SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 29 March 2017
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2017
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Monae Winston (Herne Hill H) 7.89 CBP Q
2 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 8.31 Q
3 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 8.77
4 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 9.01
5 Sophie Bruneel (Sutton&District) 9.23
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 7.97 Q
2 Poppy Campbell (Waverley H) 8.65 Q
2 Emily Burch (Guildford&G) 8.65 q
4 Olivia ab Iorwerth (Waverley H) 8.82
5 Emma Linteri (Epsom & Ewell) 8.86
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 8.16 Q
2 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 8.27 Q
3 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 8.53 q
4 Jaideen Alleyne-Adams (HerculesWimb) 8.56 q
5 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 8.89
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 8.20 Q
2 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 8.61 Q
2 Serena Angoua (Croydon H) 8.62 q
4 Ada Onyejekwe (HerculesWimb) 8.66
5 Shanice Daley (Herne Hill H) 9.15
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 8.14 Q
2 Je'Nae James (Herne Hill H) 8.50 Q
3 Jasmine De La Touche (Walton AC) 8.62 q
4 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 8.83
5 Sacha Barrass (Waverley H) 9.32
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 6
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 8.25 Q
2 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 8.57 Q
3 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 8.62 q
4 Reahnna Wilson Jones (Sutton&District) 8.71
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 7
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 8.47 Q
2 Tara Bartlett (HerculesWimb) 8.49 Q
3 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 8.76
4 Emma Brady (Epsom & Ewell) 9.14
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Monae Winston (Herne Hill H) 7.94 Q
2 Serena Angoua (Croydon H) 8.39 Q
3 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 8.40
4 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 8.46
5 Jasmine De La Touche (Walton AC) 8.64
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 7.97 Q
2 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 8.27 Q
3 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 8.39 q
4 Tara Bartlett (HerculesWimb) 8.40
5 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 8.64
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 3
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 8.04 Q
2 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 8.21 Q
3 Je'Nae James (Herne Hill H) 8.35 q
4 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 8.57
5 Poppy Campbell (Waverley H) 8.84
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres Q-FINAL 4
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 7.96 Q
2 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 8.04 Q
3 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 8.47
4 Jaideen Alleyne-Adams (HerculesWimb) 8.54
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Monae Winston (Herne Hill H) 7.84 CBP Q
2 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 7.88 Q
3 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 7.99 q
4 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 8.41
5 Serena Angoua (Croydon H) 8.57
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 7.81 CBP Q
2 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 8.04 Q
3 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 8.24
4 Zoe Dake (Croydon H) 8.26
5 Je'Nae James (Herne Hill H) 8.63
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Monae Winston (Herne Hill H) 7.82
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon H) 7.91
3 Cara Russell (Herne Hill H) 7.96
4 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 7.96
5 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 8.02
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 9.71 Q
2 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 9.89 q
3 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 9.95 q
3 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 9.95 q
- Eva West (Walton AC) DNF
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 10.23 Q
2 Violet Street (Guildford&G) 10.48
3 Isabel Bull (Guildford&G) 10.53
4 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 10.93
5 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 11.51
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 9.69
2 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 9.71
3 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 9.81
4 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 9.85
5 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 10.17
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February)
1 Poppy Campbell (Waverley H) 1.40
1 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
3 Allie Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.35
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 4.96
2 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 4.59
3 Poppy Campbell (Waverley H) 4.33
4 Reahnna Wilson-Jones (Sutton&District) 4.33
5 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 4.17
6 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 4.05
7 Eva West (Walton AC) 3.94
8 Olivia Ablorwerth (Waverley H) 3.94
9 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 3.86
10 Olivia Howlett (Blkhth&Brom) 3.46
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February)
1 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 10.81
2 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 10.04
3 Je'Nae James (Herne Hill H) 9.10
4 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 8.89
5 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 7.27
6 Sacha Barrass (Waverley H) 6.71
7 Allie Collins (Herne Hill H) 6.66

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.