SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 February 2018
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2016
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 8.64 Q
2 India Toasland (Croydon H) 8.70 Q
3 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 8.87
4 Lara Chapman (unattached) 9.74
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 8.51 Q
2 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 8.52 Q
3 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 8.74 q
4 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 8.80 q
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 9.01 Q
2 Reahnna Wilson-Jones (Sutton&District) 9.08 Q
3 Marni Price (Herne Hill H) 9.48
4 Lucy Towner (Sutton&District) 10.12
5 Trudy Ferns (Overton Grange ) 10.49
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 8.53 Q
2 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 8.91 Q
3 Morgan-Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 9.41
4 Millie Owton (Crawley AC) 9.43
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 8.49 Q
2 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 8.68 Q
3 India Toasland (Croydon H) 8.71 q
4 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 8.86
5 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 8.91
6 Darcey O'Shea (HerculesWimb) 9.11
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 8.47 Q
2 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 8.68 Q
3 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 8.80
4 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 8.87
5 Reahnna Wilson-Jones (Sutton&District) 9.11
Under-13 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Faith Price (Herne Hill H) 8.41
2 Zipporah Golding (HerculesWimb) 8.43
3 Nkasi Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 8.59
4 Adaeze Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 8.70
5 India Toasland (Croydon H) 8.73
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 20 February) Result Card
1 Reahana Jones (Sutton&District) 4.11
2 Morgan Wells (Sutton&District) 3.91
3 Millie Owton (Crawley AC) 3.78
4 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 3.69
5 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 3.66
6 Lucy Towner (Sutton&District) 3.33
7 Lara Chapman (Epsom & Ewell) 3.11

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.