SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 May 2020
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2020
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Sapphire Haley (Herne Hill H) 7.84 Q
2 Sienna Kidd (Epsom & Ewell) 8.14 Q
3 Tochi Davids (Croydon H) 8.23 q
4 Honey Chalmers (Holland Sports ) 8.37 q
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Alecia Davidson (Herne Hill H) 8.19 Q
2 Inessa-Renee Atta-Fynn (Croydon H) 8.37 Q
3 Gemma Rainsford (South London) 8.57
4 Lily King (Epsom & Ewell) 8.65
5 Annabelle Duggan (Guildford&G) 8.76
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Shereese Miller (Croydon H) 8.25 Q
2 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 8.31 Q
3 Kyra Stone (HerculesWimb) 8.57
4 Amber Bloomfield (Croydon H) 8.79
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Laura Lopez (Epsom & Ewell) 8.12 Q
2 Kacey Johnson (Croydon H) 8.14 Q
3 Eva Peters (Reigate Priory ) 8.78
4 Phoebe Kemp (South London) 9.04
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Sapphire Haley (Herne Hill H) 7.79 CBP= Q
2 Alecia Davidson (Herne Hill H) 8.09 Q
3 Kacey Johnson (Croydon H) 8.19 q
4 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 8.33
5 Inessa-Renee Atta-Fynn (Croydon H) 8.47
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Laura Lopez (Epsom & Ewell) 8.07 Q
2 Sienna Kidd (Epsom & Ewell) 8.19 Q
3 Shereese Miller (Croydon H) 8.19
4 Tochi Davids (Croydon H) 8.23
5 Honey Chalmers (Holland Sports ) 8.33
Under-15 Girls 60 Metres FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Sapphire Haley (Herne Hill H) 7.73 CBP
2 Laura Lopez (Epsom & Ewell) 8.06
3 Alecia Davidson (Herne Hill H) 8.08
4 Kacey Johnson (Croydon H) 8.09
5 Sienna Kidd (Epsom & Ewell) 8.23
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 9.67 Q
2 Elin Roberts (Guildford&G) 9.75 q
3 Jessica Duggan (Croydon H) 9.77 q
4 Annabelle Duggan (Guildford&G) 10.78
5 Isabel Caamano (Camberley&Dist) 11.13
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Sienna Kidd (Epsom & Ewell) 9.77 Q
2 Amber Bloomfield (Croydon H) 9.96 q
3 Tochi Davids (Croydon H) 10.13
4 Arabella Wilson (Guildford&G) 10.17
5 Julia Newman (Sutton&District) 10.20
Under-15 Girls 60m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February)
1 Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 9.58
2 Sienna Kidd (Epsom & Ewell) 9.71
3 Elin Roberts (Guildford&G) 9.76
4 Jessica Duggan (Croydon H) 9.90
5 Amber Bloomfield (Croydon H) 10.25
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February) Result Card
1 Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 1.50
2 Mabel-Rose Scales (HerculesWimb) 1.50
3 Isabel Caamano (Camberley&Dist) 1.45
4 Arabella Wilson (Guildford&G) 1.45
5 Elin Roberts (Guildford&G) 1.40
6 Bethan Norvill (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
7 Sienna Kidd (Epsom & Ewell) 1.35
Under-15 Girls Pole Vault FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February) Result Card
1 Natalia Ivanov (Shaft.Barnet) 3.00
2 Bethan Norvill (Kingston & Poly) 2.10
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Carshalton, 15 February) Result Card
1 Sienna Kidd (Epsom & Ewell) 4.93
2 Jessica Duggan (Croydon H) 4.79
3 Kyra Stone (HerculesWimb) 4.74
4 Elin Roberts (Guildford&G) 4.74
5 Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 4.70
6 Cora Barnett (HerculesWimb) 4.53
7 Arabella Wilson (Guildford&G) 4.49
8 Isabel Caamano (Camberley&Dist) 4.37
9 Lily Woodhams (Reigate Priory) 4.02
10 Phoebe Kemp (South London) 4.02
11 Eva Peters (Reigate Priory) 3.94
12 Annice Kemp (South London) 3.77
Under-15 Girls Shot (3kg) FINAL
(Carshalton, 16 February) Result Card
1 Breanna White (Croydon H) 8.75
2 Shereese Miller (Croydon H) 8.20
3 Arabella Wilson (Guildford&G) 7.91
4 Sophie Ajuka (Sutton&District) 7.64
5 Isabel Caamano (Camberley&Dist) 6.99

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.