SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1989
Intermediate Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 12.3w (+2.41)
2 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 13.2w (+2.41)
3 H James (HerculesWimb) 13.2w (+2.41)
4 M Okolo (unattached) 13.4w (+2.41)
5 G Parkinson (Epsom & Ewell) 13.4w (+2.41)
6 K Hatton (AldershotF&D) 13.5w (+2.41)
Intermediate Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 J Bethell (Guildford&G) 12.9 (-0.64)
2 M McIntosh (S'wark) 13.4 (-0.64)
3 R Holgate (Croydon H) 13.5 (-0.64)
4 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 (-0.64)
5 C Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.9 (-0.64)
6 H Farrell (Epsom & Ewell) 15.2 (-0.64)
Intermediate Women 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 12.9 (+0.46)
2 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.2 (+0.46)
3 N Haughton (HerculesWimb) 13.4 (+0.46)
4 F Moore (Herne Hill H) 14.0 (+0.46)
5 K Simmons (Croydon H) 14.2 (+0.46)
6 C Whitehead (South London) 14.4 (+0.46)
7 J Gay (Epsom & Ewell) 14.8 (+0.46)
Intermediate Women 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.6 (+0.57)
2 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 12.8 (+0.57)
3 Karen Loten (Camberley&Dist) 13.4 (+0.57)
4 L Minney (AldershotF&D) 13.5 (+0.57)
5 Anna Moore (Croydon H) 14.3 (+0.57)
6 P Lynch (Herne Hill H) 14.4 (+0.57)
7 K Muller (Epsom & Ewell) 14.7 (+0.57)
Intermediate Women 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 12.4 (+1.57)
2 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 12.7 (+1.57)
3 J Bethell (Guildford&G) 13.0 (+1.57)
4 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.0 (+1.57)
5 M Okolo (unattached) 13.3 (+1.57)
6 Karen Loten (Camberley&Dist) 13.4 (+1.57)
7 R Holgate (Croydon H) 13.4 (+1.57)
8 F Moore (Herne Hill H) 14.1 (+1.57)
Intermediate Women 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.4 (+1.20)
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 12.7 (+1.20)
3 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 13.1 (+1.20)
4 M McIntosh (S'wark) 13.2 (+1.20)
5 N Haughton (HerculesWimb) 13.2 (+1.20)
6 M James (HerculesWimb) 13.5 (+1.20)
7 L Minney (AldershotF&D) 13.6 (+1.20)
8 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7 (+1.20)
Intermediate Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 12.2 +0.5
2 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.4 +0.5
3 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 12.7 +0.5
4 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 12.9 +0.5
5 J Bethell (Guildford&G) 13.2 +0.5
6 M McIntosh (S'wark) 13.2 +0.5
7 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 13.3 +0.5
8 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.3 +0.5
Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 25.1 (-0.39)
2 F Lambie (S'wark) 28.0 (-0.39)
3 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 28.2 (-0.39)
4 K Hatton (AldershotF&D) 28.5 (-0.39)
5 C Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.7 (-0.39)
6 P Lynch (Herne Hill H) 30.0 (-0.39)
Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 25.9 (+0.69)
2 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 27.2 (+0.69)
3 M Okolo (unattached) 27.9 (+0.69)
4 R Holgate (Croydon H) 28.1 (+0.69)
5 L Minney (AldershotF&D) 28.2 (+0.69)
6 F Moore (Herne Hill H) 30.4 (+0.69)
Intermediate Women 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Michelle Moore (Herne Hill H) 26.5 (+0.30)
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 26.5 (+0.30)
3 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.0 (+0.30)
4 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 27.6 (+0.30)
5 K Simmons (Croydon H) 30.1 (+0.30)
6 C Lombard (Redhill&SyB) 30.9 (+0.30)
Intermediate Women 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 24.7 (+1.01)
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 26.2 (+1.01)
3 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.2 (+1.01)
4 F Lambie (S'wark) 27.8 (+1.01)
5 M Okolo (unattached) 28.4 (+1.01)
6 L Minney (AldershotF&D) 28.5 (+1.01)
7 C Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.5 (+1.01)
Intermediate Women 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 25.6 (+0.53)
2 Michelle Moore (Herne Hill H) 26.4 (+0.53)
3 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 26.8 (+0.53)
4 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 27.6 (+0.53)
5 R Holgate (Croydon H) 27.9 (+0.53)
6 Sarah Long (Epsom & Ewell) 28.3 (+0.53)
7 K Hatton (AldershotF&D) 28.5 (+0.53)
8 K Simmons (Croydon H) 30.4 (+0.53)
Intermediate Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 24.4 +0.2
2 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 25.5 +0.2
3 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 25.7 +0.2
