SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 12 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1989
Minors 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 13.8 (-0.64)
2 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 14.4 (-0.64)
3 C Fiddler (Woking AC) 14.5 (-0.64)
4 C Beckwith (Camberley&Dist) 14.9 (-0.64)
5 L Rowe (Ranelagh H) 15.0 (-0.64)
6 N McLeary (Herne Hill H) 15.3 (-0.64)
7 J Craig (Mitcham&Sutt) 16.9 (-0.64)
Minors 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 L McTigue (DorkingStP) 13.8 (-0.20)
2 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 14.2 (-0.20)
3 S Sebaduka (Herne Hill H) 14.3 (-0.20)
4 M Taylor (Guildford&G) 14.6 (-0.20)
5 L Reading (HerculesWimb) 15.2 (-0.20)
6 S Krikorian (Woking AC) 15.4 (-0.20)
7 D Taylor (Reigate Priory) 16.1 (-0.20)
8 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 16.3 (-0.20)
Minors 100 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 13.6 (-0.39)
2 L McTigue (DorkingStP) 13.7 (-0.39)
3 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 14.3 (-0.39)
4 S Sebaduka (Herne Hill H) 14.4 (-0.39)
5 C Fiddler (Woking AC) 14.4 (-0.39)
6 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 14.6 (-0.39)
7 M Taylor (Guildford&G) 14.6 (-0.39)
8 C Beckwith (Camberley&Dist) 14.8 (-0.39)
Minors 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 L McTigue (DorkingStP) 28.7 (-0.26)
2 M Taylor (Guildford&G) 30.2 (-0.26)
3 S Sebaduka (Herne Hill H) 30.7 (-0.26)
4 D Taylor (Reigate Priory) 34.0 (-0.26)
Minors 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 28.6 (+0.43)
2 C Fiddler (Woking AC) 30.2 (+0.43)
3 Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 30.8 (+0.43)
4 N McLeary (Herne Hill H) 32.6 (+0.43)
Minors 200 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 28.2 (+0.44)
2 L McTigue (DorkingStP) 28.5 (+0.44)
3 C Fiddler (Woking AC) 30.1 (+0.44)
4 Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 30.8 (+0.44)
5 M Taylor (Guildford&G) 31.0 (+0.44)
6 S Sebaduka (Herne Hill H) 31.1 (+0.44)
7 C Beckwith (Camberley&Dist) 31.1 (+0.44)
8 N McLeary (Herne Hill H) 33.0 (+0.44)
Minors 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 L Pattison (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:37.6
2 C Rode (DorkingStP) 2:43.1
3 L O'Brien (Croydon H) 2:43.6
4 C Bird (Chess&Book) 2:44.4
5 T Maher (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:46.0
6 S Krikorian (Woking AC) 2:47.7
7 H Gunner (H&O) 2:51.9
Minors 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 A Haque (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:38.2
2 J Rowling (DorkingStP) 2:39.2
3 N Taviner (Kingston & Poly) 2:43.2
4 C Day (HerculesWimb) 2:43.6
5 E Bongers (H&O) 2:48.9
6 J Larch (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:49.9
7 Jenny Woodhams (Croydon H) 2:50.0
8 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 3:08.1
Minors 800 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 21 May)
1 J Rowling (DorkingStP) 2:34.1
2 L Pattison (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:34.6
3 A Haque (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:40.7
4 L O'Brien (Croydon H) 2:44.0
5 T Maher (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:44.9
6 S Krikorian (Woking AC) 2:44.9
7 C Bird (Chess&Book) 2:45.3
8 E Bongers (H&O) 2:46.2
9 J Larch (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:47.0
10 C Day (HerculesWimb) 2:49.5
11 C Rode (DorkingStP) 2:52.1
12 N Taviner (Kingston & Poly) 2:56.9
Minors 1500 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 J Rowling (DorkingStP) 5:25.2
2 D Murphy (Woking AC) 5:29.2
3 C Bird (Chess&Book) 5:30.4
4 A Brewer (E Grinstead) 5:33.4
5 E Bongers (H&O) 5:37.9
6 C Rode (DorkingStP) 5:38.7
7 J Larch (Mitcham&Sutt) 5:41.4
8 H Gunner (H&O) 5:51.0
9 L O'Brien (Croydon H) 5:57.7
Minors High Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 1.33 CBP
2 Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 1.30
3 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 1.25
4 N McLeary (Herne Hill H) 1.20
Minors Long Jump FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 May)
1 Clare Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 4.26 CBP
2 Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 4.24
3 L Rowe (Ranelagh H) 4.03
4 L Cook (Mitcham&Sutt) 3.97
5 S Krikorian (Woking AC) 3.96
6 N McLeary (Herne Hill H) 3.84
7 L O'Brien (Croydon H) 3.59
8 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 3.29

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.