SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1977
Junior Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Marcia Van Frederici (Mitcham AC) 13.2
2 K Smith (Woking AC) 13.9
3 S Willis (Epsom & Ewell) 14.2
4 C Street (Sutton&Cheam) 14.4
5 N Lewis (HerculesWimb) 14.7
6 D Berry (Epsom & Ewell) 14.9
7 D Baker (DorkingStP) 15.0
Junior Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Kathleen Terrett (Mitcham AC) 13.4
2 K Locke (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9
3 C Goodway (Camberley&Dist) 13.9
4 K McCarthy (Mitcham AC) 14.4
5 J Ayshford (Surrey Beagles) 14.5
6 J Davis (Sutton&Cheam) 14.8
7 S Prentice (Surrey AC) 15.0
Junior Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Sue Trickett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.2
2 R Veal (Mitcham AC) 13.4
3 Janis Waple (Croydon H) 14.1
4 R Van Lier (Camberley&Dist) 14.3
5 K Alden (Surrey AC) 14.3
6 C Burke (Trin. HS) 14.3
7 J Wooley (Epsom & Ewell) 14.4
Junior Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Claire St. John (Epsom & Ewell) 13.2
2 Joy Mgbezeh (Arch M Ramsey) 13.3
3 J Wyatt (Mitcham AC) 14.0
4 Y Gooch (Croydon H) 14.3
5 J Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 14.9
6 E Chapman (Selsonia LAC) 15.1
Junior Girls 100 Metres HEAT 5
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 M O'Taney (Woking AC) 13.5
2 P Skilton (DorkingStP) 14.0
3 K Long (Epsom & Ewell) 14.0
4 S Longhurst (Redhill&Reig) 14.4
5 S Cohen (Trin. HS) 14.4
6 J Gravett (Mitcham AC) 15.1
7 K Hawkesley (Croydon H) 15.3
Junior Girls 100 Metres HEAT 6
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Margaret Beksinska (Sutton&Cheam) 13.0
2 S Swallow (Crawley AC) 13.6
3 P Carrington (Sutton&Cheam) 13.7
4 J Moore (Selsonia LAC) 14.3
5 C Bradley (Epsom & Ewell) 14.3
6 L Jones (Mitcham AC) 16.3
Junior Girls 100 Metres HEAT 7
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 S Ford (Bracknell AC) 13.6
2 M Henderson (Selsonia LAC) 13.7
3 A Gibbons (Woking AC) 14.0
4 S Green (HerculesWimb) 14.3
5 J Jackson (Trin. HS) 14.3
6 J Agis (Selsonia LAC) 16.4
Junior Girls 100 Metres Q-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Marcia Van Frederici (Mitcham AC) 13.2
2 M O'Taney (Woking AC) 13.4
3 P Carrington (Sutton&Cheam) 13.6
4 Janis Waple (Croydon H) 14.0
5 J Wyatt (Mitcham AC) 14.0
6 S Green (HerculesWimb) 14.1
7 S Longhurst (Redhill&Reig) 14.4
Junior Girls 100 Metres Q-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Margaret Beksinska (Sutton&Cheam) 13.0
2 Joy Mgbezeh (Arch M Ramsey) 13.3
3 S Swallow (Crawley AC) 13.7
4 P Skilton (DorkingStP) 14.2
5 J Moore (Selsonia LAC) 14.3
6 K Smith (Woking AC) 14.3
7 S Willis (Epsom & Ewell) 14.3
Junior Girls 100 Metres Q-FINAL 3
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Claire St. John (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3
2 Kathleen Terrett (Mitcham AC) 13.3
3 S Ford (Bracknell AC) 13.6
4 K Locke (Epsom & Ewell) 14.1
5 K Long (Epsom & Ewell) 14.1
6 R Van Lier (Camberley&Dist) 14.3
7 C Street (Sutton&Cheam) 14.5
Junior Girls 100 Metres Q-FINAL 4
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Sue Trickett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.1
2 R Veal (Mitcham AC) 13.5
