SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1986
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 C Harrington (Croydon H) 12.5w (+2.11)
2 N Tutton (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.8w (+2.11)
3 Mathew Beavis (Croydon H) 13.0w (+2.11)
4 M Douglas (Garth School) 13.5w (+2.11)
5 A Bushell (DorkingStP) 13.6w (+2.11)
6 G Burns (Croydon H) 13.6w (+2.11)
7 S Hughes (Walton AC) 14.0w (+2.11)
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Raymond Daniel (Croydon H) 12.8w (+2.72)
2 S Allen (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.8w (+2.72)
3 N Masters (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.0w (+2.72)
4 N Borchardt (Walton AC) 13.3w (+2.72)
5 S Munro (KES Witley) 13.5w (+2.72)
6 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 13.7w (+2.72)
7 G Girling (KES Witley) 14.4w (+2.72)
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.5w (+2.34)
2 A Collings (Woking AC) 13.0w (+2.34)
3 S Baker (Garth School) 13.7w (+2.34)
4 N Cole (DorkingStP) 13.8w (+2.34)
5 I McLean (Herne Hill H) 13.9w (+2.34)
6 J Davie (Waverley H) 14.0w (+2.34)
7 J Mollokwu (Garth School) 15.2w (+2.34)
Boys 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 J Hall (Guildford&G) 12.9w (+2.24)
2 M Desvaux (Epsom & Ewell) 13.1w (+2.24)
3 C Pyle (DorkingStP) 13.2w (+2.24)
4 A Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3w (+2.24)
5 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 14.1w (+2.24)
6 C Pitfield (HerculesWimb) 14.5w (+2.24)
Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.5w (+2.62)
2 S Allen (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.8w (+2.62)
3 Mathew Beavis (Croydon H) 12.8w (+2.62)
4 Raymond Daniel (Croydon H) 12.9w (+2.62)
5 M Desvaux (Epsom & Ewell) 13.1w (+2.62)
6 S Baker (Garth School) 13.7w (+2.62)
Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 C Harrington (Croydon H) 12.3w (+2.62)
2 J Hall (Guildford&G) 12.4w (+2.62)
3 N Tutton (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.6w (+2.62)
4 N Masters (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.9w (+2.62)
5 A Collings (Woking AC) 12.9w (+2.62)
6 C Pyle (DorkingStP) 13.3w (+2.62)
Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.2w +2.3
2 C Harrington (Croydon H) 12.3w +2.3
3 J Hall (Guildford&G) 12.4w +2.3
4 S Allen (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.7w +2.3
5 Mathew Beavis (Croydon H) 13.0w +2.3
6 N Tutton (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.0w +2.3
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 24.9
2 A Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 26.3
3 R Round (KES Witley) 26.6
4 M Pickles (Woking AC) 27.7
5 S Hughes (Walton AC) 27.8
6 I McLean (Herne Hill H) 28.1
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 25.1
2 M Desvaux (Epsom & Ewell) 26.7
3 N Borchardt (Walton AC) 26.7
4 G Burns (Croydon H) 27.1
5 D Johnson (Garth School) 28.1
6 Mark Duncan (Woking AC) 29.9
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 J Mollokwu (Garth School) 26.4
2 J Hall (Guildford&G) 26.6
3 N Masters (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.8
4 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 27.7
5 J Davie (Waverley H) 28.8
6 Paul Donnelly (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.1
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 C Harrington (Croydon H) 25.3
2 Mathew Beavis (Croydon H) 26.2
3 M Read (HerculesWimb) 26.7
4 Raymond Daniel (Croydon H) 27.0
5 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 27.8
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 5
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 S Allen (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.2
2 A Collings (Woking AC) 26.3
3 W Aves (Ranelagh H) 27.0
4 R Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 28.6
5 R Male (Camberley&Dist) 29.9
Boys 200 Metres HEAT 6
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 N Tutton (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.6
2 C Pyle (DorkingStP) 26.9
3 A Cargill (Garth School) 27.7
4 N Cole (DorkingStP) 28.9
5 M Millward (Woking AC) 30.5
Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 25.2w (+2.91)
2 C Harrington (Croydon H) 25.6w (+2.91)
3 A Collings (Woking AC) 26.0w (+2.91)
4 Mathew Beavis (Croydon H) 26.3w (+2.91)
5 N Tutton (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.6w (+2.91)
6 M Desvaux (Epsom & Ewell) 27.1w (+2.91)
Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 25.5w (+2.24)
2 A Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 26.2w (+2.24)
