SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 August 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1989
Junior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Jason Livingston (Croydon H) 10.9 +0.3
2 F Mark (South London) 11.4 +0.3
3 M Sanderson (Camberley&Dist) 11.4 +0.3
4 C Abban (Caterham Sch) 11.4 +0.3
5 J French (Belgrave H) 11.5 +0.3
6 A Davison (Caterham Sch) 11.7 +0.3
7 R Diana (Herne Hill H) 12.7 +0.3
Junior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 M Mattock (HaslemereB) 11.7 -0.1
2 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 11.8 -0.1
3 R Gardner (Camberley&Dist) 11.8 -0.1
4 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 11.9 -0.1
5 L Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 11.9 -0.1
6 James Tizzard (Croydon H) 12.1 -0.1
7 N Sidibe (Herne Hill H) 12.5 -0.1
Junior Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 H Morgan (HerculesWimb) 11.6 +0.6
2 K Perry (Redhill&SyB) 11.7 +0.6
3 K Archer (South London) 12.0 +0.6
4 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 12.1 +0.6
5 Jonathan Nardinochi (Croydon H) 12.1 +0.6
6 Jeremy Booth (Trinity Sch) 12.1 +0.6
Junior Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Jason Livingston (Croydon H) 10.7 +0.8
2 M Sanderson (Camberley&Dist) 11.4 +0.8
3 J French (Belgrave H) 11.5 +0.8
4 M Mattock (HaslemereB) 11.5 +0.8
5 K Perry (Redhill&SyB) 11.6 +0.8
6 R Gardner (Camberley&Dist) 11.7 +0.8
7 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 11.9 +0.8
8 Jonathan Nardinochi (Croydon H) 12.3 +0.8
Junior Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 H Morgan (HerculesWimb) 11.4 +0.8
2 C Abban (Caterham Sch) 11.5 +0.8
3 F Mark (South London) 11.6 +0.8
4 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 11.7 +0.8
5 L Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 11.7 +0.8
6 Mark Purser (Croydon H) 11.7 +0.8
7 K Archer (South London) 11.8 +0.8
Junior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Jason Livingston (Croydon H) 10.8
2 F Mark (South London) 11.3
3 H Morgan (HerculesWimb) 11.4
4 C Abban (Caterham Sch) 11.5
5 M Sanderson (Camberley&Dist) 11.5
6 J French (Belgrave H) 11.7
7 M Mattock (HaslemereB) 11.7
Junior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 H Morgan (HerculesWimb) 23.1 +1.3
2 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 23.6 +1.3
3 R Gardner (Camberley&Dist) 23.7 +1.3
4 M Mattock (HaslemereB) 23.8 +1.3
5 K Archer (South London) 24.9 +1.3
Junior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 23.3 +0.8
2 Dan Donovan (Epsom & Ewell) 23.5 +0.8
3 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 23.6 +0.8
4 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 24.1 +0.8
5 Jeremy Booth (Trinity Sch) 24.6 +0.8
Junior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Jason Livingston (Croydon H) 23.1 +1.3
2 A Davison (Caterham Sch) 24.0 +1.3
3 M Sanderson (Camberley&Dist) 24.2 +1.3
4 Jonathan Nardinochi (Croydon H) 25.0 +1.3
Junior Men 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Martin Gaston (HerculesWimb) 23.5 +0.5
2 F Mark (South London) 23.6 +0.5
3 P Baker (Herne Hill H) 23.9 +0.5
4 James Tizzard (Croydon H) 24.7 +0.5
5 R Dinno (Herne Hill H) 26.1 +0.5
Junior Men 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 H Morgan (HerculesWimb) 22.7w +2.3
2 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 23.0w +2.3
3 F Mark (South London) 23.1w +2.3
4 Dan Donovan (Epsom & Ewell) 23.4w +2.3
5 M Mattock (HaslemereB) 23.7w +2.3
6 R Gardner (Camberley&Dist) 24.0w +2.3
7 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 24.0w +2.3
8 Jonathan Nardinochi (Croydon H) 24.9w +2.3
Junior Men 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Jason Livingston (Croydon H) 22.1 +0.2
2 Martin Gaston (HerculesWimb) 23.1 +0.2
3 M Sanderson (Camberley&Dist) 23.2 +0.2
4 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 23.3 +0.2
5 P Baker (Herne Hill H) 23.9 +0.2
6 A Davison (Caterham Sch) 24.0 +0.2
7 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 24.3 +0.2
8 James Tizzard (Croydon H) 24.6 +0.2
Junior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Jason Livingston (Croydon H) 21.9 -0.5
2 Scott Fuller (HerculesWimb) 22.4 -0.5
3 F Mark (South London) 22.7 -0.5
4 Martin Gaston (HerculesWimb) 22.7 -0.5
5 M Sanderson (Camberley&Dist) 22.8 -0.5
6 H Morgan (HerculesWimb) 23.0 -0.5
7 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 23.1 -0.5
8 Dan Donovan (Epsom & Ewell) 23.4 -0.5
Junior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 50.7
2 Dan Donovan (Epsom & Ewell) 51.7
3 Tony Bignell (Epsom & Ewell) 52.2
4 P Baker (Herne Hill H) 53.0