3 M Henderson (Selsonia LAC) 13.7
4 C Goodway (Camberley&Dist) 13.9
5 A Gibbons (Woking AC) 14.0
6 Y Gooch (Croydon H) 14.1
7 K McCarthy (Mitcham AC) 14.5
Junior Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Margaret Beksinska (Sutton&Cheam) 12.9
2 Marcia Van Frederici (Mitcham AC) 13.3
3 Joy Mgbezeh (Arch M Ramsey) 13.4
4 M O'Taney (Woking AC) 13.7
5 P Carrington (Sutton&Cheam) 13.8
6 M Henderson (Selsonia LAC) 13.9
Junior Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Sue Trickett (Epsom & Ewell) 12.9
2 Kathleen Terrett (Mitcham AC) 13.2
3 Claire St. John (Epsom & Ewell) 13.2
4 R Veal (Mitcham AC) 13.5
5 S Ford (Bracknell AC) 13.5
6 S Swallow (Crawley AC) 13.7
Junior Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Margaret Beksinska (Sutton&Cheam) 12.8
2 Sue Trickett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.0
3 Marcia Van Frederici (Mitcham AC) 13.3
4 Claire St. John (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3
5 Kathleen Terrett (Mitcham AC) 13.5
6 Joy Mgbezeh (Arch M Ramsey) 13.8
Junior Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 Marcia Van Frederici (Mitcham AC) 26.4
2 A Gibbons (Woking AC) 28.0
3 Y Gooch (Croydon H) 28.9
4 J McKenzie (Trin. HS) 29.4
5 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 30.2
6 S Stanford (HerculesWimb) 30.4
7 J Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 30.4
Junior Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 C Goodway (Camberley&Dist) 28.8
2 C Street (Sutton&Cheam) 29.2
3 H Sawyer (Surrey AC) 29.6
4 J Jackson (Trin. HS) 29.7
5 J Wooley (Epsom & Ewell) 30.1
6 D Baker (DorkingStP) 31.0
Junior Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 Margaret Beksinska (Sutton&Cheam) 26.3
2 S Ford (Bracknell AC) 27.8
3 Sandra Green (Surrey AC) 28.7
4 Katherine Croxford (Croydon H) 29.0
5 A Collier (Trin. HS) 29.8
6 E Gellender (Mitcham AC) 30.7
Junior Girls 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 Kathleen Terrett (Mitcham AC) 27.3
2 C Tye (Selsonia LAC) 27.4
3 S Green (HerculesWimb) 28.9
4 J Roberts 29.0
5 K McCarthy (Mitcham AC) 29.2
6 S Prentice (Surrey AC) 31.1
Junior Girls 200 Metres HEAT 5
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 P Carrington (Sutton&Cheam) 28.2
2 J Wyatt (Mitcham AC) 28.4
3 K Locke (Epsom & Ewell) 28.5
4 P Skilton (DorkingStP) 28.6
5 S Willis (Epsom & Ewell) 28.7
6 K Alden (Surrey AC) 30.0
Junior Girls 200 Metres HEAT 6
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 Sue Trickett (Epsom & Ewell) 26.6
2 M Henderson (Selsonia LAC) 28.5
3 K Smith (Woking AC) 28.8
4 R Van Lier (Camberley&Dist) 29.7
5 Carol Liquorish (Sutton&Cheam) 30.3
6 Diane Marshall (HerculesWimb) 31.3
7 J Morris (Trin. HS) 31.4
Junior Girls 200 Metres HEAT 7
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 R Veal (Mitcham AC) 27.5
2 S Swallow (Crawley AC) 28.0
3 C Bradley (Epsom & Ewell) 29.1
4 J Ayshford (Surrey Beagles) 29.5
5 S Williams (Trin. HS) 30.1
6 J Davis (Sutton&Cheam) 31.4
Junior Girls 200 Metres Q-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 Margaret Beksinska (Sutton&Cheam) 26.9
2 C Tye (Selsonia LAC) 27.5
3 S Swallow (Crawley AC) 28.0
4 C Goodway (Camberley&Dist) 28.6
5 M Henderson (Selsonia LAC) 28.7
