SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1983
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 21 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 12.8 0.0
2 P Scott (HaslemereB) 13.4 0.0
3 C Golledge (Croydon H) 14.1 0.0
4 M Beavis (Croydon H) 14.7 0.0
5 D Crowley (Holl) 15.1 0.0
6 Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 15.3 0.0
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 21 May)
1 J O'Driscoll (Woking AC) 14.1 +1.4
2 J Shaw (DorkingStP) 14.7 +1.4
3 S Glen (Croydon H) 14.7 +1.4
4 N Sutchall (Belgrave H) 15.1 +1.4
5 C Beatson (Waverley H) 15.5 +1.4
6 S Middleton (Woking AC) 15.7 +1.4
7 G Stokes (Mitcham AC) 16.5 +1.4
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 21 May)
1 M Helayel (Woking AC) 14.2 0.0
2 D Draycott (Guildford&G) 14.4 0.0
3 C Horton (Redhill&Reig) 14.7 0.0
4 M Poulton (DorkingStP) 14.7 0.0
5 R Grant (Crawley AC) 15.2 0.0
6 N Tutton (Mitcham AC) 15.2 0.0
7 P Baker (Mitcham AC) 15.3 0.0
Colts 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 21 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 12.5w +2.7 CBP
2 P Scott (HaslemereB) 13.2w +2.7
3 M Helayel (Woking AC) 13.8w +2.7
4 J O'Driscoll (Woking AC) 13.8w +2.7
5 J Shaw (DorkingStP) 14.6w +2.7
6 D Draycott (Guildford&G) 14.6w +2.7
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 M Helayel (Woking AC) 29.0
2 C Golledge (Croydon H) 29.6
3 J Shaw (DorkingStP) 30.3
4 D Kavanagh (Holl) 31.0
5 C Horton (Redhill&Reig) 31.2
6 N Sutchall (Belgrave H) 31.4
7 David Chapman (South London) 34.8
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 P Scott (HaslemereB) 27.7
2 J French (Croydon H) 30.5
3 R Blackman (Guildford&G) 31.2
4 S Varley (Mitcham AC) 31.8
5 N Tutton (Mitcham AC) 32.0
6 P Yorke (Mitcham AC) 33.1
7 M Brailsford (Mitcham AC) 33.9
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 26.7
2 Matthew French (Croydon H) 30.4
3 M Beavis (Croydon H) 31.4
4 R Grant (Crawley AC) 32.5
5 D Crowley (Holl) 32.6
6 R Tutton (Mitcham AC) 33.6
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 R Shepherd (Mitcham AC) 30.4
2 M Poulton (DorkingStP) 30.8
3 S Glen (Croydon H) 30.8
4 W Yorke (Mitcham AC) 32.7
5 Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 32.7
6 G Stokes (Mitcham AC) 35.5
Colts 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 21 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 26.6
2 M Helayel (Woking AC) 30.6
3 R Blackman (Guildford&G) 31.6
4 J Shaw (DorkingStP) 32.8
Colts 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 21 May)
1 P Scott (HaslemereB) 27.5
2 C Golledge (Croydon H) 29.7
3 R Shepherd (Mitcham AC) 29.7
4 M Beavis (Croydon H) 31.1
5 S Glen (Croydon H) 31.3
6 M Poulton (DorkingStP) 31.3
Colts 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 21 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 26.0 0.0 CBP
2 P Scott (HaslemereB) 27.4 0.0
3 M Helayel (Woking AC) 28.7 0.0
4 R Shepherd (Mitcham AC) 29.0 0.0
5 C Golledge (Croydon H) 29.2 0.0
6 R Blackman (Guildford&G) 31.4 0.0
