SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1989
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 13.5
2 A Mansell (Guildford&G) 14.6
3 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.5
4 M Woods (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.7
5 R Love (HerculesWimb) 15.8
6 A Pinna (HerculesWimb) 16.5
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 R Bywaters (Reigate Priory) 14.3 -1.3
2 J Skull (Epsom & Ewell) 14.7 -1.3
3 S Dale (Epsom & Ewell) 15.4 -1.3
4 P Parrott (DorkingStP) 15.6 -1.3
5 M Meehan (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.7 -1.3
6 J Read (DorkingStP) 16.8 -1.3
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 D Ryan (ArchLanf Sch) 14.0 -1.0
2 A Barrett (Walton AC) 14.1 -1.0
3 J Stephenson (Herne Hill H) 14.1 -1.0
4 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 14.2 -1.0
5 L Payne (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.7 -1.0
6 P Lloyd (HerculesWimb) 15.2 -1.0
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Ajay Kapoor (Woking AC) 13.8 -1.7
2 K Assa-Darko (Croydon H) 14.7 -1.7
3 I Love (HerculesWimb) 14.7 -1.7
4 R Carey (HerculesWimb) 15.3 -1.7
5 S Mandry (Herne Hill H) 16.1 -1.7
Colts 100 Metres HEAT 5
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 S Linscer (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.8 +0.4
2 S Linscer (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.3 +0.4
3 A Brunton (HerculesWimb) 15.4 +0.4
4 N Muckle (Epsom & Ewell) 15.8 +0.4
5 R Dacey (Epsom & Ewell) 16.1 +0.4
Colts 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Ajay Kapoor (Woking AC) 13.6 -0.4
2 A Barrett (Walton AC) 14.1 -0.4
3 I Love (HerculesWimb) 14.5 -0.4
4 R Bywaters (Reigate Priory) 14.6 -0.4
5 A Mansell (Guildford&G) 14.7 -0.4
6 J Skull (Epsom & Ewell) 14.9 -0.4
7 S Dale (Epsom & Ewell) 15.7 -0.4
8 A Brunton (HerculesWimb) 15.9 -0.4
Colts 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 13.4 +0.2
2 D Ryan (ArchLanf Sch) 13.4 +0.2
3 S Linscer (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.8 +0.2
4 J Stephenson (Herne Hill H) 14.3 +0.2
5 S Linscer (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.3 +0.2
6 K Assa-Darko (Croydon H) 14.6 +0.2
7 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 16.5 +0.2
Colts 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 13.0 +1.9
2 D Ryan (ArchLanf Sch) 13.3 +1.9
3 Ajay Kapoor (Woking AC) 13.4 +1.9
4 S Linscer (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.7 +1.9
5 A Barrett (Walton AC) 13.8 +1.9
6 R Bywaters (Reigate Priory) 14.2 +1.9
7 J Stephenson (Herne Hill H) 14.4 +1.9
8 I Love (HerculesWimb) 14.5 +1.9
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 28.8 +0.4
2 S Linscer (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.8 +0.4
3 K Assa-Darko (Croydon H) 30.1 +0.4
4 A Mansell (Guildford&G) 30.7 +0.4
5 R Carey (HerculesWimb) 31.3 +0.4
6 P Parrott (DorkingStP) 32.1 +0.4
Colts 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 A Barrett (Woking AC) 28.7 -0.8
2 S Linscer (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.2 -0.8
3 I Love (HerculesWimb) 30.2 -0.8
4 L Payne (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.9 -0.8
5 D Cronfield (Chess&Book) 31.1 -0.8
6 C Bone (Epsom & Ewell) 31.6 -0.8
7 R Love (HerculesWimb) 33.1 -0.8
Colts 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 27.4 +0.8
2 A Barrett (Walton AC) 28.6 +0.8
3 S Linscer (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.7 +0.8
4 S Linscer (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.4 +0.8
5 K Assa-Darko (Croydon H) 29.8 +0.8
6 I Love (HerculesWimb) 30.2 +0.8
7 A Mansell (Guildford&G) 30.2 +0.8
8 L Payne (Mitcham&Sutt) 31.2 +0.8
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Gareth Creagh (Walton AC) 2:25.5
2 Gareth Dickinson (Chess&Book) 2:28.7
3 R Crossan (Woking AC) 2:32.0
4 M Beal (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:34.2
5 P Rode (DorkingStP) 2:35.1
6 A Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:39.7