6 J Ayshford (Surrey Beagles) 29.6
Junior Girls 200 Metres Q-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 Marcia Van Frederici (Mitcham AC) 26.5
2 P Carrington (Sutton&Cheam) 27.7
3 R Veal (Mitcham AC) 28.1
4 P Skilton (DorkingStP) 29.1
5 Y Gooch (Croydon H) 29.1
6 C Bradley (Epsom & Ewell) 29.3
7 H Sawyer (Surrey AC) 29.6
Junior Girls 200 Metres Q-FINAL 3
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 Sue Trickett (Epsom & Ewell) 26.6
2 S Ford (Bracknell AC) 28.6
3 J Wyatt (Mitcham AC) 28.8
4 Sandra Green (Surrey AC) 29.2
5 S Green (HerculesWimb) 29.4
6 R Van Lier (Camberley&Dist) 29.7
7 C Street (Sutton&Cheam) 30.3
Junior Girls 200 Metres Q-FINAL 4
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 Kathleen Terrett (Mitcham AC) 28.5
2 A Gibbons (Woking AC) 29.0
3 K Locke (Epsom & Ewell) 29.3
4 K Smith (Woking AC) 29.4
5 J Roberts 29.4
6 J McKenzie (Trin. HS) 29.7
7 J Jackson (Trin. HS) 33.3
Junior Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 Marcia Van Frederici (Mitcham AC) 27.0
2 Margaret Beksinska (Sutton&Cheam) 27.9
3 P Carrington (Sutton&Cheam) 28.3
4 S Ford (Bracknell AC) 28.5
5 R Veal (Mitcham AC) 28.9
6 A Gibbons (Woking AC) 29.1
Junior Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 Sue Trickett (Epsom & Ewell) 28.3
2 C Tye (Selsonia LAC) 28.4
3 S Swallow (Crawley AC) 28.6
4 Kathleen Terrett (Mitcham AC) 28.8
5 K Locke (Epsom & Ewell) 29.6
6 J Wyatt (Mitcham AC) 30.0
Junior Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 Margaret Beksinska (Sutton&Cheam) 26.2
2 Sue Trickett (Epsom & Ewell) 26.8
3 Marcia Van Frederici (Mitcham AC) 27.0
4 C Tye (Selsonia LAC) 28.0
5 S Swallow (Crawley AC) 28.2
6 P Carrington (Sutton&Cheam) 28.2
Junior Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 1 May)
1 G Sawyer (Surrey AC) 2:24.0
2 K Wade (Wigmore L) 2:26.6
3 E Oxley (Surrey AC) 2:28.0
4 P Gee (Mitcham AC) 2:28.4
5 N Deakin (Guildford&G) 2:35.8
6 K McCarthy (Mitcham AC) 2:39.0
7 N Janway (Epsom & Ewell) 2:42.1
8 S Stanford (HerculesWimb) 2:43.2
9 J Core (HerculesWimb) 2:44.8
Junior Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 1 May)
1 K Nicholson (Guildford&G) 2:26.7
2 Jane Wingrove (Mitcham AC) 2:31.6
3 A Reid (Epsom & Ewell) 2:32.3
4 M Head (Bracknell AC) 2:32.8
5 C Harding (Epsom & Ewell) 2:34.5
6 Sandra Green (Surrey AC) 2:37.6
7 Z Ladbrook (Sutton&Cheam) 2:37.8
8 H Highfield (Surrey Beagles) 2:38.2
9 K McDonald (DorkingStP) 2:49.0
10 A Giles (Surrey AC) 2:56.0
Junior Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 1 May)
1 K Amey (Mitcham AC) 2:28.8
2 H Sawyer (Surrey AC) 2:29.9
3 S Poulter (Epsom & Ewell) 2:32.8
4 N Daubney (DorkingStP) 2:37.6
5 C Baker (Mitcham AC) 2:37.6
6 S Doherty (Camberley&Dist) 2:45.9
7 Carol Liquorish (Sutton&Cheam) 2:47.5
8 J Kinns (Epsom & Ewell) 2:51.1
9 D Harvey (Surrey AC) 2:55.5
10 S Hubble (Camberley&Dist) 2:57.9
Junior Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 1 May)
1 Sue Fewtrell (Croydon H) 2:28.9
2 K Avery (Surrey AC) 2:31.3
3 Lorraine Tyler (Mitcham AC) 2:33.3
4 P Peacock (Selsonia LAC) 2:38.4
5 Zahara Hyde (Epsom & Ewell) 2:39.1
6 J Linton (AldershotF&D) 2:40.6
7 D Grant (Camberley&Dist) 2:41.5
8 L Simpson (Sutton&Cheam) 2:44.6
