SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 February 2018
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2016
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 7.81 Q
2 Olivia Okoli (Guildford&G) 7.82 Q
3 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 7.85 q
4 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 8.80
5 Keely Elgar (Sutton&District) 8.95
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Davina Boateng (South London) 7.89 Q
2 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 7.95 Q
3 Ines-Karel Zepa (Croydon H) 8.24
4 Chloe Howard (Croydon H) 8.59
5 Katie Ellis (Guildford&G) 8.99
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 8.1 Q
1 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 8.1 Q
3 Serena Mitchell (South London) 8.2 q
4 Manon-Suzanne Bukasa-Muteba (Herne Hill H) 8.2
5 Chanice Gordon (Croydon H) 8.5
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 7.74 Q
2 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 8.02 Q
3 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 8.29
4 Precious Odunaiya (Overton Grange ) 8.77
Under-17 Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Olivia Okoli (Guildford&G) 7.75 Q
2 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 7.77 Q
3 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 7.80 q
4 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 7.83
5 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 7.88
Under-17 Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 7.79 Q
2 Davina Boateng (South London) 7.90 Q
3 Chyna Russell (Sutton&District) 8.03
4 Serena Mitchell (South London) 8.17
Under-17 Women 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 20 February)
1 Olivia Okoli (Guildford&G) 7.63
2 Charmont Webster-Tape (Sutton&District) 7.66
3 Davina Boateng (South London) 7.79
4 Tosin Salami (Croydon H) 7.84
5 Natasha Alfred (Herne Hill H) 7.89
Under-17 Women 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 21 February)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 8.60 CBP
2 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 9.15
3 Pollyanna Wright (Guildford&G) 9.48
4 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 9.51
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 21 February) Result Card
1 Milla McKenzie (Belgrave H) 1.50
2 Florie Craddock (Herne Hill H) 1.50
3 Carys Aspden (Camberley&Dist) 1.50
4 Anya Beri (Kingston & Poly) 1.50
5 Leila Legris (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
6 Anna Given (South London) 1.40
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 21 February) Result Card
1 Tait Jones (Walton AC) 2.70
2 Florie Craddock (Herne Hill H) 2.40
3 Anousha Wardley (Reigate Priory) 2.30
4 Jessica Westley (Kingston & Poly) 2.30
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 20 February) Result Card
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 5.85 CBP
2 Ayse Hussein (Belgrave H) 5.23
3 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 5.10
4 Ola Olufemi-Krakue (Croydon H) 4.93
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 21 February) Result Card
1 Rhianna Reynolds (Kingston & Poly) 10.89
2 Ola Olufemi-Krakue (Croydon H) 10.68
3 Sky Udondem (Herne Hill H) 10.47
Under-17 Women Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 21 February) Result Card
1 Denisha Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill H) 13.41 CBP
2 Leila Legris (Kingston & Poly) 8.76
3 Katie Ellis (Guildford&G) 6.76

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.