SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1992
Youths 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 D Cox (Guildford&G) 11.8 +1.8
2 Simon Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 11.8 +1.8
3 J Ellis (Ern Bev S) 11.9 +1.8
4 Stephen Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 12.0 +1.8
5 K Holder (HerculesWimb) 12.2 +1.8
6 H Warren (Walton AC) 12.4 +1.8
7 J Sutton (Kingston & Poly) 12.4 +1.8
8 P Eglinton (Woking AC) 13.8 +1.8
Youths 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 K Holder (HerculesWimb) 24.2 +0.3
2 Stephen Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 24.5 +0.3
3 T Evbenata (Belgrave H) 25.4 +0.3
4 D Ord (Belgrave H) 25.5 +0.3
5 R Coello (DorkingStP) 26.2 +0.3
6 E Vanson (Belgrave H) 27.1 +0.3
7 P Eglinton (Woking AC) 27.2 +0.3
Youths 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 53.6
2 Stephen Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 54.2
3 L Bennett (Mitcham&Sutt) 54.2
4 W Tuff (Tiffin School) 54.8
5 S Adams (Mitcham&Sutt) 55.1
6 D Ord (Belgrave H) 56.5
7 R Coello (DorkingStP) 58.2
Youths 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Francis Niko (Belgrave H) 2:05.0
2 P Robson (Epsom & Ewell) 2.07.2
3 R Young (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:07.9
4 M Hancock (Belgrave H) 2:10.4
5 J Farrant (Guildford&G) 2:11.3
6 Jason Beeraje (Tiffin School) 2:15.7
7 K Hartney (Woking AC) 2:18.8
Youths 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 R Hamshar (Epsom & Ewell) 2:07.7
2 Gavin Mason (Belgrave H) 2:08.3
3 S Booth (Belgrave H) 2:08.8
4 B Hamill (Belgrave H) 2:09.9
5 Gareth Dickinson (Mole Valley ) 2:10.3
6 A Brooks (DorkingStP) 2:11.0
7 S Welch (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:34.8
Youths 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Francis Niko (Belgrave H) 2:00.0
2 R Hamshar (Epsom & Ewell) 2.00.6
3 P Robson (Epsom & Ewell) 2:01.9
4 Gavin Mason (Belgrave H) 2:02.8
5 S Booth (Belgrave H) 2:04.3
6 B Hamill (Belgrave H) 2:05.8
7 R Young (Mitcham&Sutt) 2:05.9
8 A Brooks (DorkingStP) 2:07.9
9 Gareth Dickinson (Mole Valley ) 2:08.3
10 M Hancock (Belgrave H) 2:09.0
11 J Farrant (Guildford&G) 2.09.1
Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 T Ewers (Waverley H) 4:20.0
2 R Hamshar (Epsom & Ewell) 4:22.4
3 J Prowse (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:22.7
4 Francis Niko (Belgrave H) 4:24.2
5 Gareth Creagh (Walton AC) 4:26.1
6 R Wall (Woking AC) 4:27.0
7 Liam O'Flaherty (Herne Hill H) 4:36.9
8 P Rode (DorkingStP) 4:41.0
9 Danny Hulbert (DorkingStP) 4:48.5
10 W Harrington (Guildford&G) 4:53.5
11 R Barnville (Mole Valley ) 5:02.9
Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Jon McCallum (Croydon H) 4:25.2
2 Gareth Dickinson (Mole Valley ) 4:25.7
3 Gavin Mason (Belgrave H) 4:25.9
4 R Young (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:26.0
5 Adam Jones (Redhill&SyB) 4:27.0
6 A Grout (Woking AC) 4:27.9
7 A Brooks (DorkingStP) 4:35.2
8 B Woodd (Herne Hill H) 4:36.7
9 J Farrant (Guildford&G) 4:40.4
10 K Hartney (Woking AC) 4:40.4
11 P Blake (Walton AC) 4:48.5
Youths 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Jon McCallum (Croydon H) 4:11.3
2 R Hamshar (Epsom & Ewell) 4:12.6
3 Gareth Creagh (Walton AC) 4:15.4
4 T Ewers (Waverley H) 4:18.5
5 Gareth Dickinson (Mole Valley ) 4:19.0
6 Gavin Mason (Belgrave H) 4:20.7
7 J Prowse (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:21.0
8 R Wall (Woking AC) 4:22.4
9 R Young (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:23.2
10 Francis Niko (Belgrave H) 4:25.6
11 Adam Jones (Redhill&SyB) 4:29.3
12 A Grout (Woking AC) 4:29.5
13 A Brooks (DorkingStP) 4:37.6
Youths 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Jon McCallum (Croydon H) 9:10.1
2 J Prowse (Mitcham&Sutt) 9:17.2
3 T Ewers (Waverley H) 9:18.1
4 Gareth Dickinson (Mole Valley ) 9:19.8
5 Gareth Creagh (Walton AC) 9:27.2
6 R Wall (Woking AC) 9:33.4
7 Martin Cooper (Mitcham&Sutt) 9:38.2
8 Adam Jones (Redhill&SyB) 9:38.9
