SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1975
Intermediate Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 7 June)
1 Eleanor Thomas (Selsonia LAC) 12.7
2 S Flawith (AldershotF&D) 13.6
3 T Waugh (Croydon H) 13.6
4 Janet Frank-Lynch (Mitcham AC) 13.7
5 Helen Taylor (Croydon H) 13.9
6 C Harding (Epsom & Ewell) 14.0
Intermediate Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 7 June)
1 M Rogers (Surrey AC) 13.2
2 G Reisbach (Surrey AC) 13.6
3 J Davis (Surrey Beagles) 13.6
4 J Hulbert (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6
5 Debbie Buckley (Croydon H) 13.7
6 J Webb (Epsom & Ewell) 14.1
Intermediate Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 7 June)
1 Eleanor Thomas (Selsonia LAC) 12.4
2 M Rogers (Surrey AC) 13.2
3 T Waugh (Croydon H) 13.5
4 J Hulbert (Epsom & Ewell) 13.5
5 S Flawith (AldershotF&D) 13.6
6 G Reisbach (Surrey AC) 13.7
Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 4 June)
1 J Hulbert (Epsom & Ewell) 27.5
2 S Flawith (AldershotF&D) 27.7
3 G Reisbach (Surrey AC) 29.0
4 Deansie Phillips (Croydon H) 31.0
Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 4 June)
1 M Rogers (Surrey AC) 28.1
2 C Harding (Epsom & Ewell) 28.1
3 B Sefelarin (Rick.L.Sch) 28.6
4 J Webb (Epsom & Ewell) 28.6
Intermediate Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 7 June)
1 M Rogers (Surrey AC) 27.1
2 J Hulbert (Epsom & Ewell) 27.6
3 S Flawith (AldershotF&D) 28.1
4 C Harding (Epsom & Ewell) 28.4
5 J Webb (Epsom & Ewell) 28.7
Intermediate Women 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 4 June)
1 K Sims (Guildford&G) 62.4
2 T James (Selsonia LAC) 63.2
3 K Piper (Epsom & Ewell) 63.4
4 N Davis (Surrey AC) 66.8
Intermediate Women 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 4 June)
1 J Powell (Camberley&Dist) 60.8
2 Jeanette Williamson (Epsom & Ewell) 63.0
3 P Lawrence (Selsonia LAC) 64.8
4 Helen Taylor (Croydon H) 67.2
5 Brennan (Sutton&Cheam) 67.5
Intermediate Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 7 June)
1 J Powell (Camberley&Dist) 60.3
2 K Sims (Guildford&G) 61.0
3 Jeanette Williamson (Epsom & Ewell) 61.4
4 K Piper (Epsom & Ewell) 62.0
5 T James (Selsonia LAC) 62.8
6 P Lawrence (Selsonia LAC) 64.5
Intermediate Women 800 Metres HEATS
(Wimbledon, 3 May)
- K Sims (Guildford&G) 2:22.6
Intermediate Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 3 May)
1 Michelle Cobden (Selsonia LAC) 2:18.6
2 J Brown (Guildford&G) 2:19.7
3 C Thixton (Mitcham AC) 2:22.8
Intermediate Women 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 4 June)
1 J Brown (Guildford&G) 4:53.1
2 June Bennett (WSE) 4:59.3
3 S Bennett (Surrey Beagles) 5:11.0
4 C Thixton (Mitcham AC) 5:11.1
5 R Worsfold (Redhill&Reig) 5:12.2
6 R Elderfield (Mitcham AC) 5:17.9
7 J Brittin (Epsom & Ewell) 5:35.8
8 G Haigh (Mitcham AC) 6:01.7
Intermediate Women 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 4 June)
1 Jacqueline Ledger (Woking AC) 4:56.7
2 Beverley Frank (Mitcham AC) 4:58.5
3 Glenda Chell (Surrey Beagles) 5:00.0
4 Jill Burchett (Croydon H) 5:07.4
5 F Pankhurst (Epsom & Ewell) 5:23.8
6 J Stevens (Epsom & Ewell) 5:48.1
7 S Luckins (Woking AC) 5:53.0
8 C Gimson (Mitcham AC) 6:04.1
Intermediate Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 7 June)
1 J Brown (Guildford&G) 4:47.5
2 Beverley Frank (Mitcham AC) 4:52.4
3 Jacqueline Ledger (AldershotF&D) 4:54.8
4 June Bennett (WindsorS&E) 5:06.8
5 Glenda Chell (Surrey Beagles) 5:08.3
6 Jill Burchett (Croydon H) 5:09.2
7 R Worsfold (Redhill&Reig) 5:16.2
8 C Thixton (Mitcham AC) 5:18.0
9 S Bennett (Surrey Beagles) 5:33.1
Intermediate Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 7 June)
1 Susan Dalgoutte (Mitcham AC) 12.3
2 Judith Hunt (Bracknell AC) 12.3
3 Nicola Bonner (AldershotF&D) 12.7
Intermediate Women Medley Relay FINAL
(Wimbledon, 4 May)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 
Intermediate Women High Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 4 June)
1 Sarah Vose (Surrey Beagles) 1.66
2 Judith Hunt (Bracknell AC) 1.60
3 Carol Hawkins (Mitcham AC) 1.55
4 Janice Minott (Selsonia LAC) 1.53
5 S Gentle (Surrey AC) 1.45
Intermediate Women Long Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 7 June)
1 Karen Murray (Epsom & Ewell) 5.68
2 Janet Frank-Lynch (Mitcham AC) 5.35
3 N Davis (Surrey AC) 5.06
4 Debbie Buckley (Croydon H) 5.02
5 S Martin (Surrey AC) 4.70
6 J Webb (Epsom & Ewell) 4.51
7 H Percival (Sutton&Cheam) 4.42
8 R Rattigan (Surrey Beagles) 4.33
Intermediate Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 7 June)
1 Jackie Jackson (Mitcham AC) 11.45
2 Karen Liisberg (Woking AC) 10.09
3 Maxine Knott (Woking AC) 9.27
4 Brenda Manisier (Surrey Beagles) 8.23
Intermediate Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 3 May)
1 Jackie Jackson (Mitcham AC) 30.12
Intermediate Women Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 3 May)
1 Jeanette Rose (Selsonia LAC) 35.84
Intermediate Women Pentathlon FINAL
(Wimbledon, 3 May)
1 Janice Minott (Selsonia LAC) 3217pts
2 Susan Dalgoutte (Mitcham AC) 2802pts
3 Carol Harding (Epsom & Ewell) 2682pts

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.