SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 January 2020
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1990
Youths 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 J Dale (Tiffin School) 12.4 -0.4
2 Iain Morrison (Camberley&Dist) 12.5 -0.4
3 A Jones (Woking AC) 12.5 -0.4
4 N Cashmore (Woking AC) 12.6 -0.4
5 J Sumpter (Redhill&SyB) 12.8 -0.4
6 Damien Carter (Camberley&Dist) 12.9 -0.4
7 J de Ridder (Woking AC) 12.9 -0.4
8 W Foy (Mole Valley ) 13.4 -0.4
Youths 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 P Marston (Camberley&Dist) 11.7 (-0.17)
2 Neil Owen (Croydon H) 11.8 (-0.17)
3 Duane Carter (Camberley&Dist) 12.2 (-0.17)
4 P Bolton (Woking AC) 12.4 (-0.17)
5 T Herbert (Woking AC) 12.6 (-0.17)
6 P Hargreaves (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.7 (-0.17)
7 J Pattinson (Guildford&G) 13.2 (-0.17)
Youths 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 P Marston (Camberley&Dist) 11.7 (-1.84)
2 Neil Owen (Croydon H) 11.8 (-1.84)
3 J Dale (Tiffin School) 12.1 (-1.84)
4 Iain Morrison (Camberley&Dist) 12.3 (-1.84)
5 P Bolton (Woking AC) 12.5 (-1.84)
6 A Jones (Woking AC) 12.6 (-1.84)
7 N Cashmore (Woking AC) 12.7 (-1.84)
Youths 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 J Dale (Tiffin School) 23.6 +3.1
2 A Ellis (Mitcham&Sutt) 23.7 +3.1
3 R Hanks (Holland Sports) 24.1 +3.1
4 N Cashmore (Woking AC) 24.2 +3.1
5 Duane Carter (Camberley&Dist) 24.4 +3.1
6 T Herbert (Woking AC) 24.5 +3.1
7 Damien Carter (Camberley&Dist) 24.9 +3.1
8 W Foy (Mole Valley ) 25.6 +3.1
Youths 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 P Marston (Camberley&Dist) 24.2 +0.2
2 P Hargreaves (Mitcham&Sutt) 24.5 +0.2
3 P Bolton (Woking AC) 24.6 +0.2
4 Iain Morrison (Camberley&Dist) 24.6 +0.2
5 A Jones (Woking AC) 24.6 +0.2
6 S Hall (Mitcham&Sutt) 25.2 +0.2
7 M Keenhan (Herne Hill H) 25.9 +0.2
8 J Pattinson (Guildford&G) 26.5 +0.2
Youths 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 P Marston (Camberley&Dist) 23.2 +2.1
2 J Dale (Tiffin School) 23.6 +2.1
3 R Hanks (Holland Sports) 23.9 +2.1
4 A Ellis (Mitcham&Sutt) 24.3 +2.1
5 N Cashmore (Woking AC) 24.4 +2.1
6 P Bolton (Woking AC) 24.5 +2.1
7 P Hargreaves (Mitcham&Sutt) 24.6 +2.1
8 Iain Morrison (Camberley&Dist) 24.8 +2.1
Youths 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Woking, 22 April)
1 A Ellis (Mitcham&Sutt) 54.9
2 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 55.0
3 P Hargreaves (Mitcham&Sutt) 55.7
4 G Cugliari (Woking AC) 56.7
5 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 60.3
6 C Holder (Woking AC) 61.0
Youths 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Woking, 22 April)
1 I Hobbs (Mitcham&Sutt) 55.5
2 J Dale (Tiffin School) 56.3
3 D Taylor (Reigate Priory) 57.2
4 S Hall (Mitcham&Sutt) 57.2
5 J Pattison (Guildford&G) 59.3
Youths 400 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 I Hobbs (Mitcham&Sutt) 54.6
2 J Dale (Tiffin School) 54.6
3 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 54.8
4 A Ellis (Mitcham&Sutt) 56.1
5 P Hargreaves (Mitcham&Sutt) 56.8
6 G Cugliari (Woking AC) 58.1
Youths 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 David Hills (Croydon H) 2:09.4
2 S Donovan (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:09.4
3 R Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 2:09.6
4 D Redmond (Epsom & Ewell) 2:10.9
5 Paul Noble (Croydon H) 2:11.5
6 R Champion (Epsom & Ewell) 2:11.9
7 C Holder (Woking AC) 2:17.8
8 J Pattinson (Guildford&G) 2:18.0
9 M Lunn (Woking AC) 2:20.8
Youths 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 Simon Jones (Redhill&SyB) 2:08.7
2 G Cugliari (Woking AC) 2:08.7
3 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 2:08.8
4 Mark Jackson (Mole Valley ) 2:09.3
5 R Rutt (Epsom & Ewell) 2:10.4
6 N Ramsden (Holland Sports) 2:10.4
7 D Getting (HerculesWimb) 2:11.5
8 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 2:12.9
9 Steven Newman (Croydon H) 2:24.8
10 E Falquero (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:29.9
Youths 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 A Lloyd (DorkingStP) 2:13.4
2 L Church (Epsom & Ewell) 2:13.4
3 Philip Amos (Walton AC) 2:13.4
4 D Taylor (Reigate Priory) 2:15.9
5 D Graham (Croydon H) 2:15.9
6 D Ottey (Mole Valley ) 2:19.1
7 P Chaplin (Woking AC) 2:20.8
8 Anthony Scott (Croydon H) 2:21.7
9 Alan Patrick (Croydon H) 2:30.9
Youths 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 R Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 1:56.4
2 Simon Jones (Redhill&SyB) 1:59.1
3 Philip Amos (Walton AC) 2:04.1
4 L Church (Epsom & Ewell) 2:05.0
