SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 January 2020
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1990
Minors 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 13.7 (+1.32)
2 D Danvers (South London) 13.8 (+1.32)
3 L Shawyer (Woking AC) 13.9 (+1.32)
4 J O'Shaughnessy (Croydon H) 13.9 (+1.32)
5 Claire Phillips (Mitcham&Sutt) 14.6 (+1.32)
6 C Ball (Epsom & Ewell) 15.0 (+1.32)
7 H Turner (Guildford&G) 15.2 (+1.32)
Minors 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 14.4 (-1.18)
2 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 14.6 (-1.18)
3 Emma Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 14.6 (-1.18)
4 Jeanette May (Guildford&G) 15.6 (-1.18)
5 K Watson (Holland Sports) 15.7 (-1.18)
6 H Brown (Croydon H) 15.9 (-1.18)
7 C Brennan (Epsom & Ewell) 17.8 (-1.18)
Minors 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 14.0 (-0.90)
2 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 14.1 (-0.90)
3 D Danvers (South London) 14.2 (-0.90)
4 J O'Shaughnessy (Croydon H) 14.2 (-0.90)
5 Emma Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 14.6 (-0.90)
6 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 14.7 (-0.90)
7 Jeanette May (Guildford&G) 15.9 (-0.90)
Minors 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 27.8 +1.4
2 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 27.8 +1.4
3 L Shawyer (Woking AC) 28.3 +1.4
4 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 28.7 +1.4
5 A Covey (Mitcham&Sutt) 29.9 +1.4
6 Claire Phillips (Mitcham&Sutt) 30.0 +1.4
7 E Bennett 32.2 +1.4
Minors 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 A Lettis (Woking AC) 2:42.7
2 C Rode (DorkingStP) 2:44.8
3 L Rogers (Woking AC) 2:47.3
4 H Brown (Croydon H) 2:52.5
5 Emma Osborne (Holland Sports) 2:57.7
6 L Elcome (Mole Valley ) 2:59.9
7 Candy Dunn (HerculesWimb) 3:06.2
8 E Bennett 3:12.5
9 S O'Neill (Woodcote S) 3:30.3
10 Z Ponder (Woodcote S) 3:48.8
11 S Watson (Woodcote S) 3:50.0
Minors 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 H Green (Woking AC) 2:40.3
2 J Lettis (Woking AC) 2:41.6
3 Bianca Levy (Herne Hill H) 2:42.1
4 F Eagle (Mole Valley ) 2:42.8
5 C Callanan (Woodcote S) 2:47.6
6 N Davey (Redhill&SyB) 2:49.7
7 E Whiteman (Kingston & Poly) 2:51.3
8 T Webb (Holland Sports) 2:57.2
9 A Hayes (Woodcote S) 2:58.0
10 C Brennan (Epsom & Ewell) 3:23.4
Minors 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 J Lettis (Woking AC) 2:32.7
2 A Lettis (Woking AC) 2:35.3
3 C Rode (DorkingStP) 2:36.1
4 Bianca Levy (Herne Hill H) 2:36.1
5 F Eagle (Mole Valley ) 2:40.0
6 L Rogers (Woking AC) 2:41.3
7 H Green (Woking AC) 2:41.4
8 C Callanan (Woodcote S) 2:47.2
9 H Brown (Croydon H) 2:48.5
10 N Davey (Redhill&SyB) 2:49.5
11 E Whiteman (Kingston & Poly) 2:49.8
12 T Webb (Holland Sports) 2:50.2
Minors 1500 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 21 April)
1 J Lettis (Woking AC) 5:22.9
2 A Lettis (Woking AC) 5:23.4
3 H Green (Woking AC) 5:35.9
4 L Lightman (Woking AC) 5:45.2
5 L Rogers (Woking AC) 5:46.6
6 Emma Osborne (Holland Sports) 5:49.1
7 L Elcome (Mole Valley ) 5:51.3
8 H Brown (Croydon H) 6:10.2
9 J Adlington (Mole Valley ) 6:20.8
Minors 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Cressida Van-Doorn (Mitcham&Sutt) 14:35.1
2 E Pipkin (Mitcham&Sutt) 16:40.1
Minors High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 1.40 CBP
2 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 1.35
3 D Danvers (South London) 1.35
4 Jeanette May (Guildford&G) 1.25
5 E Whiteman (Kingston & Poly) 1.15
6 E Bennett 1.15
Minors Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Jeanette May (Guildford&G) 4.32 CBP
2 D Danvers (South London) 4.28
3 Kathryn Horner (DorkingStP) 4.20
4 E Gardner (Kingston & Poly) 4.03
5 K Watson (Holland Sports) 3.76
6 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 3.57
7 N Davey (Redhill&SyB) 3.49
8 Candy Dunn (HerculesWimb) 3.34
9 H Brown (Croydon H) 3.24

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.