7 C Whyman (Chess&Book) 2:48.6
8 J Reddick (Redhill&SyB) 2:50.1
9 R Dacey (Epsom & Ewell) 2:52.2
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 J Pearce (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:22.9
2 R Wall (Woking AC) 2:24.5
3 S MacDonald (Camberley&Dist) 2:27.1
4 M Redmond (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.1
5 S Young (Redhill&SyB) 2:36.6
6 E Joyce (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:37.3
7 G Morgan (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:38.8
8 A Grout (Woking AC) 2:39.3
9 R Walsh (Epsom & Ewell) 2:42.9
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Richard Aspden (Ranelagh H) 2:27.0
2 Adam Jones (Redhill&SyB) 2:33.7
3 T Packer (Guildford&G) 2:35.8
4 M Woods (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:38.5
5 L Hill (Chess&Book) 2:39.1
6 D Shimmin (Epsom & Ewell) 2:41.1
7 P Blake (Walton AC) 2:47.5
8 N Weller (Guildford&G) 2:51.2
Colts 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Daniel Hulbert (DorkingStP) 2:34.3
2 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:37.8
3 S Dale (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.0
4 A Pinna (HerculesWimb) 2:48.4
5 R Carey (HerculesWimb) 2:49.2
6 N Muckle (Epsom & Ewell) 2:49.7
7 M Meehan (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:53.5
8 J Read (DorkingStP) 2:58.5
Colts 800 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Gareth Creagh (Walton AC) 2:15.0 CBP
2 Rupert Wall (Woking AC) 2:15.9
3 J Pearce (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:17.7
4 Daniel Hulbert (DorkingStP) 2:18.7
5 Richard Aspden (Ranelagh H) 2:21.0
6 S MacDonald (Camberley&Dist) 2:24.1
7 Gareth Dickinson (Chess&Book) 2:26.0
8 Adam Jones (Redhill&SyB) 2:29.7
9 R Crossan (Woking AC) 2:32.2
10 M Beal (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:32.7
11 M Redmond (Epsom & Ewell) 2:33.7
12 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:42.3
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Woking, 22 April)
1 J Pearce (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:53.2
2 R Wall (Woking AC) 4:57.0
3 Adam Jones (Redhill&SyB) 4:58.0
4 G Russell (Epsom & Ewell) 4:58.7
5 S Young (Redhill&SyB) 5:04.0
6 S MacDonald (Camberley&Dist) 5:05.6
7 N Gawith (H&O) 5:11.7
8 A Chaplin (Woking AC) 5:12.9
9 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:15.8
10 P Rode (DorkingStP) 5:17.4
11 A Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:20.3
12 N Weller (Guildford&G) 5:41.7
Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Woking, 22 April)
1 R Crossan (Woking AC) 4:52.0
2 Daniel Hulbert (DorkingStP) 4:52.1
3 Gareth Dickinson (Chess&Book) 4:52.3
4 Richard Aspden (Ranelagh H) 4:53.1
5 A Grout (Woking AC) 5:04.7
6 M Redmond (Epsom & Ewell) 5:13.3
7 T Packer (Guildford&G) 5:15.0
8 D Shimmin (Epsom & Ewell) 5:23.2
9 P Blake (Walton AC) 5:29.0
10 K Fernandez (Epsom & Ewell) 5:47.0
11 W Harrington (Guildford&G) 5:48.6
Colts 1500 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Rupert Wall (Woking AC) 4:39.9
2 J Pearce (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:43.8
3 Daniel Hulbert (DorkingStP) 4:44.2
4 Gareth Dickinson (Chess&Book) 4:46.8
5 Gavin Russell (Epsom & Ewell) 4:47.4
6 Richard Aspden (Ranelagh H) 4:48.5
7 R Crossan (Woking AC) 4:49.0
8 Adam Jones (Redhill&SyB) 4:49.8
9 A Grout (Woking AC) 5:03.2
10 S Young (Redhill&SyB) 5:07.0
11 S MacDonald (Camberley&Dist) 5:08.5
Colts High Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Richard Aspden (Ranelagh H) 1.53 CBP
2 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 1.20
3 P Lloyd (HerculesWimb) 1.20
4 R Carey (HerculesWimb) 1.15
Colts Long Jump FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Richard Aspden (Ranelagh H) 4.76 CBP
2 A Barrett (Walton AC) 4.64
3 A Mansell (Guildford&G) 4.41
4 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 4.07
5 P Parrott (DorkingStP) 3.76
6 S McNally (Mitcham&Sutt) 3.37

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.