SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 27 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1986
Intermediate Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 J Palmer (Belgrave H) 13.2w +2.4
2 W Carter (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.4w +2.4
3 H Findlay (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.5w +2.4
4 L Muir (South London) 13.9w +2.4
5 Virginia Mitchell (AldershotF&D) 13.9w +2.4
6 S Prankard (HerculesWimb) 14.4w +2.4
Intermediate Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 S Streete (Camberley&Dist) 12.9 +1.7
2 S McLean (Herne Hill H) 13.1 +1.7
3 C Cornish (Guildford&G) 13.2 +1.7
4 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.3 +1.7
5 C Bonfield (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.4 +1.7
6 P Anderson (Croydon H) 14.2 +1.7
Intermediate Women 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 H Milton (Epsom & Ewell) 13.1w +2.9
2 E Smith (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.3w +2.9
3 L Poulson (Kingston & Poly) 14.2w +2.9
4 T Bellis (Waverley H) 14.3w +2.9
5 S Convery (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.3w +2.9
Intermediate Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 S Streete (Camberley&Dist) 12.7w +2.3
2 S Mclean (Herne Hill H) 13.0w +2.3
3 H Milton (Epsom & Ewell) 13.0w +2.3
4 E Smith (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.3w +2.3
5 J Palmer (Belgrave H) 13.3w +2.3
6 W Carter (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.7w +2.3
Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 Sonia Middleton (Surrey Beagles) 25.7
2 S Streete (Camberley&Dist) 26.8
3 S McLean (Herne Hill H) 26.8
4 Nicola Curtis (Woking AC) 27.2
5 C Cornish (Guildford&G) 27.7
Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 E Smith (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.0
2 Clare Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 27.2
3 M Luke (Kingston & Poly) 27.7
4 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 27.8
5 S Prankard (HerculesWimb) 29.9
Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 H Milton (Epsom & Ewell) 26.8
2 S Bush (HaslemereB) 27.4
3 C Benfield (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.1
4 T Bellis (Waverley H) 29.5
Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 J Palmer (Belgrave H) 27.0
2 H Findlay 27.7
3 Julie Price (Epsom & Ewell) 27.9
4 Virginia Mitchell (AldershotF&D) 28.8
5 S Convery (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.8
Intermediate Women 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 S Streete (Camberley&Dist) 26.5w +2.6
2 S McLean (Herne Hill H) 26.5w +2.6
3 Clare Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 26.8w +2.6
4 J Palmer (Belgrave H) 27.3w +2.6
5 H Findlay 27.7w +2.6
6 Julie Price (Epsom & Ewell) 27.8w +2.6
Intermediate Women 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Sonia Middleton (Surrey Beagles) 25.4 +1.9
2 S Bush (HaslemereB) 27.0 +1.9
3 H Milton (Epsom & Ewell) 27.1 +1.9
4 E Smith (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.4 +1.9
5 C Benfield (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.9 +1.9
6 M Luke (Kingston & Poly) 27.9 +1.9
Intermediate Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Sonia Middleton (Surrey Beagles) 25.5w +3.1
2 S McLean (Herne Hill H) 26.5w +3.1
3 Clare Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 26.6w +3.1
4 S Bush (HaslemereB) 26.6w +3.1
5 S Streete (Camberley&Dist) 26.8w +3.1
6 H Milton (Epsom & Ewell) 27.2w +3.1
Intermediate Women 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Clare Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 59.8
2 Julie Moore (Croydon H) 60.2
3 Cathy Enright (Croydon H) 61.2
4 E Benn (Kingston & Poly) 66.1
5 H Planetta (Epsom & Ewell) 67.3
Intermediate Women 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 L Mayer (Epsom & Ewell) 61.6
2 Karen Sutton (Croydon H) 61.7
3 S Bush (HaslemereB) 62.3
4 Julie Price (Epsom & Ewell) 64.2
5 S Firth (Guildford&G) 68.1
Intermediate Women 400 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Rhona Smith (Croydon H) 59.5
2 A Wicks (Mitcham&Sutt) 60.4
3 Emma Berry (Epsom & Ewell) 60.8
4 Nicola Curtis (Woking AC) 66.0
5 C Archer (Epsom & Ewell) 69.2
Intermediate Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Rhona Smith (Croydon H) 57.3
2 Julie Moore (Croydon H) 59.0
3 Clare Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 59.3
4 L Mayer (Epsom & Ewell) 61.3
5 Karen Sutton (Croydon H) 61.7
6 A Wicks (Mitcham&Sutt) 61.8
Intermediate Women 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Karen Sutton (Croydon H) 2:26.4
2 T Maher (Guildford&G) 2:27.0
3 Rhona Smith (Croydon H) 2:28.0
4 K Radford (HerculesWimb) 2:28.4
5 L Mayer (Epsom & Ewell) 2:28.4
6 Y Brown (Kingston & Poly) 2:29.0
