SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 October 2017
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2017
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 19 February)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 7.11 Q
2 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 7.20 Q
3 Joshua Wood (Harrow AC) 7.26 q
4 Devonte Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 7.36
5 Luca Pirtali (Croydon H) 8.20
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 19 February)
1 Toby Olubi (Blkhth&Brom) 7.08 Q
2 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 7.23 Q
3 Jesse Agyemang (Herne Hill H) 7.23 q
4 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough (Herne Hill H) 7.46
5 Elliot Holman (Guildford&G) 7.80
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 19 February)
1 Isaiah Adekanmbi (Achilles) 7.16 Q
2 Edwin Miles (Croydon H) 7.28 Q
3 Palmyre Ligue (HerculesWimb) 7.36
4 Oje Izirein (Croydon H) 7.82
Senior Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 19 February)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 7.22 Q
2 Gift McLaren (South London) 7.27 Q
3 Alex Marsch (Sutton&District) 7.53
- Miles Kershaw (Serpentine R) DQ 162.7
Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 19 February)
1 Toby Olubi (Blkhth&Brom) 6.98 Q
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 7.02 Q
3 Jesse Agyemang (Herne Hill H) 7.14 q
4 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 7.18
5 Edwin Miles (Croydon H) 7.19
Senior Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 19 February)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 7.01 Q
2 Isaiah Adekanmbi (Achilles) 7.03 Q
3 Antonio Douglas (HerculesWimb) 7.19
4 Joshua Wood (Harrow AC) 7.24
5 Gift McLaren (South London) 7.25
Senior Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill H) 6.92
2 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 6.93
3 Toby Olubi (Blkhth&Brom) 6.94
4 Isaiah Adekanmbi (Achilles) 6.99
5 Jesse Agyemang (Herne Hill H) 7.14
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Jamie Horne (Peterborough AC) 1.85
2 Jake Field (Sutton&District) 1.80
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 David Awde (Andover AC) 3.70
2 David Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 3.10
3 Jamie Fitzgerald (Sutton&District) 3.00
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Seb Wilson Dyer Gough (Herne Hill H) 6.93
2 Jonathan Ilori (Blkhth&Brom) 6.82
3 Edward Caltieri (Belgrave H) 6.29
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February) Result Card
1 Jonathan Ilori (Blkhth&Brom) 15.44
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February) Result Card
1 Christopher Dack (Kingston & Poly) 14.63
2 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 12.14

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.