SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1993
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 12.7 (-4.3)
2 Eshref Hassan (Belgrave H) 13.5 (-4.3)
3 R Bean (Croydon H) 13.5 (-4.3)
4 R Bailey (Guildford&G) 13.6 (-4.3)
5 R Woods (Croydon H) 13.7 (-4.3)
6 G Kan (Tiffin School) 14.2 (-4.3)
7 A Harris (Tiffin School) 15.1 (-4.3)
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Keith Wu (Croydon H) 12.6 -2.3
2 H Cavalier (Belgrave H) 13.1 -2.3
3 E Theobalds (Sutton&District) 13.2 -2.3
4 Richard Brown (Waverley H) 13.2 -2.3
5 Tommy Dewey (Croydon H) 13.4 -2.3
6 M Delamere (Tiffin School) 14.5 -2.3
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Keith Wu (Croydon H) 12.4 -2.6
2 H Cavalier (Belgrave H) 13.0 -2.6
3 Eshref Hassan (Belgrave H) 13.1 -2.6
4 E Theobalds (Sutton&District) 13.3 -2.6
5 Richard Brown (Waverley H) 13.4 -2.6
6 R Bailey (Guildford&G) 13.6 -2.6
7 R Bean (Croydon H) 13.7 -2.6
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 James Hilston (Belgrave H) 24.5 -2.0
2 Keith Wu (Croydon H) 25.3 -2.0
3 D Jackman (Belgrave H) 26.0 -2.0
4 Anthony Sheppard (Sutton&District) 26.9 -2.0
5 Richard Brown (Waverley H) 27.4 -2.0
6 G Kan (Tiffin School) 29.5 -2.0
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 25.2 -2.5
2 H Cavalier (Belgrave H) 26.1 -2.5
3 R Woods (Croydon H) 27.9 -2.5
4 R Jeffs (Woking AC) 29.2 -2.5
5 Philip Rivet (Waverley H) 29.9 -2.5
6 J Decourt (Tiffin School) 30.6 -2.5
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Keith Wu (Croydon H) 24.3 -3.0
2 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 24.4 -3.0
3 James Hilston (Belgrave H) 25.6 -3.0
4 D Jackman (Belgrave H) 25.7 -3.0
5 H Cavalier (Belgrave H) 26.6 -3.0
6 Anthony Sheppard (Sutton&District) 27.1 -3.0
7 R Woods (Croydon H) 28.0 -3.0
8 R Jeffs (Woking AC) 29.7 -3.0
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Keith Wu (Croydon H) 53.7
2 Andrew Lassetter (Oxted S) 57.3
3 B Ramasami (Epsom & Ewell) 58.4
4 Chris Purser (Croydon H) 62.3
5 R Woods (Croydon H) 62.3
6 E Hammond (Oxted S) 62.7
7 S Randell (Waverley H) 69.5
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 T Hillier (Reigate Priory) 2:16.1
2 S Adu (HerculesWimb) 2:20.7
3 E Hammond (Oxted S) 2:27.2
4 A Tollworthy (Sutton&District) 2:35.0
5 D Vernon (Tiffin School) 2:44.4
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 J Drake (Belgrave H) 2:22.9
2 J MacDonald (Oxted S) 2:22.9
3 Richard Brown (Waverley H) 2:27.4
4 M Lindley (Reigate Priory) 2:28.7
5 A Harris (Tiffin School) 2:48.2
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 Neil Cahillane (Croydon H) 2:10.9
2 Andrew Lassetter (Oxted S) 2:14.6
3 A Smith (Guildford&G) 2:19.2
4 S Brown (Holland Sports) 2:23.6
5 Matthew Shute (Tiffin School) 2:48.1
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 Neil Cahillane (Croydon H) 2:09.5
2 S Adu (HerculesWimb) 2:10.4
3 T Hillier (Reigate Priory) 2:12.2
4 Andrew Lassetter (Oxted S) 2:15.0
5 J Drake (Belgrave H) 2:15.7
6 A Smith (Guildford&G) 2:18.6
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 K Watts (Croydon H) 4:47.9
2 T Pitt (South London) 4:48.3
3 S Alexander (Belgrave H) 4:52.1
4 A Smith (Guildford&G) 4:52.2
5 S Brown (Holland Sports) 4:54.5
6 Duncan Woolmer (Croydon H) 4:54.6
7 M Lindley (Reigate Priory) 5:00.8
8 Tom Solomon (Kingston & Poly) 5:09.1
9 C Payne (Woking AC) 5:20.7
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 T Hillier (Reigate Priory) 4:45.8
2 Tom Dew (Reigate Priory) 4:59.6
3 M Woollett (Epsom & Ewell) 5:02.5
4 M Delahoyde (HerculesWimb) 5:06.8
5 A Tollworthy (Sutton&District) 5:07.5