9 Matthew Hillier (Redhill&SyB) 9:47.7
10 A Grout (Woking AC) 9:57.7
11 Danny Hulbert (DorkingStP) 10:11.7
12 T Earle (Belgrave H) 10:35.3
13 S Welch (Mitcham&Sutt) 11:11.0
14 E Whiteman (Kingston & Poly) 11:11.4
Youths 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Ajay Kapoor (Woking AC) 14.6 -1.5
2 Adam Mustoe (Walton AC) 14.7 -1.5
3 Dominic Chapman (Hinch Wd S) 14.8 -1.5
4 Simon Rush (Woking AC) 15.1 -1.5
5 M Jones (Woking AC) 15.7 -1.5
6 D Ravate (Croydon H) 15.9 -1.5
7 P Dunbar (HerculesWimb) 16.0 -1.5
8 R Coello (DorkingStP) 18.6 -1.5
Youths 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 59.4
2 Adam Mustoe (Walton AC) 59.6
3 D Ravate (Croydon H) 61.9
4 Stephen Vaughan (Epsom & Ewell) 62.8
5 P Dunbar (HerculesWimb) 64.2
6 H Narayan (Mitcham&Sutt) 64.9
Youths 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Gavin Russell (Epsom & Ewell) 4:47.2
2 R Wall (Woking AC) 4:54.1
3 Martin Cooper (Mitcham&Sutt) 4:55.7
4 Adam Jones (Redhill&SyB) 5:00.3
5 Danny Hulbert (DorkingStP) 5:09.7
6 W Harrington (Guildford&G) 5:26.7
7 J Fentiman (Tiffin School) 5:34.1
Youths 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Woking AC  46.8
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC  47.0
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  47.8
4 Guildford & Godalming AC  49.9
Youths 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Croydon Harriers  1:35.7 CBP
2 Woking AC  1:36.9
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  1:38.2
4 Hercules Wimbledon AC  1:38.6
5 Mitcham & Sutton AC  1:41.5
6 Guildford & Godalming AC  1:46.8
Youths 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  3:29.7 CBP
2 Belgrave Harriers  3:35.5
3 Croydon Harriers  3:44.0
4 Woking AC  3:44.2
5 Hercules Wimbledon AC  3:52.3
6 Guildford & Godalming AC  3:59.9
Youths 4 x 800m Relay FINAL
(Kingston, 13 September)
1 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  8:20.5 CBP
2 Mitcham & Sutton AC  8:45.6
3 Croydon Harriers  8:51.4
4 Woking AC  9:12.7
5 Herne Hill Harriers  9:27.3
Youths High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 1.85
2 Richard Stevens (Herne Hill H) 1.85
3 Dominic Chapman (Hinch Wd S) 1.80
4 A Lowes (Camberley&Dist) 1.75
5 K Jackson (Croydon H) 1.70
6 S Debell (Belgrave H) 1.55
Youths Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Simon Rush (Woking AC) 3.60
2 R Clarke (Woking AC) 3.30
3 M Jones (Woking AC) 3.10
4 W Harrington (Guildford&G) 2.90
5 K Jackson (Croydon H) 2.90
6 Neil Browning (Belgrave H) 2.70
7 K Hayre (Croydon H) 2.50
Youths Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 Andrew Slaughter (Epsom & Ewell) 6.14
2 J Wells (Tiffin School) 6.12
3 R Clarke (Woking AC) 5.96
4 Richard Stevens (Herne Hill H) 5.69
Youths Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 2 May)
1 Andrew Slaughter (Epsom & Ewell) 13.30
2 D Hanna (Waverley H) 12.03
Youths Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Robert Snow (Guildford&G) 15.05
2 Anthony Soalla-Bell (Herne Hill H) 13.18
3 Bill Fuller (Mitcham&Sutt) 12.87
4 Scott Perry (Croydon H) 12.29
5 D Ord (Belgrave H) 7.62
6 I Sears (Epsom & Ewell) 7.43
Youths Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Bill Fuller (Mitcham&Sutt) 42.24
2 Robert Snow (Guildford&G) 36.58
3 Scott Perry (Croydon H) 36.30
4 D Ravate (Croydon H) 35.14
5 D Parsons (Redhill&SyB) 29.72
6 Anthony Soalla-Bell (Herne Hill H) 23.28
7 J Farrant (Guildford&G) 22.42
8 W Harrington (Guildford&G) 21.46
9 I Sears (Epsom & Ewell) 19.08
10 A Barnett (Belgrave H) 18.20
Youths Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 17 May)
1 Robert Snow (Guildford&G) 47.96
2 Bill Fuller (Mitcham&Sutt) 46.40
3 Alex Beattie (Guildford&G) 45.46
4 J Farrant (Guildford&G) 20.78
Youths Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 3 May)
1 O Evans (Epsom & Ewell) 44.52
2 D Brown (Guildford&G) 41.62
3 B Chaney (Epsom & Ewell) 41.12
4 A Overington (Epsom & Ewell) 37.56
5 B Cooper (Belgrave H) 26.84

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.