SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 April 2018
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2018
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 7.32 Q
2 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 7.44 Q
3 Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) 7.49 q
4 Amen Eguavoen (Cambridge H) 7.65
5 Lamar Morrison (HerculesWimb) 8.29
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 7.23 Q
2 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 7.42 Q
3 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 7.54 q
4 Niall Coles (Sutton&District) 7.80
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Derek Kinlock (Croydon H) 7.44 Q
2 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 7.47 Q
3 Adeyanju Alade (Croydon H) 7.69
4 Patrick Gubbay (Kingston & Poly) 7.76
5 Marcus Austin (Dorking & Mole ) 7.97
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) 7.37 Q
2 Morgan Lewis (Herne Hill H) 7.46 Q
3 Tarun Ramphul (Kingston & Poly) 7.79
4 Ka-Hunt To (South London) 7.89
5 Yamin Choudhury (Sutton&District) 7.98
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Derek Kinlock (Croydon H) 7.21 Q
2 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 7.29 Q
3 Thomas White (Kingston & Poly) 7.48
4 Louis Smithen (Croydon H) 7.51
Tyvon Inniss (Croydon H) DNS
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 7.31 Q
2 Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) 7.42 Q
3 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 7.43 q
4 Morgan Lewis (Herne Hill H) 7.47
5 Sam Bishop (Walton AC) 7.62
Under-17 Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 = Derek Kinlock (Croydon H) 7.14
1 = Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (Blkhth&Brom) 7.14
3 Tyler Panton (Walton AC) 7.28
4 Thomas Hughes (Sutton&District) 7.31
5 Tom Handley (Camberley&Dist) 7.50
Under-17 Men 60m Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Owen Heard (Camberley&Dist) 8.84
2 Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 8.92
3 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 9.15
3 Philip Kastner (Walton AC) 9.15
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 17 February) Result Card
1 Jack Ennis (Croydon H) 1.90 =CBP
2 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 1.85
3 Ben King (Camberley&Dist) 1.75
4 = George Hopkins (Woking AC) 1.70
4 = Zack Darlington (Belgrave H) 1.70
6 Freddy Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 1.55
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 17 February) Result Card
1 Jack Westley (Kingston & Poly) 4.10
2 George Hopkins (Woking AC) 3.40
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 17 February) Result Card
1 Philip Kastner (Walton AC) 6.35
2 Michael Anderson (Kingston & Poly) 6.06
3 Callum Holder (Sutton&District) 5.95
4 Daniel Roffey (Epsom & Ewell) 5.93
5 Andrew Sarpong (HerculesWimb) 5.78
6 Ben King (Camberley&Dist) 5.53
7 Luke Smith (Sutton&District) 5.34
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Michael Anderson (Kingston & Poly) 12.78
2 Tolu Ayo-Ojo (Camberley&Dist) 11.81
3 Freddie Crosby (Kingston & Poly) 10.62
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Philip Kastner (Walton AC) 12.64
2 Luca di Libera (Kingston & Poly) 9.47
3 Joshua Cowie (Walton AC) 9.25

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.