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 G White (Guildford&G) 2:29.7
2 S Bamfield (Redhill&Reig) 2:30.1
3 Robbie James (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.8
4 C Beatson (Waverley H) 2:37.5
5 A Parker (Waverley H) 2:38.4
6 Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 2:38.6
7 S Varley (Mitcham AC) 2:38.9
8 David Chapman (South London) 3:02.9
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 D Stapley (Sutton&Cheam) 2:33.4
2 D Powell (Woking AC) 2:33.5
3 C Ison (Redhill&Reig) 2:39.5
4 M Brailsford (Mitcham AC) 2:44.6
5 J Kay (Camberley&Dist) 2:46.1
6 M Greene (Waverley H) 2:46.8
7 C Taylor (DorkingStP) 2:50.6
8 J Lee (Reigate Priory) 3:03.6
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 E Downing (Guildford&G) 2:25.7
2 R Shepherd (Mitcham AC) 2:27.9
3 E Hill (Walton AC) 2:28.0
4 I West (Guildford&G) 2:32.8
5 N Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 2:35.2
6 P Bidmead (Camberley&Dist) 2:38.9
7 S Varley (Mitcham AC) 3:05.7
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 19 May)
1 M Burgess (HerculesWimb) 2:30.7
2 A Whay (Sutton&Cheam) 2:31.5
3 D Kavanagh (Holl) 2:32.0
4 I Higgins (Guildford&G) 2:36.6
5 D Draycott (Guildford&G) 2:37.8
6 W Yorke (Mitcham AC) 2:38.5
7 G Elson (Camberley&Dist) 2:46.2
Colts 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 21 May)
1 G White (Guildford&G) 2:22.4 CBP
2 E Downing (Guildford&G) 2:23.6
3 D Powell (Woking AC) 2:26.0
4 D Stapley (Sutton&Cheam) 2:28.4
5 E Hill (Walton AC) 2:28.5
6 R Hames (Epsom & Ewell) 2:28.9
7 S Banfield (Redhill&Reig) 2:29.6
8 M Burgess (HerculesWimb) 2:31.0
9 R Shepherd (Mitcham AC) 2:31.9
10 A Whay (Sutton&Cheam) 2:33.2
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 23 April)
1 G White (Guildford&G) 4:58.6
2 Robbie James (Epsom & Ewell) 4:59.9
3 D Stapley (Sutton&Cheam) 5:04.5
4 E Hill (Walton AC) 5:05.3
5 Richard Haizelden (Sutton&Cheam) 5:08.1
6 S Fitzgerald (Woking AC) 5:19.1
7 N Povey (Camberley&Dist) 5:21.4
8 Paul Donnelly (Sutton&Cheam) 5:26.1
9 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 5:27.9
10 M Greene (Waverley H) 5:44.1
11 S Middleton (Woking AC) 5:46.1
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 23 April)
1 R Jones (Croydon H) 5:15.0
2 E Downing (Guildford&G) 5:16.5
3 D Powell (Woking AC) 5:16.5
4 P Bidmead (Camberley&Dist) 5:21.3
5 I Higgins (Guildford&G) 5:24.1
6 A Parker (Waverley H) 5:27.2
7 M Lewis (Waverley H) 5:29.6
8 C Buxton (Sutton&Cheam) 5:30.3
9 R Ells (Surrey Beagles) 5:33.7
10 G Elson (Camberley&Dist) 5:49.6
11 C Taylor (DorkingStP) 5:53.8
Colts 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 24 April)
1 G White (Guildford&G) 4:49.9
2 D Powell (Woking AC) 4:55.3
3 E Hill (Walton AC) 4:57.3
4 E Downing (Guildford&G) 4:58.7
5 Robbie James (Epsom & Ewell) 5:02.3
6 D Stapley (Sutton&Cheam) 5:04.6
7 N Povey (Camberley&Dist) 5:15.3
8 I Higgins (Guildford&G) 5:16.5
9 S Fitzgerald (Woking AC) 5:17.0
10 R Jones (Croydon H) 5:18.0
11 P Bidmead (Camberley&Dist) 5:21.5

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.