SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 26 June 2017
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2017
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 7.59 Q
2 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 7.81 Q
3 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 7.85 q
4 Alessio Anah (Crawley AC) 8.25 q
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Miles Ayoola (HerculesWimb) 8.00 Q
2 Evan Lee (Walton AC) 8.18 Q
3 Ignatius Abebrese (Herne Hill H) 8.37 q
4 Jack Bingham (Waverley H) 8.77
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon H) 7.79 Q
2 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 7.84 Q
3 Xander Collins (Croydon H) 7.92 q
4 Dan Hillier (HerculesWimb) 8.65
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 7.46 Q
2 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 7.71 Q
3 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 7.75 q
4 Xander Collins (Croydon H) 7.89
5 Alessio Anah (Crawley AC) 8.37
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Miles Ayoola (HerculesWimb) 7.62 Q
2 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon H) 7.64 Q
3 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 7.92
4 Evan Lee (Walton AC) 8.12
5 Ignatius Abebrese (Herne Hill H) 8.42
Under-15 Boys 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Jaleel Roper (HerculesWimb) 7.14 CBP
2 Miles Ayoola (HerculesWimb) 7.56
3 Ange Gbeyo (Croydon H) 7.60
4 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 7.61
5 Jeremy Miller-Annor (HerculesWimb) 7.69
Under-15 Boys 60m Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 10.50
2 Alessio Anah (Crawley AC) 11.27
- Ignatius Abebrese (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Noah Ojumu (Herne Hill H) 1.55
2 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 1.50
3 Evan Lee (Walton AC) 1.50
4 Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
5 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 1.40
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 3.00
2 Daniel Dearden (HorshamBSH) 2.40
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Michael Anderson (Kingston & Poly) 5.24
2 Anthony Robins-Kent (WindsorSE&H) 4.62
3 Finn Burns-Hussein (Sutton&District) 4.35
4 Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 4.13
5 Ignatius Abebrese (Herne Hill H) 4.08
6 Jack Bingham (Waverley H) 3.90
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February) Result Card
1 Aaron Marlow (Kingston & Poly) 10.68
2 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 9.59
3 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 7.67

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.