SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1986
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 N Forster (HollandOxted) 13.5 +1.2
2 Daniel Humpage (Croydon H) 13.7 +1.2
3 T Herbert (Woking AC) 14.3 +1.2
4 N Batson (Camberley&Dist) 14.5 +1.2
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 A Jones (Camberley&Dist) 13.9 +1.1
2 Simon Jones (Surrey Beagles) 14.0 +1.1
3 J Kew (Ranelagh H) 15.2 +1.1
4 N Scarborough (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.6 +1.1
5 A Wells (Waverley H) 15.8 +1.1
Colts 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 N Forster (HollandOxted) 13.4 +5.9
2 Daniel Humpage (Croydon H) 13.6 +5.9
3 A Jones (Camberley&Dist) 13.8 +5.9
4 Simon Jones (Surrey Beagles) 13.8 +5.9
5 T Herbert (Woking AC) 14.2 +5.9
6 J Kew (Ranelagh H) 14.7 +5.9
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 Simon Jones (Surrey Beagles) 28.0w (+2.27)
2 Daniel Humpage (Croydon H) 28.0w (+2.27)
3 S Birindelli (Ranelagh H) 30.4w (+2.27)
4 D Getting (HerculesWimb) 31.0w (+2.27)
5 S Millward (Woking AC) 31.7w (+2.27)
6 N Scarborough (Mitcham&Sutt) 32.5w (+2.27)
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 N Forster (H&O) 27.8 +0.4
2 A Jones (Camberley&Dist) 28.7 +0.4
3 N Batson (Camberley&Dist) 29.6 +0.4
4 N Collyer (Woking AC) 31.4 +0.4
5 L Byng (HerculesWimb) 34.4 +0.4
Colts 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 N Forster (H&O) 27.5w (+3.00)
2 Daniel Humpage (Croydon H) 27.8w (+3.00)
3 Simon Jones (Surrey Beagles) 27.8w (+3.00)
4 A Jones (Camberley&Dist) 28.6w (+3.00)
5 N Batson (Camberley&Dist) 29.6w (+3.00)
6 S Birindelli (Ranelagh H) 30.9w (+3.00)
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 K Pitfield (HerculesWimb) 2:34.6
2 Bruno Witchalls (Chess&Book) 2:35.4
3 S Eyre (DorkingStP) 2:40.6
4 M Deubert (DorkingStP) 2:43.4
5 Mark Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 2:43.4
6 N Batson (Camberley&Dist) 2:44.1
7 P Chaplin (Woking AC) 2:49.4
8 R Cass (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:52.5
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 Simon Jones (Surrey Beagles) 2:32.5
2 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 2:33.4
3 R Mathews (Woking AC) 2:34.2
4 G Williamson (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.6
5 M Bass (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:39.3
6 L Byng (HerculesWimb) 2:50.6
7 N Collyer (Woking AC) 2:55.3
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 S Pomfret (Woking AC) 2:27.5
2 S Donovan (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:34.4
3 Raymond Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:39.5
4 I Leitch (Kingston & Poly) 2:41.3
5 S Millward (Woking AC) 2:42.4
6 N Sullivan (Waverley H) 2:45.2
7 S Hawthorn (Camberley&Dist) 2:47.3
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 D Gaunt (Ranelagh H) 2:35.4
2 D Welberry (Camberley&Dist) 2:36.1
3 L Church (Epsom & Ewell) 2:37.0
4 D Getting (HerculesWimb) 2:37.1
5 R Stenhouse (Woking AC) 2:45.3
6 T Whyman (Chess&Book) 2:52.2
7 S Duell (HerculesWimb) 2:59.6
Colts 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Simon Jones (Surrey Beagles) 2:22.4
2 S Pomfret (Woking AC) 2:23.0
3 R Mathews (Woking AC) 2:25.7
4 Bruno Witchalls (Chess&Book) 2:27.4
5 D Gaunt (Ranelagh H) 2:31.6
6 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 2:32.5
7 K Pitfield (HerculesWimb) 2:33.1
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 M Deubert (DorkingStP) 5:10.2
2 R Mathews (Woking AC) 5:15.0
3 I Leitch (Kingston & Poly) 5:16.3
4 S Pomfret (Woking AC) 5:16.3
5 L Church (Epsom & Ewell) 5:16.5
6 N Webster (Belgrave H) 5:18.8
7 J Hawthorn (Camberley&Dist) 5:26.6
8 T Swanson (Ranelagh H) 5:27.5
9 R Stenhouse (Woking AC) 5:27.9
11 S Duell (HerculesWimb) 6:03.1
16 S Millward (Woking AC) 5:36.6
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Simon Jones (Surrey Beagles) 5:08.7
2 G Williamson (Epsom & Ewell) 5:09.2
3 D Welberry (Camberley&Dist) 5:11.7
4 S Donovan (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:12.3
5 Raymond Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:13.0
6 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 5:14.7
7 P Chaplin (Woking AC) 5:22.6
8 S Rich (Ranelagh H) 5:25.9
9 N Sullivan (Waverley H) 5:26.0
10 L Byng (HerculesWimb) 5:46.7
Colts 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 Simon Jones (Surrey Beagles) 5:00.4
2 S Pomfret (Woking AC) 5:01.3
3 G Williamson (Epsom & Ewell) 5:04.4
4 D Welberry (Camberley&Dist) 5:06.4
5 Raymond Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:06.7
6 S Donovan (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:09.2
7 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 5:10.4
8 L Church (Epsom & Ewell) 5:12.4
9 M Deubert (DorkingStP) 5:14.6
10 N Webster (Belgrave H) 5:17.2
11 I Leitch (Kingston & Poly) 5:20.6
12 R Mathews (Woking AC) 5:27.8

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.