7 T Raynsford (Woking AC) 2:35.0
8 C Hensman (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:37.6
9 J Clark (Epsom & Ewell) 2:44.5
10 C Archer (Epsom & Ewell) 2:49.3
Intermediate Women 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Clare Bleasdale (Guildford&G) 2:27.1
2 K Gower (Crawley AC) 2:27.1
3 M Baker (Croydon H) 2:28.1
4 Emma Berry (Epsom & Ewell) 2:28.5
5 N Dennis (Croydon H) 2:28.7
6 Julie Price (Epsom & Ewell) 2:32.1
7 J Cassidy (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:32.8
8 L Spring (Epsom & Ewell) 2:34.1
9 A Edwards (Kingston & Poly) 2:36.4
10 M McKenna 2:46.3
Intermediate Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Emma Berry (Epsom & Ewell) 2:14.9
2 Rhona Smith (Croydon H) 2:15.1
3 Karen Sutton (Croydon H) 2:15.2
4 M Baker (Croydon H) 2:22.2
5 K Gower (Crawley AC) 2:22.9
6 T Maher (Guildford&G) 2:25.8
7 L Mayer (Epsom & Ewell) 2:27.1
8 N Dennis (Croydon H) 2:28.7
9 K Radford (HerculesWimb) 2:36.6
Intermediate Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Emma Berry (Epsom & Ewell) 4:41.7
2 A Guthrie (Camberley&Dist) 4:46.0
3 Karen Sutton (Croydon H) 4:48.5
4 Cathy Enright (Croydon H) 4:52.9
5 Joanne Bristow (Walton AC) 4:54.0
6 M Baker (Croydon H) 4:57.4
7 N Dennis (Croydon H) 4:57.9
8 L Clark (Waverley H) 5:01.4
9 A Bartlett (DorkingStP) 5:07.0
10 L Radford (HerculesWimb) 5:14.7
11 Y Brown (Kingston & Poly) 5:16.8
12 M Slinger (Epsom & Ewell) 5:20.0
13 L Spring (Epsom & Ewell) 5:22.2
14 J Clark (Epsom & Ewell) 5:36.5
Intermediate Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 Karen Sutton (Croydon H) 10:27.6 CBP
2 L Clark (Waverley H) 10:47.0
3 M Evans (Surrey Beagles) 10:56.1
4 N Burridge (Mitcham&Sutt) 11:02.5
5 L Radford (HerculesWimb) 11:03.1
6 A Bartlett (DorkingStP) 11:03.8
7 N Dennis (Croydon H) 11:05.6
8 C Aitken-Sneath (Camberley&Dist) 11:10.0
9 M Slinger (Epsom & Ewell) 11:14.4
10 T Maher (Guildford&G) 11:36.4
11 A Hills (Epsom & Ewell) 11:53.9
12 J Cassidy (Mitcham&Sutt) 12:14.3
13 C Hensman (Mitcham&Sutt) 12:26.8
14 K McKenna (Mitcham&Sutt) 12:32.8
Intermediate Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Samantha Farquharson (Croydon H) 11.8 +1.2
2 Julie Roberts (Croydon H) 12.3 +1.2
3 Linda Covey (Guildford&G) 12.7 +1.2
4 W Carter (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.7 +1.2
5 Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 13.1 +1.2
6 C Coulby (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.3 +1.2
7 R Bruce (DorkingStP) 16.2 +1.2
Intermediate Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 Julie Moore (Croydon H) 64.9
2 E Benn (Kingston & Poly) 71.5
3 M Elvin (Croydon H) 72.4
4 S Stone (Walton AC) 76.7
5 S Hooper (Walton AC) 81.1
Intermediate Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 Anna Skinner (Surrey Beagles) 16:18.2
2 A Barnes (Woking AC) 17:18.4
3 G Hopkins (Rydens S) 19:07.1
Intermediate Women Medley Relay FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:24.4
2 Mitcham & Sutton AC 2:25.4
3 Croydon Harriers 2:27.0
4 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 2:33.8
5 Hercules Wimbledon AC 2:33.8
6 Redhill & Reigate AC 2:35.3
7 Walton AC 2:36.3
Intermediate Women High Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 1.71
2 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 1.65
3 Nicola Cook (Croydon H) 1.45
4 A Fooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.40
5 C Coulby (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.35
6 C Archer (Epsom & Ewell) 1.20
Intermediate Women Long Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Joanne Passley (Kingston & Poly) 5.18
2 Joanna Day (Redhill&Reig) 5.07
3 E Smith (Mitcham&Sutt) 5.05
4 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 5.02
5 Julie Roberts (Croydon H) 5.01
6 A Fooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.89
7 H Findlay 4.74
8 L Poulson (Kingston & Poly) 4.64
9 Nicola Curtis (Woking AC) 4.51
10 L Yarnley (Woking AC) 4.48
11 L Muir (South London) 4.27
12 C Coulby (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.19
Intermediate Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Joanne Passley (Kingston & Poly) 11.30
2 Zoe Thompson (Herne Hill H) 11.20
3 M Foster (South London) 9.56
4 Sharla Rawlings (Kingston & Poly) 9.35
5 E Goode (Woking AC) 8.46
Intermediate Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Zoe Thompson (Herne Hill H) 37.82
2 Sharla Rawlings (Kingston & Poly) 36.02
3 Melissa O'Sullivan (Mitcham&Sutt) 33.40
4 E Goode (Woking AC) 27.60
5 V Williams (Walton AC) 26.26
6 Joanne Pearce (Croydon H) 26.08
Intermediate Women Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 M Petty (Guildford&G) 30.28
2 N Burridge (Mitcham&Sutt) 24.32
3 A Wicks (Mitcham&Sutt) 20.30

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.