3 S Allen (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.6w (+2.24)
4 J Hall (Guildford&G) 27.1w (+2.24)
5 C Pyle (DorkingStP) 27.3w (+2.24)
Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 24.7 (+1.89)
2 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 24.8 (+1.89)
3 C Harrington (Croydon H) 25.7 (+1.89)
4 A Collings (Woking AC) 26.0 (+1.89)
5 A Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 26.3 (+1.89)
6 S Allen (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.4 (+1.89)
Boys 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 P Hull (Woking AC) 56.2
2 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 56.5
3 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 56.9
4 J Hall (Guildford&G) 58.0
5 C Pyle (DorkingStP) 61.3
6 P Drury (Mitcham&Sutt) 65.0
Boys 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 J Robinson (Croydon H) 54.8
2 A Ross (Belgrave H) 56.2
3 M Bowers (Belgrave H) 58.1
4 R Moth (Mitcham&Sutt) 59.3
5 S Allen (Mitcham&Sutt) 60.5
6 D Koch (Mitcham&Sutt) 64.5
Boys 400 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 David Bond (Woking AC) 55.5
2 P Baker (Mitcham&Sutt) 57.0
3 A Cargill (Garth School) 58.9
4 S Taylor (HaslemereB) 60.0
5 C Barker (Woking AC) 62.8
6 M Millward (Woking AC) 68.5
Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 53.2
2 David Bond (Woking AC) 54.5
3 P Hull (Woking AC) 55.3
4 J Robinson (Croydon H) 55.5
5 A Ross (Belgrave H) 55.6
6 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 57.0
7 P Baker (Mitcham&Sutt) 57.2
8 J Hall (Guildford&G) 58.8
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 David Bond (Woking AC) 2:08.6
2 G Wilkins (HerculesWimb) 2:17.4
3 C Barker (Woking AC) 2:20.7
4 P Stirrat (Garth School) 2:22.6
5 W Yorke (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:23.8
6 R Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 2:40.0
7 D Fairhurst (Belgrave H) 2:44.3
8 P Becklake (Woking AC) 2:47.4
9 C Nash (DorkingStP) 2:50.1
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 M Brooks (Woking AC) 2:17.8
2 M Peel (Guildford&G) 2:25.1
3 P Bundock (E Grinstead) 2:26.2
4 S Fiddler (Guildford&G) 2:28.4
5 G Finigan (Belgrave H) 2:28.6
6 G Panayi (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:30.6
7 G Girling (KES Witley) 2:32.7
8 J Warmisham (Sheen) 2:40.1
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 2:16.3
2 M Gamon (KES Witley) 2:21.5
3 N Brown (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:23.8
4 S Vatcher (E Grinstead) 2:28.8
5 S Watson (Camberley&Dist) 2:31.8
6 J Rae (DorkingStP) 2:32.7
7 S Franklin (Camberley&Dist) 2:42.3
8 M Skippen (Croydon H) 2:44.4
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 S Taylor (HaslemereB) 2:17.7
2 E Sagar (Guildford&G) 2:22.8
3 N Guthrie (Camberley&Dist) 2:24.8
4 P Antonio (Epsom & Ewell) 2:28.1
5 S Bench (Epsom & Ewell) 2:29.0
6 W Bradshaw (Kingston & Poly) 2:32.2
7 M Millward (Woking AC) 2:34.2
8 M Munday (Camberley&Dist) 2:34.8
Boys 800 Metres HEAT 5
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 I Taylor (Reigate Priory) 2:24.3
2 M Martin (Garth School) 2:25.3
3 M Egerickx (Belgrave H) 2:25.5
4 N Povey (Camberley&Dist) 2:26.5
5 S Miles (DorkingStP) 2:29.9
6 M Bowers (Belgrave H) 2:33.8
7 J Mills (Garth School) 2:45.6
8 G Voice (Woking AC) 2:48.6
Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 David Bond (Woking AC) 2:06.3
2 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 2:09.5
3 S Taylor (HaslemereB) 2:13.9
4 G Wilkins (HerculesWimb) 2:14.4
5 M Brooks (Woking AC) 2:16.5
6 C Barker (Woking AC) 2:17.9
7 E Sagar (Guildford&G) 2:18.4
8 P Stirrat (Garth School) 2:19.3
9 I Taylor (Reigate Priory) 2:19.8
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 P Hull (Woking AC) 4:33.5
2 M Brooks (Woking AC) 4:47.7
3 D Powell (Woking AC) 4:50.6
4 P Bundock (E Grinstead) 4:51.3
5 M Peel (Guildford&G) 4:58.8
6 M Egerickx (Belgrave H) 5:01.0
7 S Bench (Epsom & Ewell) 5:09.2
8 M Skippen (Croydon H) 5:26.8
9 P Becklake (Woking AC) 5:38.9
10 G Voice (Woking AC) 5:42.0
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Nick Green (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:38.7
2 N Reglar (Epsom & Ewell) 4:44.3
3 S Emans (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:48.9
4 E Sagar (Guildford&G) 4:49.1
5 I Taylor (Reigate Priory) 4:54.0
6 N Povey (Camberley&Dist) 4:59.9
7 D Thornton (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:04.4
8 J Rae (DorkingStP) 5:14.2
9 M Wood (KES Witley) 5:31.1
10 W Swanson (Ranelagh H) 5:45.2
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 R Moth (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:41.2