6 Chris Purser (Croydon H) 5:08.4
7 R Jeffs (Woking AC) 5:15.5
8 Chris Hogg (Tiffin School) 5:18.8
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Tom Dew (Reigate Priory) 4:31.7
2 T Hillier (Reigate Priory) 4:39.1
3 S Alexander (Belgrave H) 4:44.6
4 T Pitt (South London) 4:49.7
5 K Watts (Croydon H) 4:52.5
6 A Smith (Guildford&G) 4:54.2
7 Duncan Woolmer (Croydon H) 4:57.6
8 S Brown (Holland Sports) 5:03.2
9 M Lindley (Reigate Priory) 5:07.6
10 A Tollworthy (Sutton&District) 5:09.3
11 M Delahoyde (HerculesWimb) 5:18.6
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 Tom Dew (Reigate Priory) 10:11.6
2 S Alexander (Belgrave H) 10:17.6
3 S Bramson (Belgrave H) 11:17.3
4 Matthew Sharp (HerculesWimb) 11:22.5
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 R Bean (Croydon H) 13.2 (-4.3)
2 J MacDonald (Oxted S) 14.1 (-4.3)
3 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 14.2 (-4.3)
4 R Dew (Waverley H) 17.0 (-4.3)
Under-15 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Belgrave Harriers 'A'  45.8 CBP
2 Croydon Harriers 'A'  46.7
3 Herne Hill Harriers  47.7
4 Belgrave Harriers 'B'  48.9
5 Woking AC  51.0
6 Croydon Harriers 'B'  51.3
Under-15 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Belgrave Harriers 'A'  1:36.9 CBP
2 Croydon Harriers 'A'  1:37.3
3 Herne Hill Harriers  1:38.8
4 Belgrave Harriers 'B'  1:43.3
5 Croydon Harriers 'B'  1:45.5
6 Sutton & District AC  1:45.6
Under-15 Boys 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Croydon Harriers  3:41.5 CBP
2 Belgrave Harriers  3:51.4
3 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  4:01.8
4 Tiffin Boys School  4:35.7
Under-15 Boys 4 x 800m Relay FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Croydon Harriers  8:45.4 CBP
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  9:36.9
3 Tiffin Boys School  10:45.0
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 James Morley (Croydon H) 1.75
2 James Hilston (Belgrave H) 1.65
3 H Davies (Reigate Priory) 1.60
4 R Dew (Waverley H) 1.20
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 C Allan (Oxted S) 2.05
2 M Delahoyde (HerculesWimb) 2.00
3 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 2.00
4 Matthew Sharp (HerculesWimb) 1.95
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Anthony Sheppard (Sutton&District) 5.27
2 K Noori (Croydon H) 5.16
3 Eshref Hassan (Belgrave H) 5.08
4 W Hussein (Croydon H) 5.03
5 R Dew (Waverley H) 4.21
Under-15 Boys Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Anthony Sheppard (Sutton&District) 11.44
2 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 10.92
3 W Hussein (Croydon H) 10.38
4 J McNally (Sutton&District) 8.17
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 A Mather (Croydon H) 10.20
2 Tommy Dewey (Croydon H) 9.97
3 C Vickery (Guildford&G) 7.73
4 J Unler (Tiffin School) 6.63
5 S Randell (Waverley H) 5.54
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Tommy Dewey (Croydon H) 24.36
2 A Drew (Sutton&District) 23.48
3 C Vickery (Guildford&G) 21.62
4 P Robinson (Sutton&District) 18.32
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Tommy Dewey (Croydon H) 33.16
2 C Vickery (Guildford&G) 28.82
3 K Noori (Croydon H) 21.66
4 J Unler (Tiffin School) 19.02
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 P O'Driscoll (Croydon H) 41.96
2 N Stone (Sutton&District) 40.34
3 P Robinson (Sutton&District) 32.48
4 C Vickery (Guildford&G) 26.96
5 D Fletcher (Woking AC) 26.26
6 J McNally (Sutton&District) 21.16

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.