SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2017
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 December 2017
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2017
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 7.96 Q
2 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 8.17 q
3 Safyre Forrester Jackson (Sutton&District) 8.17
4 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 8.36
5 Ella Cunnell (Sutton&District) 8.70
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 7.75 Q
2 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 8.09 q
3 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 8.15 q
4 Ines Zepa (Croydon H) 8.33
5 Olivia Drigui (HerculesWimb) 8.77
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 7.98 Q
2 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 8.02 q
3 Mei Matthews (South London) 8.62
4 Gabrielle-Chiara Icmat (Kingston & Poly) 8.77
5 Latavia Casely-Hayford (HerculesWimb) 8.85
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 7.88 Q
2 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 8.01 q
3 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 8.46
4 Amelia Gummer (Sutton&District) 8.94
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 8.06 Q
2 Saffron Tuck (Herne Hill H) 8.20
3 Chloe Howard (Croydon H) 8.57
4 Keely Elgar (Sutton&District) 8.98
Under-17 Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 7.71 Q
2 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 7.77 Q
3 Olivia Sinclair (Herne Hill H) 7.94
4 Esinam Dake (Croydon H) 8.01
5 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 8.14
Under-17 Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 7.79 Q
1 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 7.79 Q
3 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 7.93 q
4 Rhiannon Gayle (Croydon H) 8.02
5 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 8.13
Under-17 Women 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Lakeisha Owusu-Junior (Herne Hill H) 7.72
2 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 7.73
3 Kayla Bowley (Croydon H) 7.76
4 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 7.87
5 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 8.07
Under-17 Women 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 8.41 CBP & UK Rec
2 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 8.72
3 Marcey Winter (Guildford&G) 9.25
4 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 9.27
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February) Result Card
1 Jess Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.63
1 Jess Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.63
2 Anna Given (South London) 1.50
2 Anna Given (South London) 1.50
3 Mei Matthews (South London) 1.50
3 Mei Matthews (South London) 1.50
4 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 1.45
4 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 1.45
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February) Result Card
1 Georgia Duthie (Sutton&District) 3.00
2 Sophia Hepher (Sutton&District) 2.50
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 5.80
2 Pippa Earley (Kingston & Poly) 5.67
3 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 5.05
4 Adahna Ekoku (Epsom & Ewell) 4.93
5 Rhianna Levy (Sutton&District) 4.61
6 Hannah Lester (Kingston & Poly) 4.31
7 Kyrra-Rhianne Crawford (Croydon H) 4.03
8 Gabrielle-Chiara Icmat (Kingston & Poly) 3.89
9 Petagaye Gayle (Herne Hill H) 3.12
Under-17 Women Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 19 February) Result Card
1 Britli Francis (Herne Hill H) 12.29
2 Lia Anderson (Woking AC) 11.60
3 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 11.29
4 Joanna Barnaby (South London) 10.00
5 Mallory Cluley (Herne Hill H) 8.23

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.