SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 29 March 2017
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2017
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) 7.44 Q
2 Bentley Sampson (Croydon H) 7.51 Q
3 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 7.60 q
4 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill H) 7.72
5 Joshua Sematimba (Sutton&District) 7.95
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave H) 7.21 Q
2 Adrian Panton (Croydon H) 7.64 Q
3 Trevor Sanjiv (Sutton&District) 7.82
4 Joe Foster (Camberley&Dist) 7.85
5 James Naylor (Reigate Priory) 7.93
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Dylan DaCosta (Croydon H) 7.15 Q
2 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 7.19 Q
3 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 7.68 q
4 Archie Mceachran (Waverley H) 7.85
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Ayo Daniel (Croydon H) 7.32 Q
2 Rami Miller (Herne Hill H) 7.65 Q
3 Sindiso Weir (Herne Hill H) 8.01
4 Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 8.14
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Rami Miller (Herne Hill H) 7.14 Q
2 Dylan DaCosta (Croydon H) 7.23 Q
3 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 7.26 q
4 Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) 7.41
5 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 7.63
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave H) 7.11 Q
2 Ayo Daniel (Croydon H) 7.38 Q
3 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 7.47
4 Adrian Panton (Croydon H) 7.55
5 Bentley Sampson (Croydon H) 7.61
Under-17 Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Belgrave H) 7.11
1 Dylan DaCosta (Croydon H) 7.11
3 Rami Miller (Herne Hill H) 7.24
4 Ayo Daniel (Croydon H) 7.28
5 Michael Miller (Herne Hill H) 7.54
Under-17 Men 60m Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Joshua Watson (Blkhth&Brom) 8.35
2 Dylan DaCosta (Croydon H) 8.51
3 Ezra Rodriques (Croydon H) 8.60
4 Josef Hubbard (Walton AC) 9.14
- Jack Ennis (Croydon H) DNS
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 1.75
2 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 1.75
3 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 1.70
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 3.50
- Lewis Herzog (Camberley&Dist) NH
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 6.02
2 Ezra Rodriques (Croydon H) 6.00
3 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 5.68
4 Adrian Panton (Croydon H) 5.59
5 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 5.51
6 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 5.45
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February)
1 Israel Ospina (Croydon H) 11.60
2 Jamel Powell (Herne Hill H) 11.51
3 Joe Jenner (Reigate Priory) 10.89
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February)
1 Samuel Mace (Walton AC) 14.15
2 Philip Bartlett (South London) 12.89
3 Reuben Vaughan (Croydon H) 12.36
4 Tiarnan Matthews (Herne Hill H) 11.75
5 Oliver Kelly (Woking AC) 9.72

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.