5 I West (HerculesWimb) 54.4
Junior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 52.6
2 David Toye (Croydon H) 53.0
3 P Hull (Woking AC) 53.1
4 M Bowers (Belgrave H) 53.8
Junior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Richard Holt (Blackheath H) 50.1
2 Tim Eaton (Mitcham&Sutt) 50.4
3 Tony Bignell (Epsom & Ewell) 51.0
4 Dan Donovan (Epsom & Ewell) 51.6
5 David Toye (Croydon H) 52.8
6 P Hull (Woking AC) 53.4
7 P Baker (Herne Hill H) 53.8
8 M Bowers (Belgrave H) 54.1
Junior Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Tony Bignell (Epsom & Ewell) 1:57.5
2 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 2:01.3
3 J Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 2:01.7
4 Nick Green (unattached) 2:01.8
5 Scott Morley (Croydon H) 2:02.7
6 D Windfield (H&O) 2:04.4
7 E Sagar (Guildford&G) 2:06.4
8 C Taylor (Reigate Priory) 2:06.9
9 G Wilkins (HerculesWimb) 2:08.3
Junior Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Woking, 22 April)
1 S Herbert (Belgrave H) 2:02.1
2 G King (HerculesWimb) 2:02.6
3 David Bond (Woking AC) 2:02.6
4 N Fletcher (Epsom & Ewell) 2:02.6
5 Robbie James (Epsom & Ewell) 2:03.1
6 M Thompson (Kingston & Poly) 2:03.6
7 M Bowers (Belgrave H) 2:04.6
8 J Kay (Camberley&Dist) 2:08.9
Junior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 G King (HerculesWimb) 1:56.1
2 Nick Green (unattached) 1:56.7
3 N Fletcher (Epsom & Ewell) 1:56.9
4 David Bond (Woking AC) 1:57.4
5 Robert Taylor (Woking AC) 1:57.8
6 Tony Bignell (Epsom & Ewell) 1:59.4
7 J Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 2:00.8
8 S Herbert (Belgrave H) 2:02.3
9 Robbie James (Epsom & Ewell) 2:07.7
10 Scott Morley (Croydon H) 2:08.2
Junior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 D Todd (Woking AC) 4:07.8
2 N Fletcher (Epsom & Ewell) 4:09.4
3 G King (HerculesWimb) 4:09.7
4 S Herbert (Belgrave H) 4:11.1
5 Darren Barnes (WindsorS&E) 4:13.4
6 E Hill (Ranelagh H) 4:14.3
7 K Robertson (Woking AC) 4:17.0
8 E Sagar (Guildford&G) 4:19.4
9 P Tate (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:21.5
10 C Taylor (Reigate Priory) 4:24.1
11 C Vaughan (Ranelagh H) 4:24.6
12 M Egerickx (Belgrave H) 4:27.1
13 J Kay (Camberley&Dist) 4:30.4
14 W Yorke (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:31.7
15 G Wilkins (HerculesWimb) 4:38.6
Junior Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 K Robertson (Woking AC) 9:20.0
2 E Hill (Ranelagh H) 9:22.0
3 K Durnford (Kingston & Poly) 9:26.5
4 C Vaughan (Ranelagh H) 9:30.3
5 A Leslie (H&O) 9:34.3
Junior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 K Perry (Redhill&SyB) 16.5 (+1.01)
Junior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 P Hull (Woking AC) 60.9
Junior Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Darren Barnes (WindsorS&E) 6:11.8
2 Robbie James (Epsom & Ewell) 6:35.7
3 E Sagar (Guildford&G) 6:46.0
Junior Men 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 W Shuttle (AldershotF&D) 13:38.0 CBP
2 Bernard O'Hara (Croydon H) 15:55.3
Junior Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC 44.1
2 Croydon Harriers 48.1
Junior Men High Jump FINAL
(Woking, 23 April)
1 Marlon Huggins (HerculesWimb) 2.10
2 S Cullen (KES Witley) 1.70
Junior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Dylan MacDermott (Epsom & Ewell) 4.80
2 Lee Moffatt (Y) (Woking AC) 3.40
Junior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 L Asker (Epsom & Ewell) 6.70
2 R Pearson (Epsom & Ewell) 6.68
3 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 6.66
4 A Davison (Caterham S) 6.28
5 James Tizzard (Croydon H) 6.14
6 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 6.06
7 Jeremy Booth (Trinity S) 6.05
8 R Rushton (Caterham S) 5.63
Junior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 N Hawkins (HerculesWimb) 12.48
2 R Rushton (Caterham S) 12.00
3 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 11.94
4 C Abban (Caterham S) 11.76
Junior Men Shot Putt (6.25kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 P Emmett (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.84
2 Scott Hipkiss (Mitcham&Sutt) 13.24
Junior Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Scott Hipkiss (Mitcham&Sutt) 42.86
2 T Chiles (KES Witley) 34.22
3 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 31.74
Junior Men Hammer (6.25kg) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Scott Hipkiss (Mitcham&Sutt) 43.94
2 M Rodd (WLHS) 40.62
Junior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 J Huxter (Kingston & Poly) 53.84 CBP
2 C Abban (Caterham S) 40.44
3 L Hunt (Mitcham&Sutt) 38.22

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.