SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 April 2018
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2018
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 8.14 Q
2 Makarius Mensah (Herne Hill H) 8.38 q
3 Morgan Taylor Wells (Sutton&District) 8.84
- Nkasi Onyejekwe (Eastbourne Rove) DNF
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Ellie O'Donovan (Reigate Priory) 8.52 Q
2 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 8.58
3 Tia Ersser (Sutton&District) 8.61
4 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 8.83
5 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 8.86
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Adaeze Onyejekwe (Eastbourne Rove) 8.20 Q
2 India Toasland (Croydon H) 8.24 q
3 Maya Barnwell (South London) 8.81
4 Laeticia Etse (HerculesWimb) 9.50
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Jennifer Eduwu (Serpentine R) 8.00 Q
2 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 8.43 q
3 Tamia Meggie-Graham (Croydon H) 8.55
4 Christabel Amponsah (Croydon H) 8.78
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Reahnna Wilson Jones (Sutton&District) 8.48 Q
2 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 8.50 q
3 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 8.52 q
4 Sophie Cox (Epsom & Ewell) 8.87
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Jennifer Eduwu (Serpentine R) 7.99 Q
2 India Toasland (Croydon H) 8.13 Q
3 Makarius Mensah (Herne Hill H) 8.39 q
4 Tamira Webster (HerculesWimb) 8.52
5 Ellie O'Donovan (Reigate Priory) 8.58
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 8.18 Q
2 Adaeze Onyejekwe (Eastbourne Rove) 8.24 Q
3 Victoria Wilkes (Reigate Priory) 8.40
4 Reahnna Wilson Jones (Sutton&District) 8.50
5 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 8.59
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Jennifer Eduwu (Serpentine R) 7.92
2 India Toasland (Croydon H) 8.15
3 Adaeze Onyejekwe (Eastbourne Rove) 8.16
4 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 8.27
5 Makarius Mensah (Herne Hill H) 8.54
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 9.42 Q
2 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 9.63 q
3 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 10.30 q
4 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 12.47 q
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 10.46 Q
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 17 February)
1 Lia Bonsu (Croydon H) 9.44
2 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 9.51
3 Caitlin Paul (Walton AC) 10.03
4 Lorraine Bonsu (Croydon H) 10.13
- Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) DNS
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Sophie Williams (Herne Hill H) 1.45
2 = Sophie Cox (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
2 = Gabriella Thoburn (South London) 1.40
4 = Allie Collins (Herne Hill H) 1.40
4 = Jemma Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
6 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
7 Chantelle Ikomo-Blackburn (Sutton&District) 1.35
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 17 February) Result Card
1 Ellie Taylor (Epsom & Ewell) 5.05
2 Katy Beadle (Slough Juniors) 4.71
3 Tamia Meggie-Graham (Croydon H) 4.69
4 Reahnna Wilson Jones (Sutton&District) 4.62
5 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 4.12
6 Sophie Cox (Epsom & Ewell) 4.04
7 Maya Barnwell (South London) 3.33
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Georgia Russell (Walton AC) 10.91
2 Maya James (Camberley&Dist) 8.75
3 Jemima Harcourt (Kingston & Poly) 6.68

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.