SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1986
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 13.9 +1.4
2 B Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.7 +1.4
3 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 14.8 +1.4
4 K Muller (Epsom & Ewell) 15.1 +1.4
5 S Clarke (Woking AC) 15.1 +1.4
6 P Smith (Surrey Beagles) 15.3 +1.4
7 J Alsop (AldershotF&D) 16.5 +1.4
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7w +2.2
2 R Coomber (H&O) 14.4w +2.2
3 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 14.5w +2.2
4 G McGill (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.8w +2.2
5 N McLean (Herne Hill H) 14.8w +2.2
6 G Baylis (AldershotF&D) 16.0w +2.2
7 A Picaud (Guildford&G) 16.3w +2.2
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6w +3.6
2 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 13.9w +3.6
3 R Coomber (H&O) 14.2w +3.6
4 B Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.2w +3.6
5 G McGill (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.8w +3.6
6 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 14.9w +3.6
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 28.2
2 R Coomber (H&O) 28.7
3 B Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.0
4 J Watson (Camberley&Dist) 32.3
5 L Richardson (Epsom & Ewell) 35.6
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 28.3
2 N Hawkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.0
3 P Smith (Surrey Beagles) 30.3
4 G McGill (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.4
5 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 30.5
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 28.1w +2.9
2 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 28.2w +2.9
3 R Coomber (H&O) 29.2w +2.9
4 B Dooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.0w +2.9
5 N Hawkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.1w +2.9
6 P Smith (Surrey Beagles) 30.7w +2.9
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 J Wilkinson (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:37.8
2 S Townsley (Croydon H) 2:38.4
3 C Furness (DorkingStP) 2:42.4
4 S Perry (Epsom & Ewell) 2:42.6
5 M Besch (Woking AC) 2:42.6
6 N Mark (Surrey Beagles) 2:50.2
7 T Trussler (Epsom & Ewell) 2:57.0
8 A Picaud (Guildford&G) 2:58.3
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 2:37.6
2 N Hawkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:39.3
3 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 2:41.8
4 Rachel Crane (Croydon H) 2:42.8
5 K Dance (Camberley&Dist) 2:45.7
6 E White (HerculesWimb) 2:48.4
7 J Prendergast (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:50.1
8 B Ellingham (Guildford&G) 3:13.4
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 N Hawkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:31.8
2 J Wilkinson (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:34.0
3 S Townsley (Croydon H) 2:34.3
4 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 2:34.5
5 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 2:34.8
6 M Besch (Woking AC) 2:37.3
7 C Furness (DorkingStP) 2:44.9
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 J Wilkinson (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:12.5
2 N Hawkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:24.1
3 W White (HerculesWimb) 5:29.1
4 C Thomas (DorkingStP) 5:29.3
5 K Dance (Camberley&Dist) 5:29.4
6 S Townsley (Croydon H) 5:29.6
7 Rachel Crane (Croydon H) 5:32.3
8 C Furness (DorkingStP) 5:33.3
9 J Prendergast (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:46.5
Under-13 Girls 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 Alison Hopkins (Cleve S) 15:54.4
2 P Smith (Surrey Beagles) 16:28.7
3 F Smith (AldershotF&D) 16:46.2
4 S West (Croydon H) 16:57.1

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.