SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1992
Junior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 P Speed-Andrews (Kingston & Poly) 11.4 -0.6
2 J Blanco (NESCOT) 11.5 -0.6
3 R Browne (Croydon H) 11.5 -0.6
4 Neil Owen (Croydon H) 11.7 -0.6
5 J Dale (Mitcham&Sutt) 11.7 -0.6
6 Iain Morrison (Bracknell AC) 11.8 -0.6
7 J Pattinson (Guildford&G) 12.9 -0.6
8 P Marston (Blackheath H) 13.5 -0.6
Junior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 24.0 +0.2
2 P Marston (Blackheath H) 24.1 +0.2
3 J Dale (Mitcham&Sutt) 24.1 +0.2
4 Iain Morrison (Bracknell AC) 24.4 +0.2
5 Craig Holder (Woking AC) 25.8 +0.2
Junior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 R Browne (Croydon H) 23.3 -0.1
2 P Speed-Andrews (Kingston & Poly) 23.3 -0.1
3 S Emegbo (Shaft.Barnet) 23.6 -0.1
4 A Ellis (Mitcham&Sutt) 24.1 -0.1
5 A Croakley (HerculesWimb) 25.4 -0.1
6 I Atkins (Belgrave H) 27.7 -0.1
Junior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 P Speed-Andrews (Kingston & Poly) 22.4 +1.2
2 R Browne (Croydon H) 22.6 +1.2
3 S Emegbo (Shaft.Barnet) 23.0 +1.2
4 J Dale (Mitcham&Sutt) 23.1 +1.2
5 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 23.2 +1.2
6 Iain Morrison (Bracknell AC) 23.6 +1.2
7 A Ellis (Mitcham&Sutt) 23.9 +1.2
Junior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 M Reynolds (Mitcham&Sutt) 50.8
2 J Dale (Mitcham&Sutt) 51.4
3 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 52.6
4 A Ellis (Mitcham&Sutt) 53.3
5 D Getting (HerculesWimb) 53.9
6 Richard Hull (HerculesWimb) 53.9
7 J Pattinson (Guildford&G) 57.0
8 Craig Holder (Woking AC) 57.8
Junior Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Mark Jackson (Belgrave H) 2:08.4
2 Richard Hull (HerculesWimb) 2:08.5
3 R Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 2:08.8
4 Simon Jones (Redhill&SyB) 2:10.0
5 M Reed (Kingston & Poly) 2:10.7
6 D Ottey (Mole Valley ) 2:11.8
7 A Ellis (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:17.8
Junior Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Philip Amos (Walton AC) 2:09.7
2 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 2:09.9
3 L Church (Epsom & Ewell) 2:09.9
4 Bruno Witchalls (Mole Valley ) 2:10.0
5 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 2:10.4
6 M Elliott (Belgrave H) 2:10.6
7 D Owen (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:10.8
Junior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Simon Jones (Redhill&SyB) 1:55.1
2 Bruno Witchalls (Mole Valley ) 1:55.5
3 R Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 1:56.3
4 Philip Amos (Walton AC) 1:56.6
5 M Reed (Kingston & Poly) 1:58.4
6 L Church (Epsom & Ewell) 1:59.3
7 Mark Jackson (Belgrave H) 2:00.2
8 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 2:03.1
9 M Hinde (Guildford&G) 2:04.2
10 M Elliott (Belgrave H) 2:06.6
11 Richard Hull (HerculesWimb) 2:08.4
12 D Owen (Mitcham&Sutt) 2.11.2
Junior Men 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Raymond Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:25.0
2 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 4:25.2
3 R Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 4:25.6
4 R Rutt (Epsom & Ewell) 4:25.9
5 D Blake (Walton AC) 4:28.2
6 K Beckley (HerculesWimb) 4:33.7
7 P Steen (Herne Hill H) 4:41.4
8 G Hoisted (Kingston & Poly) 4:49.9
Junior Men 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Philip Amos (Walton AC) 4:22.0
2 Mark Jackson (Belgrave H) 4:22.5
