 Darren Meaklim (Kingston & Poly) 5.35
7 Shay Cook (Sutton&District) 5.31
8 Anthony Nwodo (Herne Hill H) 5.14
9 Rafe Scott (Guildford&G) 4.79
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February) Result Card
1 Andrew Enchill (Sutton&District) 12.87
2 Verter Oppong-Kyei (Croydon H) 12.84
3 Alex Meaklim (Kingston & Poly) 12.79
4 Reegan Boyce (Croydon H) 11.97
5 Nicholas Veerapen (Sutton&District) 11.16
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February) Result Card
1 Calum O'Neill (South London) 11.68
2 Rayan Moumneh (Herne Hill H) 9.57
3 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 9.55
4 Anthony Nwodo (Herne Hill H) 8.95
5 Rafe Scott (Guildford&G) 8.72

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.