SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1986
Youths 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Ray Burke (Croydon H) 11.3 +1.2
2 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 11.8 +1.2
3 G Fooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.1 +1.2
4 Neil Lincoln (Surrey Beagles) 12.6 +1.2
5 R van den Boom (Woking AC) 12.8 +1.2
Youths 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 David Bayliss (Hounslow AC) 11.3 +2.4
2 R Huggins (Epsom & Ewell) 11.7 +2.4
3 R Parara (Sir W St.John) 11.9 +2.4
4 M Nelson (Camberley&Dist) 12.4 +2.4
5 S Tomlins (Epsom & Ewell) 12.6 +2.4
Youths 100 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Ray Burke (Croydon H) 11.1 +4.1 CBP
2 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 11.4 +4.1
3 R Huggins (Epsom & Ewell) 11.6 +4.1
4 R Parara (Sir W St.John) 11.7 +4.1
5 G Fooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.0 +4.1
Youths 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 23.1
2 R Huggins (Epsom & Ewell) 23.7
3 D Shaw (Epsom & Ewell) 24.8
4 J Davis (unattached) 25.0
5 R Bolton (Woking AC) 25.1
6 Neil Lincoln (Surrey Beagles) 25.6
7 S Tomlins (Epsom & Ewell) 26.0
Youths 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 David Bayliss (Hounslow AC) 23.4
2 M Joseph (Garth School) 24.4
3 P Worbey (Garth School) 24.5
4 J Beaver (Walton AC) 24.7
5 M Nelson (Camberley&Dist) 25.1
6 R van den Boom (Woking AC) 25.2
7 J Webb (Garth School) 26.1
Youths 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 23.7
2 Anthony TiIney (Epsom & Ewell) 24.2
3 Jason Davenhill (Trinity Sch) 24.6
4 Andrew David (South London) 24.6
5 R Maynard (HerculesWimb) 25.0
6 S Ryan (Garth School) 26.6
7 N Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 27.1
Youths 200 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 David Bayliss (Hounslow AC) 22.9 +2.6
2 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 22.9 +2.6
3 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 23.0 +2.6
4 R Huggins (Epsom & Ewell) 23.4 +2.6
5 M Joseph (Garth School) 24.1 +2.6
6 Anthony TiIney (Epsom & Ewell) 24.1 +2.6
Youths 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 Anthony TiIney (Epsom & Ewell) 54.2
2 J Beaver (Walton AC) 55.0
3 S Rayner (Mitcham&Sutt) 55.2
4 J Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 57.0
5 I Higgins (Guildford&G) 58.2
Youths 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 53.3
2 G Clark (DorkingStP) 54.4
3 David Toye (Croydon H) 54.8
4 D Shaw (Epsom & Ewell) 56.2
5 S Ryan (Garth School) 56.9
6 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 61.9
Youths 400 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 Andrew David (South London) 55.0
2 R Bolton (Woking AC) 56.0
3 P Streetley (Mitcham&Sutt) 57.8
4 Duaine Ladejo (KES Witley) 59.2
5 N Sutehall (Belgrave H) 62.2
Youths 400 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 David McKenzie (Croydon H) 49.6 CBP
2 Anthony TiIney (Epsom & Ewell) 53.1
3 Andrew David (South London) 53.9
4 G Clark (DorkingStP) 54.1
5 S Rayner (Mitcham&Sutt) 55.8
6 R Bolton (Woking AC) 55.9
7 J Beaver (Walton AC) 55.9
8 David Toye (Croydon H) 56.8
Youths 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 2:11.0
2 G Clark (DorkingStP) 2:11.7
3 J Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 2:12.6
4 S Herbert (Belgrave H) 2:16.0
5 M Ward (Camberley&Dist) 2:17.2
6 W Yeats (Woking AC) 2:17.9
7 A Kew (Ranelagh H) 2:21.7
8 M Sears (DorkingStP) 2:28.0
Youths 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 A Monro (Ranelagh H) 2:07.8
2 Barry Dunn (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:09.6
3 I Campbell (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:10.8
4 I Higgins (Guildford&G) 2:12.2
5 C Carter (Ranelagh H) 2:15.8
6 W Nicholls (HerculesWimb) 2:20.6
7 S Cousins (KES Witley) 2:21.8
8 J Coy (Belgrave H) 2:27.3
Youths 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 S Rayner (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:07.2
2 A Jones (Trinity S) 2:10.4
3 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:11.2
4 R Shepherd (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:11.2
5 R Phillips (KES Witley) 2:16.0
6 M Archer (Woking AC) 2:17.6
7 T Sue (Garth School) 2:18.1
8 D Wills (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:18.6
Youths 800 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 A Monro (Ranelagh H) 2:01.7
2 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 2:02.6
3 S Rayner (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:03.4
4 G Clark (DorkingStP) 2:04.2
5 A Jones (Trinity S) 2:06.4
6 Barry Dunn (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:07.5
7 J Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 2:07.7
8 I Campbell (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:11.0
9 R Shepherd (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:12.1
10 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:14.8
Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Jon Dennis (Camberley&Dist) 4:20.9
2 J Hadden (HaslemereB) 4:24.2
3 I Campbell (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:27.8
4 G White (Guildford&G) 4:31.5
5 D Stapley (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:39.7
6 C Carter (Ranelagh H) 4:47.3
7 S Cousins (KES Witley) 4:49.5
8 C Darby (Surrey Beagles) 4:53.2
9 N Nicholls (HerculesWimb) 4:54.3
10 D Wills (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:07.4
Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 Justin Fairbrother (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:32.2
2 S Dunne (Croydon H) 4:33.7
3 E Spencer (Crawley AC) 4:33.9
4 Darren Barnes (WindsorS&E) 4:34.3
5 P Robinson (Garth School) 4:35.8
6 I Murdey (Woking AC) 4:38.1
7 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:39.6
8 M Ward (Camberley&Dist) 4:49.5
9 J Iszatt (South London) 4:58.6
10 M Sears (DorkingStP) 5:10.0
Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 3
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 A Palmer (Camberley&Dist) 4:27.8
2 S Rayner (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:32.3
3 Barry Dunn (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:34.4
4 E Hill (Ranelagh H) 4:35.1
5 M Bailey (Kingston & Poly) 4:43.7
6 A Groves (Camberley&Dist) 4:44.2
7 S Herbert (Belgrave H) 4:49.2
8 M Hatton (Ranelagh H) 4:51.7
Youths 1500 Metres FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Jon Dennis (Camberley&Dist) 4:05.7
2 Justin Fairbrother (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:09.5
3 J Hadden (HaslemereB) 4:11.2
4 A Palmer (Camberley&Dist) 4:21.1
5 G White (Guildford&G) 4:23.6
6 Darren Barnes (WindsorS&E) 4:25.3
7 Barry Dunn (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:28.2
8 S Rayner (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:30.9
9 S Dunne (Croydon H) 4:32.1
10 E Spencer (Crawley AC) 4:38.3
Youths 3000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Jon Dennis (Camberley&Dist) 8:52.0 CBP
2 Justin Fairbrother (Mitcham&Sutt) 9:11.5
3 S Webster (Belgrave H) 9:22.9
4 I Campbell (Mitcham&Sutt) 9:24.8
5 Kevin MacDermott (Epsom & Ewell) 9:26.5
6 A Monro (Ranelagh H) 9:31.4
7 E Hill (Ranelagh H) 9:36.8
8 J Kay (Camberley&Dist) 10:07.2
9 C Carter (Ranelagh H) 10:11.9
10 M Ward (Camberley&Dist) 10:15.2
11 P Maher (Woking AC) 10:30.7
Youths 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Richard Sexton (Trinity S) 14.9 CBP
2 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 14.9 CBP
3 J Watkins (KCS Wimb) 15.5
4 R Shepherd (Mitcham&Sutt) 16.6
5 K Tapscott (Waverley H) 16.8
6 N Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 17.1
Youths 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 57.7 CBP
2 Jason Davenhill (Trinity S) 58.1
3 S Byway (Blackheath H) 62.5
4 Richard Sexton (Trinity S) 62.9
5 S Brett (Epsom & Ewell) 65.1
6 J Coy (Belgrave H) 69.4
Youths 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 Justin Fairbrother (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:40.0
2 Kevin MacDermott (Epsom & Ewell) 4:41.0
3 Barry Dunn (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:44.5
4 J Bollard (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:16.1
5 P Bate (Herne Hill H) 5:30.8
6 J Coy (Belgrave H) 6:58.3
Youths 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 26 April)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  45.9
2 Mitcham & Sutton AC  47.0
3 Belgrave Harriers  47.1
Youths High Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 Marlon Huggins (Garth School) 1.81
2 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 1.77
3 Duaine Ladejo (KES Witley) 1.75
4 C Smith (Croydon H) 1.65
5 S Cullen (KES Witley) 1.60
6 = P Baker (Herne Hill H) 1.60
6 = N Pimlott (KCS Wimb) 1.60
Youths Pole Vault FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 Dylan MacDermott (Epsom & Ewell) 3.51
2 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 3.51
Youths Long Jump FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 12 May)
1 David Bayliss (Hounslow AC) 6.26
2 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 6.21
3 S Rudd (KES Witley) 5.48
4 Neil Lincoln (Surrey Beagles) 5.42
5 C Midgley (KES Witley) 5.28
6 S Ryan (Garth School) 5.11
Youths Triple Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 27 April)
1 G Fooks (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.55
2 D Shaw (Epsom & Ewell) 11.31
3 Duaine Ladejo (KES Witley) 11.03
Youths Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 A Ashford (Garth School) 12.28
2 P Emmett (J Fisher S) 12.27
3 Gavin Cook (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.14
4 R Manning (Woking AC) 10.50
5 L Desmond (KCS Wimb) 10.09
6 N Tomney (Camberley&Dist) 7.95
Youths Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 15 May)
1 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 36.78
2 Gavin Cook (Mitcham&Sutt) 35.90
3 Scott Hipkiss (Mitcham&Sutt) 34.40
4 E Famodima (Mitcham&Sutt) 33.48
5 Y Bhatti (HerculesWimb) 32.72
6 R Manning (Woking AC) 30.90
7 I Desmond (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.80
8 T Chiles (KES Witley) 29.06
9 P Emmett (J Fisher S) 28.48
10 M Collinson (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.84
11 A Miller (Garth School) 26.42
12 N Tomney (Camberley&Dist) 26.08
13 P Robinson (Garth School) 25.62
Youths Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 17 May)
1 Gavin Cook (Mitcham&Sutt) 53.82
2 Scott Hipkiss (Mitcham&Sutt) 38.80
3 Stuart Dent (Surrey Beagles) 38.24
4 M Rodger (Walton AC) 33.04
5 M Collinson (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.58
6 Y Bhatti (HerculesWimb) 29.40
Youths Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Motspur Pk, 13 May)
1 S Bryant (Garth School) 48.00
2 J Huxter (Kingston & Poly) 46.50
3 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 40.80
4 M Bailey (Kingston & Poly) 34.26
5 R Shepherd (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.96

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.