5 S Donovan (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:05.0
6 Mark Jackson (Mole Valley ) 2:05.6
7 G Cugliari (Woking AC) 2:06.7
8 David Hills (Croydon H) 2:07.2
9 A Lloyd (DorkingStP) 2:09.1
10 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 2:10.1
11 R Rutt (Epsom & Ewell) 2:10.1
12 N Ramsden (Holland Sports) 2:12.6
Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Woking, 21 April)
1 Philip Amos (Walton AC) 4:27.1
2 N Ramsden (Holland Sports) 4:30.7
3 Simon Jones (Redhill&SyB) 4:30.8
4 Bruno Witchalls (Mole Valley ) 4:32.7
5 M Franklin (Guildford&G) 4:37.9
6 D Ottey (Mole Valley ) 4:41.1
7 P Chaplin (Woking AC) 4:46.3
Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Woking, 21 April)
1 D Blake (Walton AC) 4:40.9
2 L Church (Epsom & Ewell) 4:49.7
3 Mark Jackson (Mole Valley ) 4:49.9
4 R Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 4:51.0
5 M Lunn (Woking AC) 4:53.0
6 Steven Newman (Croydon H) 4:59.2
7 Alan Patrick (Croydon H) 5:03.6
Youths 1500 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 R Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 4:07.9
2 Simon Jones (Redhill&SyB) 4:16.6
3 N Ramsden (Holland Sports) 4:19.8
4 Mark Jackson (Mole Valley ) 4:21.0
5 Bruno Witchalls (Mole Valley ) 4:22.0
6 L Church (Epsom & Ewell) 4:22.5
7 Philip Amos (Walton AC) 4:29.5
8 D Blake (Walton AC) 4:31.3
9 M Franklin (Guildford&G) 4:36.3
10 D Ottey (Mole Valley ) 4:36.8
11 P Chaplin (Woking AC) 4:39.0
12 M Lunn (Woking AC) 4:46.6
Youths 3000 Metres FINAL
(Woking, 21 April)
1 R Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 9:28.2
2 D Blake (Walton AC) 9:36.3
3 I Leitch (Woking AC) 9:42.1
4 P Fernandez (Epsom & Ewell) 9:45.8
5 J Clark (Guildford&G) 10:04.8
6 I Parfitt (St Paul'sSc) 10:30.1
Youths 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 A Jones (Woking AC) 14.3 +2.1
2 Stephen Davies (HerculesWimb) 14.9 +2.1
3 J Bharucha (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.4 +2.1
4 P Bolton (Woking AC) 15.4 +2.1
5 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 15.5 +2.1
6 P Marston (Camberley&Dist) 15.6 +2.1
7 Alex Coakley (HerculesWimb) 18.5 +2.1
Youths 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 63.6
2 J Bharucha (Mitcham&Sutt) 65.7
3 S Hall (Mitcham&Sutt) 65.9
4 R Bayes (DorkingStP) 66.1
Youths 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 R Mathews (Woking AC) 4:51.8
2 I Murray (HorshamBSH) 4:56.6
3 Bruno Witchalls (Mole Valley ) 4:59.6
4 Mark Jackson (Mole Valley ) 5:16.9
5 J Wilson (Mole Valley ) 5:23.8
Youths 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Woking, 21 April)
1 Camberley & District AC  46.2
2 Woking AC  47.6
3 Guildford & Godalming AC  48.5
- Hercules Wimbledon AC  DSQ
Youths High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 S McLean (Belgrave H) 1.90
2 Stephen Davies (HerculesWimb) 1.75
3 James Grafton (DorkingStP) 1.65
4 Anthony Scott (Croydon H) 1.60
5 D Weller (Guildford&G) 1.60
6 D Russell (DorkingStP) 1.55
Youths Pole Vault FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Lee Moffatt (Woking AC) 3.90
2 J de Ridder (Woking AC) 3.10
3 D Layard (Woking AC) 2.50
Youths Long Jump FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 James Grafton (DorkingStP) 5.96
2 P Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 5.91
3 M Watson (Guildford&G) 5.77
4 P Marston (Camberley&Dist) 5.69
5 M Rappolt (HerculesWimb) 5.65
6 P Bolton (Woking AC) 5.26
7 J de Ridder (Woking AC) 5.22
8 S Carter (Mitcham&Sutt) 4.93
Youths Triple Jump FINAL
(Woking, 21 April)
1 M Watson (Guildford&G) 12.85
2 James Grafton (DorkingStP) 12.40
Youths Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 R Hodgson (Hounslow AC) 11.50
2 D Wyard (Epsom & Ewell) 11.22
3 J Sumpter (Redhill&SyB) 10.97
4 J De Ridder (Woking AC) 10.65
5 A Payne (Epsom & Ewell) 7.75
Youths Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 19 May)
1 J Green (Woking AC) 39.34
2 R Hodgson (Hounslow AC) 37.98
3 P Bolton (Woking AC) 31.70
4 J De Ridder (Woking AC) 30.04
5 J Sumpter (Redhill&SyB) 29.38
6 D Wyard (Epsom & Ewell) 29.24
7 P Hargreaves (Mitcham&Sutt) 28.24
8 A Payne (Epsom & Ewell) 24.08
9 D Getting (HerculesWimb) 20.86
Youths Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 20 May)
1 Robert Snow (Guildford&G) 41.38
2 Stephen Lynch (Croydon H) 37.70
Youths Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Woking, 22 April)
1 Duncan MacDonald (Trinity S) 56.82 CBP
2 P Gambriel (Kingston & Poly) 44.24
3 J de Ridder (Woking AC) 43.74
4 T Herbert (Woking AC) 29.54
5 N Panter (Woking AC) 28.52
6 M Lunn (Woking AC) 26.70

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.