SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 April 2018
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2018
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 7.87 Q
2 Ella Pippim (Croydon H) 8.19 q
3 Alisha Reid (Croydon H) 8.23
4 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 8.46
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 7.97 Q
2 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 8.22 q
3 Jasmine De La Touche (Walton AC) 8.69
4 Michaela Mensah (Herne Hill H) 8.94
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 8.01 Q
2 Jada Emoike (Serpentine R) 8.03 q
3 Scarlett Martin (Herne Hill H) 8.51
4 Madison Hutton (Kingston & Poly) 8.68
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 8.13 Q
2 Nayana Brown (Croydon H) 8.27
3 Katie Harrison (Kingston & Poly) 8.66
Under-17 Women 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 7.96 Q
2 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 8.02 q
3 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 8.02 q
4 Emma Linteri (Epsom & Ewell) 8.91
Under-17 Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 7.76 Q
2 Jada Emoike (Serpentine R) 8.01 Q
3 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill H) 8.19
4 Ella Pippim (Croydon H) 8.22
- Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) DQ
Under-17 Women 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) 7.85 Q
2 = Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 8.03 Q
2 = Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 8.03 Q
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 8.12 q
5 Justine Smith (Sutton&District) 8.24
Under-17 Women 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Naomi Owolabi (Croydon H) 7.77
2 Chira Hussey (Herne Hill H) 7.94
3 Racheal Largie-Poleon (Croydon H) 7.95
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton&District) 8.04
5 Jada Emoike (Serpentine R) 8.05
- Angel Asare (Herne Hill H) DQ
Under-17 Women 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 8.79 Q
2 Katie Mackison (Reigate Priory) 10.01 q
3 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 10.04 q
4 Jasmine De La Touche (Walton AC) 10.50
Under-17 Women 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 9.59 Q
2 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 10.10 q
3 Amelia Watson (Crawley AC) 10.21
Under-17 Women 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February)
1 Marcia Sey (Croydon H) 8.72
2 Lara Davies (Guildford&G) 9.43
3 Anastasiya Botvinyeva (Guildford&G) 9.67
4 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory) 9.76
5 Katie Mackison (Reigate Priory) 10.05
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Jessica Robert (Guildford&G) 1.55
2 Poppy Campbell (Waverley H) 1.55
3 Jasmine Matthews (South London) 1.35
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Hannah Griffin (Holland Sports) 2.60
2 Sophia Hepher (Sutton&District) 2.10
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 17 February) Result Card
1 Ore Adamson (Herne Hill H) 5.73
2 Olivia Chessell (Sutton&District) 5.33
3 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 5.18
4 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 5.15
5 Poppy Campbell (Waverley H) 4.91
6 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 4.86
7 Madison Hutton (Kingston & Poly) 4.77
8 Laura Davies (Guildford&G) 4.70
9 Hollie Hennessy (Kingston & Poly) 4.41
10 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 4.34
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Hannah Griffin (Holland Sports) 10.71
2 Maddy Nunan (Holland Sports) 10.64
3 Maddison Hutton (Kingston & Poly) 9.50
Under-17 Women Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 18 February) Result Card
1 Joanna Barnaby (South London) 11.51
2 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 11.23
3 Orla Manchester (Camberley&Dist) 10.95
4 Jade McFarlane (Sutton&District) 10.45
5 Katie Mackison (Reigate Priory) 9.46
6 Amelia Watson (Crawley AC) 8.94

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.