2 G Wilkins (HerculesWimb) 4:43.4
3 N Guthrie (Camberley&Dist) 4:50.6
4 P Wadham (Ranelagh H) 4:53.0
5 W Hawkins (Camberley&Dist) 4:59.7
6 Chris Harris (Woking AC) 5:00.4
7 M Ford (KES Witley) 5:15.7
8 W Bradshaw (Kingston & Poly) 5:20.4
9 D Peachey (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:28.8
10 C Nash (DorkingStP) 5:46.5
Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 B Peachey (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:41.2
2 S Vatcher (E Grinstead) 4:47.7
3 W Yorke (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:50.6
4 S Miles (DorkingStP) 4:59.6
5 G Panayi (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:00.1
6 P Antonio (Epsom & Ewell) 5:02.8
7 M Munday (Camberley&Dist) 5:12.8
8 M Millward (Woking AC) 5:19.5
9 T Mayer (KES Witley) 5:43.8
10 T Clarke (Ranelagh H) 5:43.9
Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 P Hull (Woking AC) 4:20.9
2 Nick Green (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:23.8
3 R Moth (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:30.8
4 B Peachey (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:37.0
5 N Guthrie (Camberley&Dist) 4:40.5
6 N Reglar (Epsom & Ewell) 4:41.3
7 S Vatcher (E Grinstead) 4:42.4
8 S Emans (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:43.2
9 W Yorke (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:44.2
10 G Wilkins (HerculesWimb) 4:44.7
11 M Brooks (Woking AC) 4:45.8
12 E Sagar (Guildford&G) 4:52.8
Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Paul Donnelly (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.4
2 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 13.4
3 S Mohamed (Garth School) 14.4
4 K Wilkinson (Garth School) 14.4
5 J Mollokwu (Garth School) 15.9
6 S Wingrove (Garth School) 20.6
Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 R Retemeyer (Garth School) 13.2
2 A Cargill (Garth School) 13.4
3 D Johnson (Garth School) 14.0
4 M Martin (Garth School) 14.0
5 J Davie (Waverley H) 15.3
6 N Cole (DorkingStP) 15.9
Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 A Cargill (Garth School) 13.2
2 R Retemeyer (Garth School) 13.2
3 Paul Donnelly (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.4
4 D Johnson (Garth School) 13.8
5 S Mohamed (Garth School) 14.4
Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Croydon Harriers  48.4
2 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'B'  49.8
3 Garth School 'A'  50.9
4 Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A'  52.1
5 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  52.8
6 Hercules Wimbledon AC  53.3
7 Garth School 'B'  54.9
Boys High Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 P Baker (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.70
2 Paul Donnelly (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.65
3 C Beatson (Waverley H) 1.55
4 A Cargill (Garth School) 1.50
5 C Pitfield (HerculesWimb) 1.35
Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Lee Moffatt (Woking AC) 2.60
2 S Terrry (Kingston & Poly) 2.06
Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 R Round (KES Witley) 5.06
2 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 4.94
3 A Bushell (DorkingStP) 4.87
4 D Thornton (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.66
5 A Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 4.56
6 P Stirrat (Garth School) 4.55
7 J Davie (Waverley H) 4.42
8 P Hoggarth (Waverley H) 4.30
9 N Masters (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.21
10 M Poulton (Epsom & Ewell) 4.20
11 E Sagar (Guildford&G) 3.85
Boys Triple Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 M Desvaux (Epsom & Ewell) 10.73
2 A Scott (Epsom & Ewell) 10.46
3 N Masters (Mitcham&Sutt) 10.27
4 D Johnson (Garth School) 10.00
5 M Douglas (Garth School) 9.70
Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 N Tutton (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.22
2 S Mohamed (Garth School) 10.45
3 S Munro (KES Witley) 10.32
4 J Hawkins (Garth School) 9.55
5 M Douglas (Garth School) 7.89
Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 N Tutton (Mitcham&Sutt) 34.48
2 J Jakubait (Woking AC) 30.10
3 M Gamon (KES Witley) 21.98
4 S Terrry (Kingston & Poly) 20.50
Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 N Tutton (Mitcham&Sutt) 22.66
Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 S Mohamed (Garth School) 37.42
2 M Healy (Camberley&Dist) 33.36
3 M Gamon (KES Witley) 28.68
4 S Wingrove (Garth School) 28.66
5 S Terrry (Kingston & Poly) 28.36

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.