SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 September 2018
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2017
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 7.96 Q
2 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 8.17 q
3 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 8.17
4 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 8.36
5 Ella Cunnell (Sutton&District) 8.70
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 7.75 Q
2 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 8.09 q
3 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 8.15 q
4 Ines Zepa (Croydon H) 8.33
5 Olivia Drigui (HerculesWimb) 8.77
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 7.98 Q
2 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 8.02 q
3 Mei Matthews (South London) 8.62
4 Gabrielle-Chiara Icmat (Kingston & Poly) 8.77
5 Latavia Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 8.85
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 7.88 Q
2 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 8.01 q
3 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 8.46
4 Amelia Gummer (Sutton&District) 8.94
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 8.06 Q
2 Saffron Tuck (Herne Hill H) 8.20
3 Chloe Howard (Croydon H) 8.57
4 Keely Elgar (Sutton&District) 8.98
Under-17 Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 7.71 Q
2 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 7.77 Q
3 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 7.94
4 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 8.01
5 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 8.14
Under-17 Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 7.79 Q
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 7.79 Q
3 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 7.93 q
4 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 8.02
5 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 8.13
Under-17 Women 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 7.72
2 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 7.73
3 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 7.76
4 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 7.87
5 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 8.07
Under-17 Women 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 8.41 CBP & UK Rec
2 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 8.72
3 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 9.25
4 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 9.27
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February) Result Card
1 Jess Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.63
2 Anna Given (South London) 1.50
3 Mei Matthews (South London) 1.50
4 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 1.45
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February) Result Card
1 Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 3.00
2 Sophia Hepher (Sutton&District) 2.50
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 5.80
2 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 5.67
3 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 5.05
4 Adahna Ekoku (Epsom & Ewell) 4.93
5 Rhianna Levy (Sutton&District) 4.61
6 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 4.31
7 Kyrra-Rhianne Crawford (Croydon H) 4.03
8 Gabrielle-Chiara Icmat (Kingston & Poly) 3.89
9 Petagaye Gayle (Herne Hill H) 3.12
Under-17 Women Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February) Result Card
1 Britli Francis (Herne Hill H) 12.29
2 Lia Anderson (Woking AC) 11.60
3 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 11.29
4 Joanna Barnaby (South London) 10.00
5 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 8.23

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.