9 C Cowie (Surrey AC) 3:01.2
Junior Girls 800 Metres HEAT 5
(Motspur Pk, 1 May)
1 S Forbes (Surrey AC) 2:30.6
2 M Farrell (Epsom & Ewell) 2:33.3
3 P Fernee (Mitcham AC) 2:34.7
4 M Tracy (Mitcham AC) 2:38.3
5 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 2:38.3
6 D Woolam (Woking AC) 2:41.3
7 S Rand (Mitcham AC) 2:45.2
8 E Gellender (Mitcham AC) 3:03.3
9 W Laws (Epsom & Ewell) 3:13.7
Junior Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 1 May)
1 G Sawyer (Surrey AC) 2:24.7
2 Sue Fewtrell (Croydon H) 2:29.7
3 K Amey (Mitcham AC) 2:30.5
4 P Gee (Mitcham AC) 2:32.2
5 E Oxley (Surrey AC) 2:32.9
6 K Avery (Surrey AC) 2:33.2
7 Jane Wingrove (Mitcham AC) 2:33.4
8 H Sawyer (Surrey AC) 2:35.0
9 K Wade (Wigmore L) 2:35.8
10 S Forbes (Surrey AC) 2:36.8
11 K Nicholson (Guildford&G) 2:46.4
Junior Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 G Sawyer (Surrey AC) 5:02.1
2 A Reid (Epsom & Ewell) 5:17.0
3 D Woolam (Woking AC) 5:21.7
4 K Avery (Surrey AC) 5:22.7
5 V Shotter (AldershotF&D) 5:26.8
6 H Highfield (Surrey Beagles) 5:28.7
7 K Smith (DorkingStP) 5:32.3
8 L Smith (Guildford&G) 5:34.3
9 D Harvey (Surrey AC) 5:49.4
10 J Kinns (Epsom & Ewell) 5:50.2
11 J Derriman (Mitcham AC) 6:02.4
Junior Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 Jane Wingrove (Mitcham AC) 5:06.0
2 Sue Fewtrell (Croydon H) 5:07.3
3 M Farrell (Epsom & Ewell) 5:07.8
4 Lorraine Tyler (Mitcham AC) 5:12.4
5 N Daubney (DorkingStP) 5:20.6
6 C Baker (Mitcham AC) 5:28.0
7 D Grant (Camberley&Dist) 5:30.0
8 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 5:30.2
9 Sandra Green (Surrey AC) 5:33.7
10 N Janaway (Epsom & Ewell) 5:36.0
11 N Deakin (Guildford&G) 5:47.4
Junior Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 C Harding (Epsom & Ewell) 5:03.6
2 W Bonfield (Surrey AC) 5:07.9
3 J Linton (AldershotF&D) 5:08.0
4 M Head (Bracknell AC) 5:12.1
5 P Fernee (Mitcham AC) 5:14.2
6 H Sawyer (Surrey AC) 5:18.4
7 K Amey (Mitcham AC) 5:22.3
8 R Ralph (AldershotF&D) 5:23.6
9 J Doherty (Camberley&Dist) 5:26.6
10 M Martin (Selsonia LAC) 5:27.4
11 J Cure (HerculesWimb) 5:54.0
Junior Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 P Parker (Woking AC) 5:03.3
2 Karen Brown (Croydon H) 5:04.5
3 J Wade (Wigmore L) 5:04.8
4 E Oxley (Surrey AC) 5:06.7
5 E Dally (Surrey Beagles) 5:07.7
6 Zahara Hyde (Epsom & Ewell) 5:17.7
7 S Rand (Mitcham AC) 5:22.8
8 Zoe Ladbrook (Sutton&Cheam) 5:34.4
9 S Hubble (Camberley&Dist) 6:05.1
10 S Stanford (HerculesWimb) 6:06.3
11 A Giles (Surrey AC) 6:16.9
Junior Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 P Parker (Woking AC) 4:58.9
2 Jane Wingrove (Mitcham AC) 5:03.2
3 W Bonfield (Surrey AC) 5:05.1
4 Sue Fewtrell (Croydon H) 5:09.5
5 M Farrell (Epsom & Ewell) 5:11.5
6 E Dally (Surrey Beagles) 5:13.2
7 C Harding (Epsom & Ewell) 5:13.5
8 J Wade (Wigmore L) 5:17.2
9 E Oxley (Surrey AC) 5:21.7
10 Karen Brown (Croydon H) 5:26.8
11 G Sawyer (Surrey AC) 5:45.6
12 A Reid (Epsom & Ewell) 5:49.8
Junior Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 Sue Trickett (Epsom & Ewell) 11.9
2 K Mills (Mitcham AC) 13.0
3 Diane Marshall (HerculesWimb) 15.9
Junior Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 Claire St. John (Epsom & Ewell) 12.2
