SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2016
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 8.18 Q
2 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 8.41 Q
3 Tilly Gough (Guildford&G) 8.44 q
4 Latavia Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 8.73
5 Isobel Sebaduka (Overton Grange ) 8.87
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 8.03 Q
2 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 8.06 Q
3 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 8.53 q
4 Tianna Gayle (HerculesWimb) 8.70
5 Tabitha Hodges (Guildford&G) 8.98
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 8.14 Q
2 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 8.40 Q
3 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 8.52 q
4 Jennifer Chukwu (Croydon H) 8.56
5 Amelia Bell (Kingston & Poly) 8.67
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 8.39 Q
2 Misheel Suvd (Sutton&District) 8.55 Q
3 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 8.65
4 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 8.78
5 Ella Cunnell (Sutton&District) 8.84
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 8.18 Q
2 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 8.27 Q
3 Jasmine Hoad (Sutton&District) 8.54
4 Glalys Dacosta (Croydon H) 8.56
5 Sophie Bruneel (Sutton&District) 9.47
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 6
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 8.08 Q
2 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 8.15 Q
3 Jana-Jae Wilson (Sutton&District) 8.58
4 Amelia Gummer (Sutton&District) 8.92
5 Lisiana Dancja (Overton Grange ) 8.94
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 8.00 Q
2 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 8.17 Q
3 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 8.19 q
4 Tilly Gough (Guildford&G) 8.37
5 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 8.49
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 8.06 Q
2 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 8.15 Q
3 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 8.33 q
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 8.40
5 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 8.57
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 3
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 8.08 Q
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 8.19 Q
3 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 8.26 q
4 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 8.37
5 Misheel Suvd (Sutton&District) 8.47
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 8.07 Q
2 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 8.19 Q
3 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 8.23
4 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 8.34
5 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 8.42
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 8.06 Q
2 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 8.08 Q
3 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 8.10 q
4 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 8.27
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 7.98
2 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 8.00
3 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 8.03
4 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 8.17
5 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 8.25
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 21 February)
1 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 9.67 Q
2 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 10.18 q
3 Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) 10.19
4 Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 10.20
5 Holly Callaway (Alleyns School) 10.69
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 21 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 9.44 Q
2 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 9.81 q
3 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 9.89 q
4 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 10.26
5 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 10.29
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 21 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 8.96 CBP
2 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 9.69
3 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 9.74
4 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 9.87
5 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 10.18
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 21 February) Result Card
1 Jessica Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.55
2 Holly Callaway (Alleyns School) 1.50
3 Amelia Clark (South London) 1.45
4 Maisie Abel (Guildford&G) 1.40
5 Jessica Goveia-Slatter (South London) 1.40
6 Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 1.30
7 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 1.25
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 20 February) Result Card
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 5.49
2 Isabel King (Reigate Priory) 4.67
3 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 4.60
4 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 4.51
5 Rhianna Levy (South London) 4.45
6 Jess Collins (Herne Hill H) 4.42
7 Rio-Kristina Scott (Guildford&G) 4.13
8 Martine Scott (Guildford&G) 4.12
9 Tabitha Hodges (Guildford&G) 4.06
10 Natasha Chapman (unattached) 3.65
11 Lena Mijic (HerculesWimb) 3.59
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 21 February) Result Card
1 Lucy Tunnacliffe (Kingston & Poly) 10.59
2 Joanna Barnaby (South London) 9.95
3 Amelia Watson (Reigate Priory) 9.07
4 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 8.51
5 Cassandra Howard (Croydon H) 7.74
6 Holly Callaway (Alleyns School) 7.72
7 Jess Collins (Herne Hill H) 7.35
8 Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford&G) 7.24

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.