4 Michelle Moore (Herne Hill H) 26.1 +0.2
5 S Glover (Mitcham&Sutt) 26.7 +0.2
6 R Holman (Camberley&Dist) 27.0 +0.2
7 F Lambie (S'wark) 27.4 +0.2
8 T Branch (Epsom & Ewell) 27.6 +0.2
Intermediate Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 55.3 =CBP
2 Hayley Payne (Croydon H) 62.8
3 T Lenthall (AldershotF&D) 66.0
4 N Hawkins (Mitcham&Sutt) 66.0
5 S Yeates (HerculesWimb) 70.5
6 C Lombard (Redhill&SyB) 72.6
Intermediate Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Susie Cook (Croydon H) 2:17.9
2 Celine Headen (Epsom & Ewell) 2:19.4
3 T Perrett (Guildford&G) 2:20.1
4 K Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 2:25.1
5 A Ovington (Camberley&Dist) 2:29.6
6 T Lenthall (AldershotF&D) 2:31.7
7 A Bridge (Croydon H) 2:44.6
8 C Toms 2:46.7
9 E Gaw (South London) 2:48.1
10 S Yeates (HerculesWimb) 2:53.0
Intermediate Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Celine Headen (Epsom & Ewell) 4:52.7
2 L Whittaker (Epsom & Ewell) 4:54.8
3 K Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 4:55.2
4 T Perrett (Guildford&G) 4:59.4
5 A Ovington (Camberley&Dist) 4:59.8
6 C Downing (Woking AC) 5:00.4
7 Susie Cook (Croydon H) 5:12.7
8 J Bowden (HerculesWimb) 5:15.1
9 J Taylor (Chess&Book) 5:36.4
10 K Lyford (Epsom & Ewell) 5:50.2
11 A Bridge (Croydon H) 5:55.5
12 E Gaw (South London) 5:58.0
13 M Gray (Woking AC) 6:07.9
Intermediate Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 L Whittaker (Epsom & Ewell) 10:49.0
2 C Downing (Woking AC) 11:09.1
3 J Bowden (HerculesWimb) 11:24.9
4 K Lyford (Mitcham&Sutt) 11:46.9
5 M Besch (Woking AC) 11:51.3
6 L Ashley (Mitcham&Sutt) 12:04.8
7 J Finney (Woking AC) 12:36.7
8 E Gaw (South London) 12:57.5
Intermediate Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.9 (+1.36)
2 Karen Loten (Camberley&Dist) 12.4 (+1.36)
3 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 (+1.36)
4 Andrea Ford (Kingston & Poly) 14.1 (+1.36)
5 J Gay (unattached) 14.9 (+1.36)
Intermediate Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Catherine Parsons (Hounslow AC) 13.0 (-0.84)
2 Seta Krikorian (Woking AC) 13.5 (-0.84)
3 K Muller (Epsom & Ewell) 14.9 (-0.84)
4 H Farrell (Epsom & Ewell) 16.8 (-0.84)
Intermediate Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.7 (+0.98)
2 Karen Loten (Camberley&Dist) 12.8 (+0.98)
3 Catherine Parsons (Hounslow AC) 13.1 (+0.98)
4 Seta Krikorian (Woking AC) 13.6 (+0.98)
5 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7 (+0.98)
6 Andrea Ford (Kingston & Poly) 13.8 (+0.98)
7 J Gay (unattached) 15.8 (+0.98)
Intermediate Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Valerie Theobalds (Mitcham&Sutt) 47.1 CBP
Intermediate Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 J Taylor (Chess&Book) 16:22.2
2 Alison Hopkins (AldershotF&D) 17:20.8
Intermediate Women Medley Relay FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Mitcham & Sutton AC 2:26.4
2 Camberley & District AC 2:27.6
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 2:28.9
Intermediate Women High Jump FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 1.61
2 Sarah Winckless (Epsom & Ewell) 1.58
3 E Gonthier (Croydon H) 1.55
4 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 1.55
Intermediate Women Long Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 5.22
2 M McIntosh (S'wark) 5.12
3 C Clarke (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.75
4 Seta Krikorian (Woking AC) 4.74
5 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 4.67
6 Catherine Parsons (Hounslow AC) 4.65
7 Anna Moore (Croydon H) 4.56
8 L Minney (AldershotF&D) 4.50
9 G Parkinson (Epsom & Ewell) 4.43
10 Andrea Ford (Kingston & Poly) 4.42
11 T Lenthall (AldershotF&D) 4.22
12 C Whitehead (South London) 4.16
Intermediate Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Dawn Grazette (Croydon H) 11.64
2 Caroline Manning (Woking AC) 10.41
3 Oteri Oboh (Herne Hill H) 10.12
4 J Dyer (Guildford&G) 8.45
5 L Reynolds (Epsom & Ewell) 7.95
6 J Crooks (Woking AC) 7.94
Intermediate Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Shelley Drew (Mitcham&Sutt) 39.66
2 Sarah Winckless (Epsom & Ewell) 36.58
3 Oteri Oboh (Herne Hill H) 32.52
4 Dawn Grazette (Croydon H) 31.90
5 Sarah Henton (DorkingStP) 31.42
6 Julia Offen (Mitcham&Sutt) 31.36
7 Caroline Manning (Woking AC) 28.14
8 J Dyer (Guildford&G) 28.10
9 A Sparks 25.90
10 J Crooks (Woking AC) 25.82
11 L Reynolds (Epsom & Ewell) 17.88
Intermediate Women Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Oteri Oboh (Herne Hill H) 35.74
2 Andrea Ford (Kingston & Poly) 30.40
3 Jayne Connolly (Kingston & Poly) 30.36
4 L Craig (Mitcham&Sutt) 27.72
5 E Hickmott (Epsom & Ewell) 25.02

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.