2 K Edwards (Surrey AC) 13.5
3 R Ralph (AldershotF&D) 15.0
- V Davis (Trin. HS) DQ
Junior Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 P Carrington (Sutton&Cheam) 12.5
2 M O'Taney (Woking AC) 13.8
3 B Hibbert (Trin. HS) 13.9
4 J Gravett (Mitcham AC) 15.0
5 L Harrison (HerculesWimb) 15.9
Junior Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 Sue Trickett (Epsom & Ewell) 11.4 CBP
2 Claire St. John (Epsom & Ewell) 11.6
3 P Carrington (Sutton&Cheam) 12.4
4 K Mills (Mitcham AC) 12.7
5 K Edwards (Surrey AC) 13.9
6 M O'Taney (Woking AC) 14.0
Junior Girls 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Ewell Court, 16 April)
1 L Nolan (Sutton&Cheam) 13:55.0 CBP
2 C Humphrey (Epsom & Ewell) 15:06.0
3 Sally Agace (Croydon H) 15:17.2
4 T Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 15:20.4
5 K Todd (Sutton&Cheam) 15:47.8
6 S Johnson (Surrey AC) 16:27.0
Junior Girls 4x100M Relay HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Mitcham AC 'A'  51.8
2 Croydon Harriers 'B'  56.8
3 Selsonia LAC 'B'  58.4
4 Surrey AC 'A'  58.5
5 Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A'  58.6
6 Sutton & Cheam H 'C'  61.2
Junior Girls 4x100M Relay HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Croydon Harriers 'A'  54.0
2 Woking AC 'A'  54.2
3 Surrey AC 'B'  56.9
- Mitcham AC 'C'  DQ
Junior Girls 4x100M Relay HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Epsom & Ewell H  52.5
2 Selsonia LAC 'A'  53.2
3 Mitcham AC 'B'  55.6
4 Sutton & Cheam H 'B'  57.1
5 Woking AC 'B'  58.1
6 Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B'  59.7
Junior Girls 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Mitcham AC 'A'  52.0
2 Epsom & Ewell H  52.0
3 Selsonia LAC 'A'  53.6
4 Croydon Harriers 'A'  53.6
5 Woking AC 'A'  54.3
6 Mitcham AC 'B'  55.4
Junior Girls High Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 14 May)
1 J Day (Mitcham AC) 1.49
2 Katherine Croxford (Croydon H) 1.49
3 A Bartlett (Sutton&Cheam) 1.40
4 J Templeman (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
5 S Hallam (Sutton&Cheam) 1.40
6 L Smith (Guildford&G) 1.40
7 K Avery (Surrey AC) 1.35
8 D Potter (Mitcham AC) 1.30
9 S Chiappa (Selsonia LAC) 1.30
10 Joy Mgbezeh (Arch M Ramsey) 1.30
11 B Wilson (Trin H Sch) 1.30
12 J Agis (Belgrave H) 1.20
Junior Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
1 Sandra French (Feltham AC)
Other results not available
Please contact webmaster
if you have the results.
Junior Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 11 May)
Result not available
Please contact webmaster
if you have the results.
Junior Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 Helen Drake (Croydon H) 31.80
2 L Smart (Sutton&Cheam) 20.88
3 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 20.86
4 Sally Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 18.76
5 K Houlihan (Trin. HS) 18.74
6 H Bartleet (Sutton&Cheam) 18.66
7 S Oakley (Sutton&Cheam) 17.80
Junior Girls Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 30 April)
1 J Nichols (Surrey Beagles) 27.62
2 D Peck (Trin. HS) 20.80
3 Carol Liquorish (Sutton&Cheam) 19.70
4 S Evans (Sutton&Cheam) 18.60

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.