SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 June 2018
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2017
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Monae Winston (Herne Hill H) 7.89 CBP Q
2 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 8.31 Q
3 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 8.77
4 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 9.01
5 Sophie Bruneel (Sutton&District) 9.23
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 7.97 Q
2 Poppy Campbell (Waverley H) 8.65 Q
3 Emily Burch (Guildford&G) 8.65 q
4 Olivia ab Iorwerth (Waverley H) 8.82
5 Emma Linteri (Epsom & Ewell) 8.86
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 8.16 Q
2 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 8.27 Q
3 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 8.53 q
4 Jaideen Alleyne-Adams (HerculesWimb) 8.56 q
5 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 8.89
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 8.20 Q
2 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 8.61 Q
3 Serena Angoua (Croydon H) 8.62 q
4 Ada Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 8.66
5 Shanice Daley (Herne Hill H) 9.15
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 8.14 Q
2 Je'nae James (Herne Hill H) 8.50 Q
3 Jasmine De La Touche (Walton AC) 8.62 q
4 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 8.83
5 Sacha Barrass (Waverley H) 9.32
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 6
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 8.25 Q
2 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 8.57 Q
3 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 8.62 q
4 Reahnna Wilson-Jones (Sutton&District) 8.71
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 7
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 8.47 Q
2 Tara Bartlett (HerculesWimb) 8.49 Q
3 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 8.76
4 Emma Brady (Epsom & Ewell) 9.14
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Monae Winston (Herne Hill H) 7.94 Q
2 Serena Angoua (Croydon H) 8.39 Q
3 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 8.40
4 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 8.46
5 Jasmine De La Touche (Walton AC) 8.64
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 7.97 Q
2 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 8.27 Q
3 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 8.39 q
4 Tara Bartlett (HerculesWimb) 8.40
5 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 8.64
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 3
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 8.04 Q
2 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 8.21 Q
3 Je'nae James (Herne Hill H) 8.35 q
4 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 8.57
5 Poppy Campbell (Waverley H) 8.84
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 4
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 7.96 Q
2 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 8.04 Q
3 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 8.47
4 Jaideen Alleyne-Adams (HerculesWimb) 8.54
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Monae Winston (Herne Hill H) 7.84 CBP Q
2 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 7.88 Q
3 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 7.99 q
4 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 8.41
5 Serena Angoua (Croydon H) 8.57
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 7.81 CBP Q
2 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 8.04 Q
3 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 8.24
4 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 8.26
5 Je'nae James (Herne Hill H) 8.63
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Monae Winston (Herne Hill H) 7.82
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 7.91
3 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 7.96
4 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 7.96
5 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 8.02
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 9.71 Q
2 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 9.89 q
3 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 9.95 q
4 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 9.95 q
- Eva West (Walton AC) DNF
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 10.23 Q
2 Violet Street (Guildford&G) 10.48
3 Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 10.53
4 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 10.93
5 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 11.51
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 9.69
2 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 9.71
3 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 9.81
4 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 9.85
5 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 10.17
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February) Result Card
1 = Poppy Campbell (Waverley H) 1.40
1 = Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
3 Allie Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.35
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 4.96
2 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 4.59
3 Poppy Campbell (Waverley H) 4.33
4 Reahnna Wilson-Jones (Sutton&District) 4.33
5 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 4.17
6 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 4.05
7 Eva West (Walton AC) 3.94
8 Olivia ab Iorwerth (Waverley H) 3.94
9 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 3.86
10 Olivia Howlett (Blkhth&Brom) 3.46
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February) Result Card
1 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 10.81
2 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 10.04
3 Je'nae James (Herne Hill H) 9.10
4 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 8.89
5 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 7.27
6 Sacha Barrass (Waverley H) 6.71
7 Allie Collins (Herne Hill H) 6.66

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.