3 D Ottey (Mole Valley ) 4:22.5
4 Simon Jones (Redhill&SyB) 4:22.9
5 D Dew (HerculesWimb) 4:23.3
6 S Cook (Guildford&G) 4:24.5
7 Paul Haywood (Holland Sports) 4:24.6
8 Steven Newman (Croydon H) 4:28.6
9 R Noble (Croydon H) 4:31.8
Junior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Simon Jones (Redhill&SyB) 3:58.8
2 R Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 4:00.7
3 Philip Amos (Walton AC) 4:02.6
4 Mark Jackson (Belgrave H) 4:05.5
5 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 4:15.8
6 R Rutt (Epsom & Ewell) 4:16.9
7 Raymond Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:17.3
8 S Cook (Guildford&G) 4:21.2
9 Paul Haywood (Holland Sports) 4:22.2
10 D Blake (Walton AC) 4:23.1
11 D Dew (HerculesWimb) 4:23.3
12 D Ottey (Mole Valley ) 4:27.0
Junior Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 R Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 8:35.2
2 Mark Jackson (Belgrave H) 9:03.8
3 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 9:20.8
4 Ray Ward (Mitcham&Sutt) 9:22.2
5 Paul Haywood (Holland Sports) 9:36.5
6 D Ottey (Mole Valley ) 9:44.5
7 G Hain (Tiffin School) 10:42.3
Junior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 William Gilles (Croydon H) 16.4 (-4.2)
2 Stephen Davies (HerculesWimb) 16.6 (-4.2)
3 J Crame (Holland Sports) 17.4 (-4.2)
4 David Ellens (Croydon H) 17.5 (-4.2)
Junior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 J Crame (Holland Sports) 62.7
2 Alex Coakley (HerculesWimb) 71.7
Junior Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 J Wilson (Mole Valley ) 6:35.0
2 R Rutt (Epsom & Ewell) 6:43.4
3 S Cook (Guildford&G) 6:56.5
Junior Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  45.9
2 Woking AC  47.5
3 Guildford & Godalming AC 'A'  47.8
4 Guildford & Godalming AC 'B'  52.6
Junior Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Mitcham & Sutton AC  1:34.1
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC  1:34.2
3 Woking AC  1:38.6
4 Guildford & Godalming AC 'B'  1:46.1
- Guildford & Godalming AC 'A'  DSQ
Junior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 William Gilles (Croydon H) 1.85
Junior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Lee Moffatt (Woking AC) 3.80
2 Simon Rush (Woking AC) 3.70
3 D Getting (HerculesWimb) 2.60
Junior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 James Grafton (Guildford&G) 6.60
2 William Gilles (Croydon H) 6.57
3 Edward Clark (Holland Sports) 6.16
Junior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 William Gilles (Croydon H) 12.82
2 Edward Clark (Holland Sports) 12.69
3 J Pattinson (Guildford&G) 10.20
Junior Men Shot Putt (6.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 E Davidson (Guildford&G) 11.70
2 J Crame (Holland Sports) 10.59
3 D Wyard (Epsom & Ewell) 10.32
4 William Gilles (Croydon H) 9.15
5 L Archer (Belgrave H) 9.13
Junior Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 E Davidson (Guildford&G) 38.14
2 Neil Kelly (Herne Hill H) 34.36
3 J Sumpter (Redhill&SyB) 32.54
4 L Archer (Belgrave H) 25.50
Junior Men Hammer (6.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 D Wyard (Epsom & Ewell) 25.34
Junior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Duncan MacDonald (Trinity S) 60.40 CBP
2 Cyrus Doomasia (Herne Hill H) 53.28
3 Christian Verheyden (Croydon H) 50.56
4 N Kelly (Herne Hill H) 49.38
5 L Archer (Belgrave H) 46.54

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.